Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Charlie Herman (Severna Park, MD)
Male |
4.5 S 2/12/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.5325 M 6/21/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Recent History |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult 18+ 4.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 66.7 | 52 | 36 | 16 | 69.2 | 1 |
Mixed 18+ 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 | 54 | 30 | 24 | 55.6 | 0 |
Total | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 58.3 | 106 | 66 | 40 | 62.3 | 1 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/10/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
Lieber Mid-Atlantic |
D1 |
Oliver Lee (-----) |
Changfu Xiao (-----) Yiran Liu (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
NC | NC |
05/16/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
S2 | Default | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/11/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
D1 |
Andreas Linke (4.46) |
Jordan Dovel (4.19) Tyler Pullen (4.37) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
4.71 | 4.59 |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16 |
Harrison Horvath (-----) |
L | 5-3 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | C-16Q |
Neil Vanga (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Ethan Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
D3 |
Andreas Linke (-----) |
Justin Wagner (3.97) Jordan Dovel (4.08) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
4.46 | 4.46 |
04/07/2024 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
D1 |
Tatiana Loboda (4.21) |
Byron Levy (4.34) Tara Jakubik (4.53) |
W | 6-4 5-5 |
4.53 | 4.53 |
03/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | C-Q |
Daniel Jordanoff (-----) |
W | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | C-16 |
Alejandro Villa Bass (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | 16 |
Alan Wang (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | 32 |
Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | C-S |
Andy Wu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | Q |
Axel Neely (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | 16 |
Evan Kaufman (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2024 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
D1 |
Tatiana Loboda (4.19) |
Dian Zhang (4.03) Matthew Geppi (4.57) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
4.12 | 4.53 |
02/17/2024 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
D1 |
Tatiana Loboda (4.19) |
Carolina Villegas (4.24) David Castillo (4.21) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
4.93 | 4.93 |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Indoor Singles | C-Q |
Theodore Bondi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Indoor Singles | C-16 |
Alex Nabit (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Indoor Singles | 16 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/06/2024 | Tournament B18s |
BG18 Indoor Singles | 32 |
Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | C-16 |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | 16 |
Austin He (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | 32 |
Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R3 |
Evan Greenleigh (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R3 |
Landon Wyshner (-----) |
Evan Greenleigh (-----) Rodrigo Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R2 |
Mason Edmond (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R2 |
Landon Wyshner (-----) |
Mason Edmond (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R1 |
Alex Nabit (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | R1 |
Landon Wyshner (-----) |
Alex Nabit (-----) Justin Ning (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | C-Q |
Eli Campbell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | C-16 |
Neil Vanga (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | C-16Q |
Bradley Bondi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | 32 |
Grant Kroodsma (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | 16 |
Zachary Thompson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | C-QQ |
Theodore Bondi (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | S |
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
Drew Campbell (4.72) Leonard Esztergomi (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | S |
Evan Fisher (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | Q |
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
Albert Vladimirskiy (-----) John Riordan (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | Q |
Albert Vladimirskiy (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | Q |
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | C-16Q |
David Linnett (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18s |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 32 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | 16 |
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) |
ADELEKE ONI (-----) ADEGOKE ONI (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2024 | D1 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Lieber Mid-Atlantic |
L | ThreeBody Mid-Atlantic |
Oliver Lee (-----) | 7-6 7-6 |
Changfu Xiao (-----) Yiran Liu (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
05/16/2024 | S2 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
W | Pullen 4.5 Mid-Atlantic |
6-0 6-0 |
Default | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
05/11/2024 | D1 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
W | Pullen 4.5 Mid-Atlantic |
Andreas Linke (4.46) | 6-1 6-0 |
Jordan Dovel (4.19) Tyler Pullen (4.37) |
Match: 4.71 | Rating: 4.59 |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
04/21/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 3-5 1-0 |
Harrison Horvath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
04/20/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Neil Vanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12, 14 & 18's Singles Championship Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
04/20/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ethan Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
04/13/2024 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Modderno Mid-Atlantic |
W | Pullen 4.5 Mid-Atlantic |
Andreas Linke (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Justin Wagner (3.97) Jordan Dovel (4.08) |
Match: 4.46 | Rating: 4.46 |
04/07/2024 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
W | Nyman Mid-Atlantic |
Tatiana Loboda (4.21) | 6-4 5-5 |
Byron Levy (4.34) Tara Jakubik (4.53) |
Match: 4.53 | Rating: 4.53 |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
03/17/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Daniel Jordanoff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
03/17/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Alejandro Villa Bass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
03/16/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Alan Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
03/16/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brady Macbride (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor Park | ||
03/16/2024 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Andy Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/09/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Axel Neely (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s OPEN Level 5 Singles Only Flighted March 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | ||
03/09/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Evan Kaufman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
02/23/2024 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
L | Nyman Mid-Atlantic |
Tatiana Loboda (4.19) | 6-4 6-3 |
Dian Zhang (4.03) Matthew Geppi (4.57) |
Match: 4.12 | Rating: 4.53 |
02/17/2024 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 9.0 |
---|---|---|
Bailey Mid-Atlantic |
W | Nyman Mid-Atlantic |
Tatiana Loboda (4.19) | 6-2 6-1 |
Carolina Villegas (4.24) David Castillo (4.21) |
Match: 4.93 | Rating: 4.93 |
BG18 Indoor Singles | ||
01/07/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Theodore Bondi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Indoor Singles | ||
01/07/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alex Nabit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Indoor Singles | ||
01/06/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18 Indoor Singles | ||
01/06/2024 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Brady Macbride (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | ||
11/12/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jens Holger Nissen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Austin He (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR Singles @ University of Mary Washington | ||
11/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Brady Macbride (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
10/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Evan Greenleigh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
10/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Landon Wyshner (-----) | 8-3 |
Evan Greenleigh (-----) Rodrigo Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
09/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Mason Edmond (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
09/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Landon Wyshner (-----) | 8-4 |
Mason Edmond (-----) Brady Macbride (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
09/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alex Nabit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18s OUTDOOR College Format TEAM Hosted by TK Tennis @ Robinson Secondary School | ||
09/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Landon Wyshner (-----) | 8-5 |
Alex Nabit (-----) Justin Ning (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
09/17/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Eli Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
09/17/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 | Neil Vanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
09/16/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Bradley Bondi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted By TK Tennis | ||
09/16/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Grant Kroodsma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Zachary Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18s Open Level 4 FLIGHTED Sept 9th/10th @ Hershey Racquet Club | ||
09/09/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Theodore Bondi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) | 8-2 |
Drew Campbell (4.72) Leonard Esztergomi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Evan Fisher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) | 7-6 |
Albert Vladimirskiy (-----) John Riordan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Mary Washington | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Albert Vladimirskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) | 8-4 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Jonah Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
David Linnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG18's OUTDOOR Singles & Doubles Hosted by MSK Tennis Academy @ Olney Manor | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lucas Fuhrmann (-----) | 8-2 |
ADELEKE ONI (-----) ADEGOKE ONI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap