Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Kaylin Hopkins (Columbia, SC)
Female |
4.5 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3282 6/14/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Recent History |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult 18+ 4.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 38 | 25 | 13 | 65.8 | 0 |
Adult 40+ 4.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50.0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 60.0 | 74 | 47 | 27 | 63.5 | 0 |
Combo 8.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3 | 98 | 46 | 52 | 46.9 | 0 |
Mixed 18+ 4.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5 | 56 | 22 | 34 | 39.3 | 0 |
Total | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 42.9 | 34 | 17 | 17 | 50.0 | 266 | 140 | 126 | 52.6 | 0 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/11/2024 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
LATA18/Jackson/LCTC Southern |
D2 |
Drew Casper (4.27) |
Jordan Hunter (4.21) Alyssa Blanchard (4.54) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
4.22 | 4.15 |
05/29/2024 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
CTL18/ROBINSON/TCC Southern |
D2 |
Andrew Wescott (4.14) |
Pressley Warrick (4.01) Favi Lastimoso (4.31) |
W | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
4.10 | 4.13 |
05/14/2024 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
LATA18/Jackson/LCTC Southern |
D3 |
Drew Casper (4.28) |
Jordan Hunter (4.24) Alyssa Blanchard (4.50) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
4.06 | 4.14 |
04/28/2024 | Tournament NW4.5d |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | R2 |
Laura Plyler (4.37) |
Kristin Wescott (3.99) Marlene Robinson (4.00) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
3.91 | ----- |
04/28/2024 | Tournament MX9.0d |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | C-S |
Scott Fortson (3.98) |
Andrew Wescott (4.27) Marlene Robinson (4.00) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament MX9.0d |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | S |
Scott Fortson (3.98) |
Jeannette Hammers (4.25) Eric Hogue (4.30) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
4.07 | ----- |
04/27/2024 | Tournament NW4.5d |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | R1 |
Laura Plyler (4.37) |
Katie Meyers (3.91) Teri Grote (4.19) |
W | 7-5 6-5 |
4.09 | ----- |
04/04/2024 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
S1 |
Toni Odom (4.17) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
4.60 | 4.33 | |
03/21/2024 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D3 |
Katherine Andes (4.07) |
Julian Horst (4.13) Jennie Lambe (4.16) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
4.23 | 4.25 |
03/14/2024 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
S1 |
Rolfe Olsen (4.32) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
4.29 | 4.24 | |
03/11/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
LATA18/Wescott/LCTC Southern |
S2 |
Lisa Hamrick (3.88) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
4.13 | 4.22 | |
03/07/2024 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
S1 |
Meghan Cole (4.29) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
4.68 | 4.28 | |
02/20/2024 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
LATA18/Wescott/LCTC Southern |
S1 |
Angie Rucker (4.09) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
4.22 | 4.16 | |
10/28/2023 | Combo 8.5 Districts |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D2 |
Theresa Stader (3.82) |
Lillian Holladay (-----) Lynn McElveen (3.95) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2023 | Tournament MX9.0d |
SVCC Fall Mixer | R3 |
Peter Rescigno (-----) |
Lisa Barrett (4.67) Matthew Nickles (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament MX9.0d |
SVCC Fall Mixer | R2 |
Peter Rescigno (-----) |
Marlene Telesford Gardham (3.88) Michael Pordes (3.99) |
W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament MX9.0d |
SVCC Fall Mixer | R1 |
Peter Rescigno (-----) |
Christine Clements (3.47) David Collins (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/31/2023 | Combo 8.5 |
LATA18/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D2 |
Sarah Zupon (3.60) |
Laura Plyler (4.19) Aubrey Hutto (3.74) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
4.11 | ----- |
08/28/2023 | Combo 8.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D3 |
Dale Roberts (3.68) |
Zivia Kocher (3.91) Doris Hare (3.79) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
4.11 | ----- |
08/14/2023 | Combo 8.5 |
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D2 |
Melanie Stuckrath (3.84) |
Jill Calderone (3.92) Carey Wood (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament MX9.0d |
Columbia Cup 2023 | C-F |
Jeffrey Hook (4.31) |
Eric Jackson (4.22) Staci D'Amico (4.24) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
4.11 | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament MX9.0d |
Columbia Cup 2023 | S |
Jeffrey Hook (4.31) |
Daniel Mahoney (-----) Jordan White (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/10/2023 | Combo 8.5 |
LATA18/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
D3 |
Lisa Hamrick (3.72) |
Laura Plyler (4.19) Aubrey Hutto (3.74) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
3.89 | ----- |
06/11/2024 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Jackson/LCTC Southern |
L | LATA18/Hunter/LCTC Southern |
Drew Casper (4.27) | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jordan Hunter (4.21) Alyssa Blanchard (4.54) |
Match: 4.22 | Rating: 4.15 |
05/29/2024 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
CTL18/ROBINSON/TCC Southern |
W | CTL18/Parker/TCC Southern |
Andrew Wescott (4.14) | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Pressley Warrick (4.01) Favi Lastimoso (4.31) |
Match: 4.10 | Rating: 4.13 |
05/14/2024 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Jackson/LCTC Southern |
L | LATA18/Hunter/LCTC Southern |
Drew Casper (4.28) | 6-2 6-3 |
Jordan Hunter (4.24) Alyssa Blanchard (4.50) |
Match: 4.06 | Rating: 4.14 |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | ||
04/28/2024 | R2 | Tournament NW4.5d |
L | ||
Laura Plyler (4.37) | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Kristin Wescott (3.99) Marlene Robinson (4.00) |
Match: 3.91 | Rating: ----- |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | ||
04/28/2024 | C-S | Tournament MX9.0d |
L | ||
Scott Fortson (3.98) | Def |
Andrew Wescott (4.27) Marlene Robinson (4.00) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | ||
04/27/2024 | S | Tournament MX9.0d |
L | ||
Scott Fortson (3.98) | 6-1 6-1 |
Jeannette Hammers (4.25) Eric Hogue (4.30) |
Match: 4.07 | Rating: ----- |
Bankhead Memorial "Smash Cancer" Tournament | ||
04/27/2024 | R1 | Tournament NW4.5d |
W | ||
Laura Plyler (4.37) | 7-5 6-5 |
Katie Meyers (3.91) Teri Grote (4.19) |
Match: 4.09 | Rating: ----- |
04/04/2024 | S1 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
W | LATA40/Olsen/CTFC Southern |
6-1 6-0 |
Toni Odom (4.17) | |
Match: 4.60 | Rating: 4.33 |
03/21/2024 | D3 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA40/Olsen/CTFC Southern |
Katherine Andes (4.07) | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Julian Horst (4.13) Jennie Lambe (4.16) |
Match: 4.23 | Rating: 4.25 |
03/14/2024 | S1 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA40/Olsen/CTFC Southern |
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Rolfe Olsen (4.32) | |
Match: 4.29 | Rating: 4.24 |
03/11/2024 | S2 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Wescott/LCTC Southern |
W | LATA18/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
6-4 6-1 |
Lisa Hamrick (3.88) | |
Match: 4.13 | Rating: 4.22 |
03/07/2024 | S1 | Adult 40+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
W | LATA40/Olsen/CTFC Southern |
6-2 6-0 |
Meghan Cole (4.29) | |
Match: 4.68 | Rating: 4.28 |
02/20/2024 | S1 | Adult 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Wescott/LCTC Southern |
W | LATA18-Stilwell-SSP Southern |
7-5 6-3 |
Angie Rucker (4.09) | |
Match: 4.22 | Rating: 4.16 |
10/28/2023 | D2 | Combo 8.5 Districts |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
W | PD40/CulclasurePTC Southern |
Theresa Stader (3.82) | 6-1 7-5 |
Lillian Holladay (-----) Lynn McElveen (3.95) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVCC Fall Mixer | ||
10/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament MX9.0d |
L | ||
Peter Rescigno (-----) | 7-5 7-6 |
Lisa Barrett (4.67) Matthew Nickles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVCC Fall Mixer | ||
10/21/2023 | R2 | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Peter Rescigno (-----) | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Marlene Telesford Gardham (3.88) Michael Pordes (3.99) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SVCC Fall Mixer | ||
10/21/2023 | R1 | Tournament MX9.0d |
W | ||
Peter Rescigno (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Christine Clements (3.47) David Collins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
08/31/2023 | D2 | Combo 8.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA18/Stilwell/CTFC Southern |
Sarah Zupon (3.60) | 7-6 6-2 |
Laura Plyler (4.19) Aubrey Hutto (3.74) |
Match: 4.11 | Rating: ----- |
08/28/2023 | D3 | Combo 8.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA40/SAYLES/TS Southern |
Dale Roberts (3.68) | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Zivia Kocher (3.91) Doris Hare (3.79) |
Match: 4.11 | Rating: ----- |
08/14/2023 | D2 | Combo 8.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA40/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA40/Gearheart/SSP Southern |
Melanie Stuckrath (3.84) | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jill Calderone (3.92) Carey Wood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Columbia Cup 2023 | ||
08/12/2023 | C-F | Tournament MX9.0d |
L | ||
Jeffrey Hook (4.31) | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Eric Jackson (4.22) Staci D'Amico (4.24) |
Match: 4.11 | Rating: ----- |
Columbia Cup 2023 | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament MX9.0d |
L | ||
Jeffrey Hook (4.31) | 6-2 7-6 |
Daniel Mahoney (-----) Jordan White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
08/10/2023 | D3 | Combo 8.5 |
---|---|---|
LATA18/Saleeby/SSP Southern |
L | LATA18/Stilwell/CTFC Southern |
Lisa Hamrick (3.72) | 6-2 6-2 |
Laura Plyler (4.19) Aubrey Hutto (3.74) |
Match: 3.89 | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap