Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
JoAnn Lind (Largo, FL)
Female |
4.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
3.6762 6/2/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
2019 Overall Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed 18+ 7.0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50.0 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 52.4 | 167 | 92 | 75 | 55.1 | 0 |
Mixed 18+ 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 36 | 15 | 21 | 41.7 | 0 |
Mixed 40+ 7.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 66.7 | 103 | 55 | 48 | 53.4 | 0 |
Mixed 40+ 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 33 | 24 | 9 | 72.7 | 0 |
Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 48.6 | 0 |
Total | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 59.1 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 56.5 | 374 | 203 | 171 | 54.3 | 0 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D1 |
Michael Hancock (3.39) |
Robin Gerlach (3.30) Philip Gerlach (3.17) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
3.05 | 3.25 |
10/27/2019 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
Tri Fry Florida |
D140 |
Desiree Diaz (3.47) |
Christina Dorothy (3.85) Debbie Beardsley (3.68) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
3.47 | 3.65 |
10/26/2019 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
Tri Fry Florida |
D140 |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Fanny Scargle (3.90) Lisa Hueholt (3.48) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
3.90 | 3.90 |
10/06/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D1 |
John Ramdeen (3.53) |
Laura DeHaan (3.61) vipin patel (3.45) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
3.09 | 3.28 |
10/05/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D2 |
Jose Dsa (2.94) |
Kimberly Mathers (3.44) Joel Huddleston (3.62) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | 3.31 |
10/05/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D3 |
John Ramdeen (3.55) |
Marcus Pfenninger (3.40) Maria Lanza (3.16) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
3.15 | 3.31 |
09/22/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D1 |
Jose Dsa (3.04) |
Silvie Bahulova (3.12) Jason Saposnik (3.33) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
3.29 | 3.34 |
09/07/2019 | Tournament Combo MX7.0d |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | F |
Jose Dsa (-----) |
Sara Simmons (-----) David Simmons (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Laura DeHaan (3.74) Mary Egan-Lorigan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Jean Cantu (3.71) Mary Critchfield (3.60) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Shellie Dalton (-----) Nathalie Kobel (3.03) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Myra Rayfield (-----) Kim Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/06/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Laura DeHaan (3.74) Irene Nasworthy (3.58) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/23/2019 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
D2 |
Brett Miller (3.68) |
Paul Doucette (3.68) Amy Brooks (3.85) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
3.58 | 3.37 |
06/16/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D2 |
John Ramdeen (3.60) |
Tom Tk Keller (3.97) Theresa Russell (2.57) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
3.47 | 3.38 |
06/02/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D3 |
Carlos Rodriguez (3.53) |
Carol Petroc (3.06) Kenneth Breakenridge (3.21) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | 3.33 |
06/01/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
2019 SLFT FRENCH Open Tennis and Pickleball Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Kimberly Cortese (-----) Cassie Fischer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
06/01/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
2019 SLFT FRENCH Open Tennis and Pickleball Championships | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Desiree Diaz (-----) Diana Zarreke (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/19/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D1 |
John Ramdeen (3.75) |
Chris Eversole (3.64) Karen Miller (2.89) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
3.32 | 3.33 |
05/05/2019 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
D2 |
Mark Nasworthy (3.75) |
Precious Cabiling (3.41) Robert Hill (3.32) |
W | 1-6 5-5 |
3.04 | 3.29 |
04/28/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D1 |
John Ramdeen (3.53) |
Gina Timmins (3.43) Ronald Reiter (3.30) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
3.72 | 3.43 |
04/07/2019 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
D2 |
John Ramdeen (3.53) |
Leslie McKeon (-----) Ian Drysdale (2.59) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | 3.28 |
03/10/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D2 |
Michael Hancock (3.52) |
Maresol Wehner (3.06) Terry Wehner (3.24) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
3.23 | 3.28 |
03/03/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D2 |
Michael Hancock (3.39) |
Donna Irwin (3.37) Samir Chakar (3.63) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
3.70 | 3.38 |
02/24/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D1 |
Rick Hancks (3.50) |
Lisa Mahler (3.20) Christopher Wyman (3.28) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
3.44 | 3.26 |
02/17/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
D3 |
Mark Nasworthy (3.69) |
Gary Billingsley (4.19) Terri Baun (3.52) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
3.75 | 3.22 |
02/03/2019 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
D3 |
Mark Nasworthy (3.69) |
Arthur Burns (3.44) Amy Warren (3.68) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | 3.00 |
01/20/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D1 |
Michael Hancock (3.45) |
Anne Remie (3.01) marko gonzalez (2.47) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
3.00 | 3.00 |
01/19/2019 | Tournament CW8.0d |
Seminole Lake Family Tennis 2019 AUSTRALIAN OPEN | RR |
Joy DSa (-----) |
Sheila Pires (-----) Diana Zarreke (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
01/13/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D2 |
Charles Friedman (3.11) |
Gina Timmins (3.36) Ronald Reiter (3.21) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
2.95 | 3.00 |
01/06/2019 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
Seminole Lake X Florida |
D2 |
Charles Friedman (-----) |
Greg Barker (3.30) Ann Davis (3.19) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
3.11 | 3.11 |
11/10/2019 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
L | Countryside Walker Florida |
Michael Hancock (3.39) | 7-5 6-3 |
Robin Gerlach (3.30) Philip Gerlach (3.17) |
Match: 3.05 | Rating: 3.25 |
10/27/2019 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Tri Fry Florida |
L | Greenlee's Gang Florida |
Desiree Diaz (3.47) | 6-3 6-1 |
Christina Dorothy (3.85) Debbie Beardsley (3.68) |
Match: 3.47 | Rating: 3.65 |
10/26/2019 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Tri Fry Florida |
W | Sweet Spots Florida |
Joy DSa (-----) | 7-6 6-0 |
Fanny Scargle (3.90) Lisa Hueholt (3.48) |
Match: 3.90 | Rating: 3.90 |
10/06/2019 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
L | Polk - Winter Haven/VanHorne Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.53) | 6-1 6-2 |
Laura DeHaan (3.61) vipin patel (3.45) |
Match: 3.09 | Rating: 3.28 |
10/05/2019 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
L | Okaloosa/Walton - Bluewater Bay/Hughes Florida |
Jose Dsa (2.94) | 6-2 6-1 |
Kimberly Mathers (3.44) Joel Huddleston (3.62) |
Match: S | Rating: 3.31 |
10/05/2019 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 Sectionals |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
L | Florida/Sims/MX18&Over7.0 Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.55) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Marcus Pfenninger (3.40) Maria Lanza (3.16) |
Match: 3.15 | Rating: 3.31 |
09/22/2019 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
L | St. Pete Country Club Mixed Up Florida |
Jose Dsa (3.04) | 6-4 6-4 |
Silvie Bahulova (3.12) Jason Saposnik (3.33) |
Match: 3.29 | Rating: 3.34 |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | ||
09/07/2019 | F | Tournament Combo MX7.0d |
W | ||
Jose Dsa (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Sara Simmons (-----) David Simmons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | ||
09/07/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Laura DeHaan (3.74) Mary Egan-Lorigan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLFT 2019 US OPEN Tennis and Pickleball Club Championships | ||
09/07/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Jean Cantu (3.71) Mary Critchfield (3.60) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
L | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | Def |
Shellie Dalton (-----) Nathalie Kobel (3.03) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Myra Rayfield (-----) Kim Thomas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SLFT Wimbledon Tennis and Pickleball Championships | ||
07/06/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
L | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | Def |
Laura DeHaan (3.74) Irene Nasworthy (3.58) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
06/23/2019 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
L | YMCA Perry Florida |
Brett Miller (3.68) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Paul Doucette (3.68) Amy Brooks (3.85) |
Match: 3.58 | Rating: 3.37 |
06/16/2019 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
W | Countryside Walker Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.60) | 6-2 6-1 |
Tom Tk Keller (3.97) Theresa Russell (2.57) |
Match: 3.47 | Rating: 3.38 |
06/02/2019 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
W | Seminole Lake Rogue Warriors Florida |
Carlos Rodriguez (3.53) | 7-5 6-3 |
Carol Petroc (3.06) Kenneth Breakenridge (3.21) |
Match: S | Rating: 3.33 |
2019 SLFT FRENCH Open Tennis and Pickleball Championships | ||
06/01/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Kimberly Cortese (-----) Cassie Fischer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 SLFT FRENCH Open Tennis and Pickleball Championships | ||
06/01/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Desiree Diaz (-----) Diana Zarreke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
05/19/2019 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
W | Countryside Gerlach Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.75) | 6-1 6-3 |
Chris Eversole (3.64) Karen Miller (2.89) |
Match: 3.32 | Rating: 3.33 |
05/05/2019 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
W | ELW NextGen Florida |
Mark Nasworthy (3.75) | 1-6 5-5 |
Precious Cabiling (3.41) Robert Hill (3.32) |
Match: 3.04 | Rating: 3.29 |
04/28/2019 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
W | McMullen Reiter Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.53) | 6-0 6-0 |
Gina Timmins (3.43) Ronald Reiter (3.30) |
Match: 3.72 | Rating: 3.43 |
04/07/2019 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Pinellas - Seminole Lake X/Hancock Florida |
W | St. Pete Country Club Hagman Florida |
John Ramdeen (3.53) | 6-1 6-0 |
Leslie McKeon (-----) Ian Drysdale (2.59) |
Match: S | Rating: 3.28 |
03/10/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
W | Countryside Gerlach Florida |
Michael Hancock (3.52) | 6-3 6-4 |
Maresol Wehner (3.06) Terry Wehner (3.24) |
Match: 3.23 | Rating: 3.28 |
03/03/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
W | Pinellas - McMullen/Solorzano Florida |
Michael Hancock (3.39) | 6-0 7-5 |
Donna Irwin (3.37) Samir Chakar (3.63) |
Match: 3.70 | Rating: 3.38 |
02/24/2019 | D1 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
W | Countryside Walker Florida |
Rick Hancks (3.50) | 6-0 6-3 |
Lisa Mahler (3.20) Christopher Wyman (3.28) |
Match: 3.44 | Rating: 3.26 |
02/17/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
W | Tarpon Tennis 8 Florida |
Mark Nasworthy (3.69) | 6-4 6-1 |
Gary Billingsley (4.19) Terri Baun (3.52) |
Match: 3.75 | Rating: 3.22 |
02/03/2019 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake Strikers Florida |
W | Innisbrook Smith Florida |
Mark Nasworthy (3.69) | 6-1 6-3 |
Arthur Burns (3.44) Amy Warren (3.68) |
Match: S | Rating: 3.00 |
01/20/2019 | D1 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
W | Seminole Lake Rogue Warriors Florida |
Michael Hancock (3.45) | 6-3 7-6 |
Anne Remie (3.01) marko gonzalez (2.47) |
Match: 3.00 | Rating: 3.00 |
Seminole Lake Family Tennis 2019 AUSTRALIAN OPEN | ||
01/19/2019 | RR | Tournament CW8.0d |
W | ||
Joy DSa (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Sheila Pires (-----) Diana Zarreke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
01/13/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
L | Treasure Bay Nakamoto Florida |
Charles Friedman (3.11) | 6-1 6-2 |
Gina Timmins (3.36) Ronald Reiter (3.21) |
Match: 2.95 | Rating: 3.00 |
01/06/2019 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 7.0 |
---|---|---|
Seminole Lake X Florida |
L | Seminole Lake MisFits Florida |
Charles Friedman (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Greg Barker (3.30) Ann Davis (3.19) |
Match: 3.11 | Rating: 3.11 |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap