Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Jack Mattox (Mercer Island, WA)
Male |
5.0 S 5/25/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.6803 6/14/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/12/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | C-R1 |
Victor Stepanov (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B14d |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | RR |
Tyler Butson (-----) |
LUCAS HUANG (-----) cameron yang (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B14d |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | RR |
Tyler Butson (-----) |
Maxim Groysman (-----) Roman Mokhnatkin (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/11/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | 16 |
Maxim Groysman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | C-S | Nedim Suko | L | 8-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/17/2015 | Tournament B14d |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | Q | Graham Clark |
Judson Blair Nedim Suko |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
10/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | 16 | John Wehrle | L | 7-5 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
10/17/2015 | Tournament B14d |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | 16 | Graham Clark |
Matej Mladenovic Luka Mladenovic |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
10/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | C-Q | Angelo Bravo | W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- | |
10/17/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | C-R2 | Arian Gahvarehchi | W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- | |
08/30/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC August Champs | C-Q | Andrew Suver | L | 8-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/28/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC August Champs | 16 | Joe Yamauchi | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/26/2015 | Tournament B14s |
Eastside TC August Champs | C-R2 | Joshua Tan | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/16/2015 | Tournament B12d |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | S | Luke Sarausad |
Hayden Elliott Jacob Gianan |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
08/15/2015 | Tournament B12d |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | Q | Luke Sarausad |
John Wehrle Matthew Wehrle |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
08/14/2015 | Tournament B12d |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 16 | Luke Sarausad |
Vedant Chavan Suraj Pappu |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
08/13/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 32 | Adam Walter | L | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
08/13/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | 64 | Justin Yim | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/08/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Eastside TC August Champs #1 | Q | Ishan vaddadi | L | 7-6 0-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/07/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Eastside TC August Champs #1 | 16 | Justin Lin | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2015 | Tournament B12d |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | F | Luke Sarausad |
Brock Anderson isaac Herrenkohl |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B12d |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | S | Luke Sarausad |
John Wehrle Matthew Wehrle |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | Q | Brock Anderson | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2015 | Tournament B12d |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | Q | Luke Sarausad |
Tre Fischer Skye Fischer |
W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
07/17/2015 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | 16 | Erik Jakovljevic | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/17/2015 | Tournament B12s |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | 32 | Luke Sarausad | W | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B12s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | C-F | Graham Clark | L | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2015 | Tournament B12s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | C-S | Luke Sarausad | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B12s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | C-Q | Erik Jakovljevic | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2015 | Tournament B12s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | C-R3 | Ristom Habetemariam | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/19/2015 | Tournament B12s |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | 32 | Cade Edwards | L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | S | John Wehrle | L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | Q | Matthew Wehrle | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | 16 | Pranav Rangaswami | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/05/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | 32 | Mason McEachran | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | C-S | John Wehrle | L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | C-Q | Clay Almgren | W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- | |
05/16/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | C-R3 | Julian Martinov | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/15/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | 32 | Charlie Suh | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2015 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | Q | Brock Anderson |
Amol Koli Nedim Suko |
L | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
03/21/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | Q | Mateo Fuenmayor | L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | 16 | Colton Lowry | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | C-F | Bryan Khoo | W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | C-S | bernardo savitt | W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | C-Q | Roman Mokhnatkin | W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | C-R2 | Matthew Wehrle | W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- | |
03/13/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | 32 | isaac Herrenkohl | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/08/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | S | Brett Pearson | L | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | Q | Brock Anderson | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/07/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | 16 | Clay Almgren | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | Colton Smith | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B12d |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 16 | SAmuel Attisha |
Shrey Arora Gabriel RossNeergaard |
L | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B12s |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | 32 | Arian Gahvarehchi | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/12/2015 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Victor Stepanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/12/2015 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tyler Butson (-----) | 8-3 |
LUCAS HUANG (-----) cameron yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/12/2015 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tyler Butson (-----) | 8-2 |
Maxim Groysman (-----) Roman Mokhnatkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Olympia Jr Champs at Steamboat | ||
12/11/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Maxim Groysman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/18/2015 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Nedim Suko | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/17/2015 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Graham Clark | 8-3 |
Judson Blair Nedim Suko |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
John Wehrle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Graham Clark | 8-4 |
Matej Mladenovic Luka Mladenovic |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/17/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Angelo Bravo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Yakima Fall Jr Champs/Challenger Classic | ||
10/17/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
9-7 | Arian Gahvarehchi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Champs | ||
08/30/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Andrew Suver | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Champs | ||
08/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Joe Yamauchi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Champs | ||
08/26/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Joshua Tan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/16/2015 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-4 |
Hayden Elliott Jacob Gianan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-4 |
John Wehrle Matthew Wehrle |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-3 |
Vedant Chavan Suraj Pappu |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/13/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Adam Walter | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Northwest Junior Sectionals | ||
08/13/2015 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Justin Yim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Champs #1 | ||
08/08/2015 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 0-6 1-0 |
Ishan vaddadi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC August Champs #1 | ||
08/07/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Justin Lin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/19/2015 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-6 |
Brock Anderson isaac Herrenkohl |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/18/2015 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-4 |
John Wehrle Matthew Wehrle |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/18/2015 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Brock Anderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/18/2015 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luke Sarausad | 8-0 |
Tre Fischer Skye Fischer |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Erik Jakovljevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WASHINGTON STATE JUNIOR CHAMPS | ||
07/17/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Luke Sarausad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/21/2015 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Graham Clark | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/21/2015 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luke Sarausad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/20/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Erik Jakovljevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/20/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ristom Habetemariam | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
PNW Spring Level 3 Spokane | ||
06/19/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Cade Edwards | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/07/2015 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
John Wehrle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/06/2015 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Matthew Wehrle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/06/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Pranav Rangaswami | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newport Hills Boys Champs | ||
06/05/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mason McEachran | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/17/2015 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
8-5 | John Wehrle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/17/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Clay Almgren | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/16/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Julian Martinov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Seattle Tennis Club Champs | ||
05/15/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Charlie Suh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | ||
03/21/2015 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brock Anderson | 8-2 |
Amol Koli Nedim Suko |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | ||
03/21/2015 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Mateo Fuenmayor | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 - Boys @ Salem Swim and Tennis/Albany Tennis Club | ||
03/21/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Colton Lowry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/15/2015 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Bryan Khoo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/15/2015 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | bernardo savitt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/15/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
9-7 | Roman Mokhnatkin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/14/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Matthew Wehrle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tacoma Lawn End of Winter Champs | ||
03/13/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
isaac Herrenkohl | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | ||
02/08/2015 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brett Pearson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | ||
02/07/2015 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Brock Anderson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sprinker February Jr Champs & Challenger | ||
02/07/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Clay Almgren | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/18/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Colton Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
SAmuel Attisha | 9-7 |
Shrey Arora Gabriel RossNeergaard |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 - THPRD Boy's & Girl's Junior Tournament | ||
01/17/2015 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Arian Gahvarehchi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap