Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Logan Thompson (West Linn, OR)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/08/2019 | Tournament MOpd |
MPRFC 2019 MOUNTAIN PARK MEN'S PRO DOUBLES INVITATIONAL | 16 |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Brian Board (4.57) KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/27/2019 | Tournament MOps |
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced) | C-Q |
Darrell Hawkins (4.32) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament MOps |
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced) | 32 |
Alex Emerson (4.45) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-F |
August Knox (4.36) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-S |
Connor Barnett (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-Q |
Grant North (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | Q |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Roman Mokhnatkin (-----) Brett Pearson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | C-R1 |
Jared Zaugg (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | 32 |
Brett Pearson (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2019 | Tournament MOps |
$32,000 129th Washington State Open and Seniors (PNW Open Circuit, Category II) | 64 |
Jonas Maier (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2019 | Tournament MOps |
$32,000 129th Washington State Open and Seniors (PNW Open Circuit, Category II) | 128 |
Sam Varon (3.77) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament MOps |
$50,000 128th Annual Pacific Northwest Open Tennis Championships (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | 128 |
Kailuhia Lam (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | 32 |
Sam Roberts (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/18/2019 | Tournament MOpd |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | 32 |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Jeffrey Cero (-----) Chris Lilley (4.81) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/18/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | 64 |
Brian Board (4.57) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Brent Wheeler Memorial Tournament 2019 (PNW Open Circuit) | 64 |
Logan Blair (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | Q |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Judson Blair (-----) Thomas Paulsell (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
Thomas Paulsell (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B18d |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 16 |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Lucas Pastor (-----) tate fuller (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/21/2019 | Tournament B18s |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | 32 |
Andrew Kaelin (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2019 | Tournament MOps |
$15,000 adidas Open Championships 2019 presented by The Irvington Club (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | 32 |
Eric Hadigian (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2019 | Tournament MOps |
$15,000 adidas Open Championships 2019 presented by The Irvington Club (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | 64 |
Edwin Mendoza-Zurita (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | C-S |
Jacob Huppin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | Q |
Ethan Smith (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | RR |
James Chen (-----) |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | S |
Adam Shinomiya (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | RR |
James Chen (-----) |
Andrew Kaelin (-----) Brady Thomas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | Q |
Aryan Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | S |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Jacob Sleight (-----) Charlie Suh (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | Q |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
John Wehrle (-----) Matthew Wehrle (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 16 |
Daniil Kakhniuk (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 16 |
Gabe Horwitz (-----) |
Bryan Khoo (-----) Brady Thomas (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | 32 |
Adam Shinomiya (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys Advanced | Q |
Peter Murphy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys Advanced | 16 |
Jacob Gianan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
MPRFC 2019 MOUNTAIN PARK MEN'S PRO DOUBLES INVITATIONAL | ||
11/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Brian Board (4.57) KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced) | ||
10/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | Darrell Hawkins (4.32) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced) | ||
10/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Alex Emerson (4.45) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-5 | August Knox (4.36) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Connor Barnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/20/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-5 | Grant North (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-6 |
Roman Mokhnatkin (-----) Brett Pearson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-0 | Jared Zaugg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4 | ||
10/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Brett Pearson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$32,000 129th Washington State Open and Seniors (PNW Open Circuit, Category II) | ||
07/30/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonas Maier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$32,000 129th Washington State Open and Seniors (PNW Open Circuit, Category II) | ||
07/29/2019 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sam Varon (3.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$50,000 128th Annual Pacific Northwest Open Tennis Championships (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | ||
07/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Kailuhia Lam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | ||
07/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 6-0 |
Sam Roberts (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | ||
07/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jeffrey Cero (-----) Chris Lilley (4.81) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oregon State Tennis Championships (PNW Circuit, Category II) | ||
07/18/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Brian Board (4.57) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brent Wheeler Memorial Tournament 2019 (PNW Open Circuit) | ||
07/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Logan Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-2 |
Judson Blair (-----) Thomas Paulsell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Thomas Paulsell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-5 |
Lucas Pastor (-----) tate fuller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WA | ||
06/21/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Andrew Kaelin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$15,000 adidas Open Championships 2019 presented by The Irvington Club (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | ||
06/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Eric Hadigian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$15,000 adidas Open Championships 2019 presented by The Irvington Club (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional) | ||
06/18/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Edwin Mendoza-Zurita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
04/07/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jacob Huppin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - Boys | ||
04/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
Ethan Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/31/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
James Chen (-----) | 8-6 |
Jaden D'Abreo (-----) KRISTIAN PEEV (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/30/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Adam Shinomiya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
James Chen (-----) | Def |
Andrew Kaelin (-----) Brady Thomas (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sunset Athletic Club Advanced | ||
03/29/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Aryan Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/20/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-4 |
Jacob Sleight (-----) Charlie Suh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-6 |
John Wehrle (-----) Matthew Wehrle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniil Kakhniuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabe Horwitz (-----) | 8-6 |
Bryan Khoo (-----) Brady Thomas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis Center | ||
01/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Adam Shinomiya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys Advanced | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Peter Murphy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lewis & Clark Girls and Boys Advanced | ||
01/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Jacob Gianan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap