Team Profile |
Mixed Other Southern X 6.0 |
STA Mixed 55 & Over (6.0 Mixed) |
SATL55/PGentry/SAC |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Smith | Boiling Springs, SC | 3.5 | F | 45-32 | 1-1 | 3-0 | 3.35 | |
Ron Smith | Boiling Springs, SC | 3.5 | M | 23-16 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 3.20 | |
Benny Poon | Spartanburg, SC | 3.5 | M | 7-8 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.15 | |
Alice Robbins | Gaffney, SC | 3.0 | F | 24-16 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.01 | |
Carlos Mitchell | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 13-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2.94 | |
Charles Reynolds | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 5-8 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 2.88 | |
Jodie Wright | Enoree, SC | 3.0 | F | 7-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2.83 | |
Susan Sparrow | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | F | 20-12 | 4-0 | 0-2 | 2.78 | |
Becky Lance | Shreveport, LA | 3.0 | F | 12-13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2.74 | |
Glenn Bramhall | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 10-14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.73 | |
Ben Culp | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.70 | |
Don Neault | Tryon, NC | 3.0 | M | 3-11 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 2.66 | |
Dwayne Wright | ENOREE, SC | 3.0 | M | 2-12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2.62 | |
Carla Gentry | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | F | 14-11 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2.53 | |
Ronslow Fenner | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | M | 0-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.42 | |
Perry Gentry | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | M | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-0 | 2.34 | |
Patsy Hicks | Drayton, SC | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Samuel Hicks | Drayton, SC | 3.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joan Smith | Boiling Springs, SC | 3.5 | F | 45-32 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.35 | |
Ron Smith | Boiling Springs, SC | 3.5 | M | 23-16 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.20 | |
Benny Poon | Spartanburg, SC | 3.5 | M | 7-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.15 | |
Alice Robbins | Gaffney, SC | 3.0 | F | 24-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.01 | |
Carlos Mitchell | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 13-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.94 | |
Charles Reynolds | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 5-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.88 | |
Jodie Wright | Enoree, SC | 3.0 | F | 7-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.83 | |
Susan Sparrow | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | F | 20-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.78 | |
Becky Lance | Shreveport, LA | 3.0 | F | 12-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.74 | |
Glenn Bramhall | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 10-14 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.73 | |
Ben Culp | Spartanburg, SC | 3.0 | M | 0-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.70 | |
Don Neault | Tryon, NC | 3.0 | M | 3-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.66 | |
Dwayne Wright | ENOREE, SC | 3.0 | M | 2-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.62 | |
Carla Gentry | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | F | 14-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.53 | |
Ronslow Fenner | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | M | 0-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.42 | |
Perry Gentry | Spartanburg, SC | 2.5 | M | 5-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
2.34 | |
Patsy Hicks | Drayton, SC | 3.5 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Samuel Hicks | Drayton, SC | 3.0 | M | 0-4 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/31/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/BDavenport/RTC | Spartanburg Athletic Club | 1-2 |
06/07/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA | Willis Road Spartanburg YMCA | 2-1 |
06/21/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/BDavenport/RTC | Spartanburg Athletic Club | 2-1 |
06/28/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA | Spartanburg Athletic Club | 2-1 |
07/19/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/BDavenport/RTC | Spartanburg Athletic Club | 3-0 |
07/26/2023 | 6:30 PM | SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA | Willis Road Spartanburg YMCA | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/26/2023 | 8:00 AM | CTL55/CHILDRESS/PK | TBA | 1-2 | |
08/26/2023 | 12:30 PM | HH55/Krantz/Long Cove | TBA | 2-1 | |
08/27/2023 | 8:00 AM | CCTA55/Dykes/Callawassie | TBA | 2-1 | |
08/27/2023 | 12:30 PM | CCTA55/Henderson/Dataw | TBA | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/31/2023 6:30 PM
Spartanburg Athletic Club |
SATL55/BDavenport/RTC
1-2 |
06/07/2023 6:30 PM
Willis Road Spartanburg YMCA |
SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA
2-1 |
06/21/2023 6:30 PM
Spartanburg Athletic Club |
SATL55/BDavenport/RTC
2-1 |
06/28/2023 6:30 PM
Spartanburg Athletic Club |
SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA
2-1 |
07/19/2023 6:30 PM
Spartanburg Athletic Club |
SATL55/BDavenport/RTC
3-0 |
07/26/2023 6:30 PM
Willis Road Spartanburg YMCA |
SATL55/JSchecter/YMCA
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/26/2023 8:00 AM
TBA |
CTL55/CHILDRESS/PK
1-2 |
08/26/2023 12:30 PM
TBA |
HH55/Krantz/Long Cove
2-1 |
08/27/2023 8:00 AM
TBA |
CCTA55/Dykes/Callawassie
2-1 |
08/27/2023 12:30 PM
TBA |
CCTA55/Henderson/Dataw
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap