Match History View Advanced Player Stats
Craig Abney (Phoenix, AZ)
Male
4.0 C
12/31/2019
4.0 Rating Meter
Rating Meter
Current Match History
Estimated Dynamic Rating 3.5973
10/16/2021
Projected Year End Rating ------
----------
4.0 Rating Meter
Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
Current Rating Season
League/NTRP Level Total
Matches
Win Loss Tie WPct Total
Sets
Win Loss WPct Total
Games
Win Loss WPct Defaults
Adult 18+ 4.0 27 10 17 0 37.0 60 23 37 38.3 508 217 291 42.7 0
Adult 18+ 4.5 1 1 0 0 100.0 2 2 0 100.0 16 12 4 75.0 1
Adult 40+ 4.0 10 6 4 0 60.0 24 13 11 54.2 181 92 89 50.8 0
Adult 40+ 4.5 7 1 6 0 14.3 14 2 12 14.3 113 34 79 30.1 0
Mixed 18+ 7.0 8 3 5 0 37.5 19 7 12 36.8 145 59 86 40.7 0
Mixed 18+ 8.0 14 4 10 0 28.6 32 9 23 28.1 262 109 153 41.6 0
Mixed 18+ 9.0 2 0 2 0 0.0 4 0 4 0.0 35 11 24 31.4 0
Mixed 40+ 7.0 8 5 3 0 62.5 20 13 7 65.0 154 88 66 57.1 0
Mixed 40+ 8.0 15 5 10 0 33.3 36 12 24 33.3 276 110 166 39.9 0
Mixed Other 7.5 5 3 2 0 60.0 13 7 6 53.8 98 47 51 48.0 0
Tri-Level 18+ 4.5 5 1 4 0 20.0 10 2 8 20.0 96 41 55 42.7 0
Total 102 39 63 0 38.2 234 90 144 38.5 1884 820 1064 43.5 1
Match Date League Team Court Partner Opponent(s) W/L Result Match Rating
9/24/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 Laura Moir
(2.81)
Ray Gee
(3.31)
Wendy Goldberg
(3.44)
L 6-7
6-2
1-0
3.74 3.71
9/24/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Eileen Urbanowski
(2.87)
Pete Dinger
(3.52)
Xanthe Phillips
(3.44)
L 4-6
6-1
1-0
3.78 3.72
9/10/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18F
Southwest
D3 Mary Mostowy
(-----)
cathy cimato
(3.57)
Tony Cimato
(2.84)
L 6-4
4-6
1-0
S 3.68
9/8/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 KIW Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Sam Blankenship
(3.70)
Quinton Rasmussen
(3.77)
Michael Todd
(3.64)
L 6-7
6-2
1-0
S 3.60
9/3/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 KIW McKinney X18F
Southwest
D2 Melissa Rhodehouse
(3.76)
Michelle Atteberry
(3.72)
Matt Matson
(3.57)
L 4-6
6-2
1-0
3.53 3.68
9/1/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 KIW Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Mike Johnson
(3.65)
Praveen Kumar Gyarampalli
(3.50)
Ravi Kesiraju
(3.73)
W 6-2
4-6
1-0
3.67 3.60
8/15/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 John Kolody
(3.36)
Eli Lee
(3.73)
Patrick Widener
(3.64)
L 6-3
6-4
3.64 3.59
8/14/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Dave Trevas
(3.17)
David Moreno
(3.85)
Marc Aguirre
(3.44)
L 6-2
6-1
3.51 3.56
8/14/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Link Paffenbarger
(3.64)
Eduardo Vegas
(3.75)
John Tongate
(3.87)
L 6-2
7-5
3.62 3.58
8/13/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Jude Bacayo
(3.83)
Matthew Lore
(3.99)
Jonathan Friedman
(3.75)
W 6-4
4-6
1-0
3.75 3.60
8/13/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Michael Pilsl
(3.79)
Randy Ta
(3.78)
Nguyen Luu
(3.83)
L 6-4
6-1
3.44 3.54
8/8/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Laura Moir
(2.81)
Willem Westra
(2.64)
Darlene Messina
(2.65)
W 5-7
6-3
1-0
S 3.70
8/7/2021 Mixed Other
7.5
7.5X PTC Kinney
Southwest
D1 sally Alcott
(2.95)
Mike Gibson
(3.66)
Serena Unrein
(2.80)
W 5-7
7-6
1-0
S 3.70
8/1/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Eileen Urbanowski
(2.80)
Willem Westra
(2.52)
Kirsten Aamodt
(3.19)
W 6-2
6-2
S 3.70
7/31/2021 Mixed Other
7.5
7.5X PTC Kinney
Southwest
D2 Eileen Urbanowski
(2.85)
Danica Dunn
(3.72)
Kurt Richardson
(3.12)
L 6-2
6-2
3.60 3.70
7/17/2021 Mixed Other
7.5
7.5X PTC Kinney
Southwest
D2 sally Alcott
(-----)
Jeremy Powell
(2.67)
Malia Uhatafe
(3.37)
W 6-2
6-1
S 3.77
7/11/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Andrea Borchers
(2.81)
Robert Voytek
(3.51)
Jennifer Bearchell
(3.00)
W 6-0
7-5
3.97 3.77
7/10/2021 Mixed Other
7.5
7.5X PTC Kinney
Southwest
D1 Eileen Urbanowski
(2.82)
Charo Deglane
(3.37)
Tom Serame
(3.56)
L 6-7
6-1
1-0
3.76 3.72
6/20/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
S1 Ron Samples
(3.81)
L 6-3
6-1
3.52 3.55
6/19/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Steven Riggs
(3.58)
Gene Seifers
(3.79)
Peter Tamayo
(3.78)
L 6-4
6-7
1-0
3.74 3.58
6/18/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 Jude Bacayo
(3.88)
John Cave
(3.72)
David J Bennett
(3.53)
W 6-3
6-2
3.69 3.58
6/18/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
Sectionals
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Jon Turoczy
(3.70)
Gervasio Verdaguer
(3.84)
Fabien Landry
(3.85)
L 6-0
6-2
3.36 3.51
6/12/2021 Mixed Other
7.5
7.5X PTC Kinney
Southwest
D3 Eileen Urbanowski
(2.86)
Clint Mueller
(3.12)
Shawna Truby
(3.37)
W 6-4
3-6
1-0
3.67 3.68
5/15/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 John Kolody
(3.49)
John Malone
(3.58)
Timothy Weber
(3.55)
L 6-2
6-1
3.29 3.50
5/15/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Michael Pilsl
(3.67)
Keiji Iwai
(3.60)
Timothy Weber
(3.63)
W 6-4
6-2
3.74 3.61
5/1/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
D240 Jon Turoczy
(3.69)
George Orchard
(4.10)
David Anderson
(3.86)
L 7-6
7-6
3.89 -----
4/30/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
D240 Jon Turoczy
(3.69)
Craig Passey
(-----)
Isaiah Tullis
(2.97)
W 6-4
6-0
S -----
4/25/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 John Kolody
(3.47)
rich stephens
(3.36)
geoff miller
(2.82)
W 6-2
7-5
S 3.55
4/22/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X18S
Southwest
D3 Rachel Camacho
(3.27)
Shelby Payne
(3.56)
G F Tanham
(3.88)
L 6-3
6-4
3.80 3.70
4/17/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 John Kolody
(3.51)
Keiji Iwai
(3.66)
Robert Voytek
(3.39)
W 2-6
6-3
1-0
3.54 3.55
4/17/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Diego Constante
(3.75)
Timothy Weber
(3.64)
Chris Lasley
(3.28)
W 6-4
7-5
3.48 3.55
4/10/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 John Kolody
(3.42)
David Kumasaka
(3.50)
Keith Ryan
(3.71)
W 6-2
6-7
1-0
3.74 3.60
4/10/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 Steven Riggs
(3.71)
Keiji Iwai
(3.61)
David Kumasaka
(3.42)
L 6-3
6-3
3.27 3.51
4/9/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18S
Southwest
D1 Madison Haase
(2.35)
Myrna Barress
(3.31)
Thomas DeCenso
(3.17)
L 1-6
6-3
1-0
S 3.72
3/28/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Claire Corsmeier
(3.49)
Katie Lane
(3.64)
Matt Matson
(3.65)
W 6-3
6-1
4.01 3.72
3/27/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Diego Constante
(3.75)
John Malone
(3.51)
Timothy Weber
(3.49)
W 6-4
6-1
3.66 3.60
3/27/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 John Kolody
(3.53)
David Kumasaka
(3.41)
Timothy Weber
(3.46)
W 1-6
6-1
1-0
3.50 3.57
3/26/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18S
Southwest
D3 Madison Haase
(-----)
Katherine Branch
(2.87)
Darryl Jaquess
(3.89)
L 6-0
6-2
S 3.64
3/10/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D2 Marc Hawkins
(3.28)
Derek Martin
(3.60)
Tona Colotla
(3.69)
L 6-2
6-2
3.53 3.58
3/7/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Jon Turoczy
(3.61)
Keith Ryan
(3.76)
John Malone
(3.56)
W 6-1
5-7
1-0
3.73 3.62
3/7/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Kristi Kiernan
(3.47)
Katie Lane
(3.64)
Matt Matson
(3.65)
W 6-4
3-6
1-0
S 3.64
3/3/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D2 Eric Malick
(3.50)
Fadi Ghishan
(3.55)
Jonathan Friedman
(3.73)
L 6-0
6-3
3.37 3.55
2/28/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Claire Corsmeier
(3.54)
Todd Snow
(4.10)
Joy Geiss
(3.18)
W 6-4
4-6
1-0
3.73 3.64
2/24/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D3 Eric Malick
(3.51)
Aven Ault
(3.44)
William Cesano
(3.55)
W 7-5
7-6
3.59 3.63
2/20/2021 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Jon Turoczy
(3.70)
Timothy Weber
(-----)
John Malone
(3.60)
W 6-3
6-3
S 3.57
2/19/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X18S
Southwest
D1 Melissa Rhodehouse
(3.79)
Sherry Paris
(3.15)
Charles Maddux
(4.03)
W 6-3
6-0
3.85 3.66
2/17/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D2 Bobby Kwan
(3.41)
Bruce Brazis
(3.67)
Richard Hejna
(3.32)
L 6-2
6-1
3.27 3.57
2/14/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Cyndi Cross
(3.52)
Troy Wethe
(4.23)
Denay Williams
(3.37)
W 6-2
2-6
1-0
3.85 3.63
2/12/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D3 Lorie Mckinney
(3.34)
Katie Lane
(3.67)
Chris Allen
(4.03)
L 6-0
6-0
3.50 3.55
2/10/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D1 Mike Johnson
(3.67)
alberto angeles
(3.76)
Mico Asister
(4.01)
L 6-0
6-1
3.48 3.64
2/5/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X18S
Southwest
D3 Christine Revolinski
(3.53)
Lindsay Kelso
(3.75)
Aditya Sharma
(4.03)
L 6-2
6-4
3.72 3.58
2/3/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D2 Marc Hawkins
(3.30)
John Cave
(3.72)
chris ray
(3.71)
L 6-7
6-2
1-0
3.81 3.72
1/27/2021 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel/Conklin M18S
Southwest
D1 John Gottschalk
(3.40)
Kent Davis
(3.66)
Omar Garcia
(3.64)
L 6-3
6-3
3.59 3.67
1/22/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X18S
Southwest
D2 Lorie Mckinney
(3.35)
Candace Barrett
(3.20)
Chris Moore
(4.37)
L 6-4
6-7
1-0
3.83 3.59
1/17/2021 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Claire Corsmeier
(3.51)
Lorna Jaquess
(3.08)
Todd Snow
(4.05)
W 7-5
6-7
1-0
3.61 3.53
1/15/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiw McKinney X18S
Southwest
D3 Rachel Camacho
(3.27)
Genissa Leder
(3.83)
Jean Nezier
(3.24)
L 6-2
6-3
3.41 3.50
12/11/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
Flight
7.0 PTC Kinney X18F
Southwest
D1 Jami Gamez
(3.01)
Darryl Jaquess
(3.90)
Katherine Branch
(2.84)
L 6-1
6-2
3.30 3.50
12/9/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D2 Bobby Kwan
(3.42)
Jay Johnson
(3.64)
Leo Demandante
(3.50)
L 6-4
7-6
3.64 3.69
12/6/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X40F
Southwest
D2 Rhonda Olson
(3.32)
Awais Mirza
(3.51)
Michelle Atteberry
(3.75)
L 6-2
6-1
3.40 3.54
12/4/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X18F
Southwest
D1 Laura Edgell
(3.54)
Lorna Jaquess
(3.02)
Todd Snow
(3.97)
L 6-3
6-2
3.30 3.54
12/2/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Mike Johnson
(3.58)
Kent Davis
(3.67)
Omar Garcia
(3.66)
L 6-7
7-6
1-0
3.69 3.71
11/22/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X40F
Southwest
D1 Laura Edgell
(3.52)
Brian Smith
(3.81)
Kristy Miller
(3.80)
L 6-4
6-3
3.69 3.62
11/20/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18F
Southwest
D1 Angeline Haase
(2.65)
Suzanne James
(2.80)
clayton james
(3.22)
W 7-6
7-5
3.55 3.58
11/18/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Mike Johnson
(3.63)
Mario Vargas
(3.52)
Enrique Guang
(3.77)
L 6-1
6-3
3.41 3.67
11/6/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X18F
Southwest
D2 Laura Edgell
(3.43)
Sabina Jones
(3.54)
Chris Campbell
(3.65)
W 6-2
6-7
1-0
3.78 3.61
11/4/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Mike Johnson
(3.67)
Kevin Tuhy
(3.90)
Jon Turoczy
(3.66)
L 6-1
7-5
3.60 3.73
11/1/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X40F
Southwest
D2 Lorie Mckinney
(3.26)
Kristy Miller
(3.78)
Brian Smith
(3.86)
L 6-2
6-4
3.76 3.62
10/30/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X18F
Southwest
D2 Lorie Mckinney
(3.26)
Francine Dinh
(3.46)
Austin Hammond
(3.96)
W 3-6
6-3
1-0
S 3.56
10/21/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D1 Justin Getelman
(3.47)
Gregory Peterson
(3.52)
Larry Phan
(3.52)
L 6-7
6-4
1-0
3.64 3.75
10/18/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X40F
Southwest
D3 Rhonda Olson
(3.32)
Troy Wethe
(4.27)
Allison Heron
(3.31)
L 6-3
6-0
3.55 3.56
10/18/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
D240 patrick hauert
(3.64)
Chad Clark
(3.81)
Kevin Tuhy
(3.87)
L 7-6
6-1
3.64 -----
10/17/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
D240 patrick hauert
(3.64)
Kevin Tuhy
(3.87)
Jeremy Loeb
(3.67)
L 6-1
6-4
3.51 -----
10/17/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
D240 Jon Turoczy
(3.69)
Jeremy Loeb
(3.67)
Chad Clark
(3.81)
L 6-2
6-3
3.45 -----
10/16/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18F
Southwest
D1 Jami Gamez
(3.04)
Lisa Firestone
(3.08)
Roy Firestone
(3.41)
L 6-2
6-3
3.30 3.52
10/14/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D3 John F Murphy
(3.51)
John Shields
(3.65)
Bruce Brazis
(3.64)
W 7-6
6-3
3.85 3.81
10/11/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X40F
Southwest
D3 Kristi Kiernan
(3.38)
Chad Clark
(3.78)
Lisa Joseph
(3.85)
L 7-6
6-2
3.76 3.63
10/10/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Kiwanis McKinney X18F
Southwest
D2 Laura Edgell
(3.75)
Karen Elaine Taylor
(3.28)
Kyle Hicks
(4.29)
L 6-2
6-0
3.33 3.54
10/9/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18F
Southwest
D1 Jami Gamez
(3.00)
Christina McGraw
(3.33)
Patrick McGraw
(3.49)
W 4-6
6-4
1-0
3.73 3.62
10/7/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
4.0 PhxCC Grabel Conklin M18F
Southwest
D2 joshua grabel
(3.51)
Douglas Schreiber
(3.54)
Darryl Jaquess
(3.85)
L 6-2
6-1
3.51 3.74
3/8/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 PTC Abney X40S
Southwest
D3 Debi Stahl
(3.51)
Joseph Martinez
(4.04)
Denay Williams
(3.38)
L 7-5
6-2
3.56 3.58
3/7/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D2 Diego Constante
(3.71)
Steven Riggs
(3.76)
rich stephens
(3.46)
W 6-4
6-3
3.82 3.81
3/7/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D3 Robert Schuessler
(3.51)
David Kumasaka
(3.41)
rich stephens
(3.50)
W 6-1
6-2
3.94 3.83
3/6/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Deglane X18S
Southwest
D2 Channing Peebles
(3.96)
Douglas Schreiber
(3.64)
katy schuerkamp
(3.77)
L 6-3
6-4
3.39 3.55
3/3/2020 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40S
Southwest
D2 Claude Maraoui
(3.78)
Michael Flinn
(4.29)
Matt Peck
(4.26)
L 6-0
6-3
3.86 3.81
3/2/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D3 Dennis Lysenka
(4.19)
Kevin Williams
(3.87)
Jesse Jones
(3.83)
W 6-1
6-3
S 3.80
3/1/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 PTC Abney X40S
Southwest
D1 Chris Landberg
(3.53)
Stephanie Lasalle
(4.08)
James Redpath
(3.44)
L 6-1
6-7
1-0
3.66 3.62
2/28/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Deglane X18S
Southwest
D1 Charo Deglane
(3.40)
Melissa Rhodehouse
(3.48)
Sam Blankenship
(3.45)
L 6-1
6-3
S 3.59
2/21/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18S
Southwest
D2 Kimberley Hoidal
(2.51)
Pukhraj Bal
(3.24)
SHEILA GRIER
(3.27)
L 6-4
6-0
3.52 3.59
2/18/2020 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40S
Southwest
D3 George Antoniou
(4.01)
Joe Johnson
(4.04)
Todd Sutton
(4.30)
L 6-3
6-3
3.86 3.80
2/9/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 PTC Abney X40S
Southwest
D1 Cyndi Cross
(3.73)
Shawn Dunn
(3.59)
Danica Dunn
(3.76)
L 4-6
6-0
1-0
S 3.62
2/8/2020 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
D1 Adam Kaupisch
(3.62)
Steven Riggs
(3.71)
Mitchell Riggs
(3.51)
W 3-6
6-3
1-0
3.73 3.77
2/7/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Deglane X18S
Southwest
D3 Shannon Gleave
(3.14)
Chad Kelley
(4.03)
Lara Peto
(3.32)
L 7-5
6-0
3.64 3.62
2/4/2020 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40S
Southwest
D2 Jerod Adkins
(3.95)
Chris Moore
(4.38)
Mitchell Katz
(4.21)
L 6-2
6-4
3.98 3.81
1/31/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 PTC Kinney X18S
Southwest
D3 Kimberley Hoidal
(2.51)
Lisa Firestone
(3.10)
scott Nelson
(-----)
W 4-6
6-3
1-0
S 3.60
1/28/2020 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40S
Southwest
D1 Rick Hildebrand
(3.98)
Gregory Prudhomme
(-----)
Armando Ramirez
(4.37)
L 6-2
6-1
S 3.77
1/24/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Deglane X18S
Southwest
D3 Channing Peebles
(3.90)
Nancy Belitz
(3.71)
James Redpath
(3.50)
W 6-2
6-7
1-0
3.56 3.60
1/19/2020 Mixed 40+
8.0
8.0 PTC Abney X40S
Southwest
D1 Chris Landberg
(3.51)
Michael McMullen
(3.97)
Katie Campbell
(3.64)
L 6-3
6-3
3.65 3.63
1/14/2020 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40S
Southwest
D2 Thomas Roller
(3.95)
Armando Ramirez
(4.40)
Matt Peck
(4.32)
L 6-2
6-1
3.82 3.77
12/13/2019 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Deglane X18F
Southwest
D2 Heidi Gottschalk
(3.52)
Virginia Van Der Geest
(3.53)
Alex Van Der Geest
(3.52)
L 7-6
6-3
3.49 3.59
12/7/2019 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Deglane X18F
Southwest
D2 Michelle Pacione
(4.31)
Mike Reichle
(4.15)
Dawn Schuerkamp
(4.04)
L 6-2
6-4
3.57 3.62
12/5/2019 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Deglane X18F
Southwest
D3 Patty Juhl
(4.01)
Niles Jackson
(4.62)
Buff Berg
(3.80)
L 6-1
6-4
3.76 3.65
12/3/2019 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40F
Southwest
D3 Rick Hildebrand
(3.99)
Michael Flinn
(4.19)
Joel Robison
(4.51)
L 6-1
6-0
3.75 3.75
11/25/2019 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18F
Southwest
D3 David J Bennett
(-----)
Default W 6-0
6-0
----- -----
11/16/2019 Mixed 40+
7.0
Nationals
7.0 AZCC Kinney X40S
Southwest
D3 Sally Ball
(3.48)
Flora Loomis
(2.93)
Juan Quiroga
(3.48)
W 6-2
7-5
3.47 3.61
11/16/2019 Mixed 40+
7.0
Nationals
7.0 AZCC Kinney X40S
Southwest
D3 Sally Ball
(3.48)
michele Brammer
(3.55)
Joseph Bahorich
(3.47)
L 6-3
4-6
1-0
S 3.66
11/15/2019 Mixed 40+
7.0
Nationals
7.0 AZCC Kinney X40S
Southwest
D1 Sally Ball
(2.90)
Kelley Clegg
(3.29)
Sonny Kwon
(3.74)
W 6-0
7-5
S 3.66
11/12/2019 Adult 40+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M40F
Southwest
D2 Rick Hildebrand
(4.00)
Jerod Adkins
(4.01)
Gordon Shockley
(4.10)
W 6-3
6-4
4.03 3.75
5/15/2021 D1 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
L NAZ Iwai
Southwest
John Kolody (3.49) 6-2
6-1
John Malone (3.58)
Timothy Weber (3.55)
Match: 3.29 Rating: 3.50
5/15/2021 D1 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Michael Pilsl (3.67) 6-4
6-2
Keiji Iwai (3.60)
Timothy Weber (3.63)
Match: 3.74 Rating: 3.61
5/1/2021 D240 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
L Tri Anderson
Southwest
Jon Turoczy (3.69) 7-6
7-6
George Orchard (4.10)
David Anderson (3.86)
Match: 3.89 Rating: -----
4/30/2021 D240 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
W Tri Williams
Southwest
Jon Turoczy (3.69) 6-4
6-0
Craig Passey (-----)
Isaiah Tullis (2.97)
Match: S Rating: -----
4/25/2021 D2 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
John Kolody (3.47) 6-2
7-5
rich stephens (3.36)
geoff miller (+2.82)
Match: S Rating: 3.55
4/17/2021 D3 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
John Kolody (3.51) 2-6
6-3
1-0
Keiji Iwai (3.66)
Robert Voytek (3.39)
Match: 3.54 Rating: 3.55
4/17/2021 D1 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Diego Constante (3.75) 6-4
7-5
Timothy Weber (3.64)
Chris Lasley (3.28)
Match: 3.48 Rating: 3.55
4/10/2021 D2 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
John Kolody (3.42) 6-2
6-7
1-0
David Kumasaka (3.50)
Keith Ryan (3.71)
Match: 3.74 Rating: 3.60
4/10/2021 D3 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
L NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Steven Riggs (3.71) 6-3
6-3
Keiji Iwai (3.61)
David Kumasaka (3.42)
Match: 3.27 Rating: 3.51
3/27/2021 D1 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Diego Constante (3.75) 6-4
6-1
John Malone (3.51)
Timothy Weber (3.49)
Match: 3.66 Rating: 3.60
3/27/2021 D3 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
John Kolody (3.53) 1-6
6-1
1-0
David Kumasaka (3.41)
Timothy Weber (3.46)
Match: 3.50 Rating: 3.57
3/7/2021 D1 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Jon Turoczy (3.61) 6-1
5-7
1-0
Keith Ryan (3.76)
John Malone (3.56)
Match: 3.73 Rating: 3.62
2/20/2021 D1 Adult 40+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Jon Turoczy (3.70) 6-3
6-3
Timothy Weber (+-----)
John Malone (3.60)
Match: S Rating: 3.57
10/18/2020 D240 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
L Tri Leclerc
Southwest
patrick hauert (3.64) 7-6
6-1
Chad Clark (3.81)
Kevin Tuhy (3.87)
Match: 3.64 Rating: -----
10/17/2020 D240 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
L Tri Leclerc
Southwest
patrick hauert (3.64) 6-1
6-4
Kevin Tuhy (3.87)
Jeremy Loeb (3.67)
Match: 3.51 Rating: -----
10/17/2020 D240 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Abney
Southwest
L Tri Leclerc
Southwest
Jon Turoczy (3.69) 6-2
6-3
Jeremy Loeb (3.67)
Chad Clark (3.81)
Match: 3.45 Rating: -----
3/7/2020 D2 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Diego Constante (3.71) 6-4
6-3
Steven Riggs (3.76)
rich stephens (3.46)
Match: 3.82 Rating: 3.81
3/7/2020 D3 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Robert Schuessler (3.51) 6-1
6-2
David Kumasaka (3.41)
rich stephens (3.50)
Match: 3.94 Rating: 3.83
2/8/2020 D1 Adult 18+
4.0
NAZ Kolody
Southwest
W NAZ Iwai
Southwest
Adam Kaupisch (3.62) 3-6
6-3
1-0
Steven Riggs (3.71)
Mitchell Riggs (3.51)
Match: 3.73 Rating: 3.77
11/25/2019 D3 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18F
Southwest
W 4.5 Kiwanis Smith M18F
Southwest
David J Bennett (-----) 6-0
6-0
Default
Match: ----- Rating: -----
Glossary
Match Player rating for individual match.
Rating Dynamic rating after completed match.
NC Match not yet calculated into rating.
S Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player.
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2021 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Sitemap