Match History (2015) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Roy Smith (Hamden, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2015 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 64 |
Nicholas Bybel (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2015 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 128 |
Arik Zeevy (4.60) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2015 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | 256 |
Robert Sangirardi (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2015 | Tournament MOps |
USA F35 Futures- Tallahassee, FL | 64 |
Ravi Patel (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Pensacola Futures Championship- Pensacola, FL | 64 |
Noah Sutter (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Pensacola Futures Championship- Pensacola, FL | 128 |
Tom Dynka (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament MOps |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | 32 |
Luciano Betella (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament MOps |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | 64 |
Tripp Tuff (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament MOps |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | 128 |
Pablo Tellez (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$3000 Eddie Moylan Memorial Men's Open at Cornell | 32 | Ben Kirsh | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
09/26/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money Tournament | Q | Otari Enukidze | L | 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
09/25/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money Tournament | 16 | Timothy Ihezie | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/18/2015 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 32 | Crisanto Ramirez | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/18/2015 | Tournament MOps |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 64 | Peter Muncey | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/16/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | Q | Hleb Maslau | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/15/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | 16 | Jason Derijk | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/14/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | 32 | Eric Burrer | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/11/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | Q | Brandon Howard |
Ethan Bershtein Zev Rosen |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
08/10/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | F | Brandon Howard |
Benjamin Collier Brian Niguidula |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
08/10/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | S | Brandon Howard |
Derek Chapman Aaron Pezzullo |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | Alex Cauneac | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 128 | Paul Spencer |
David Goulak Brandon Lam |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | 256 | Jonathan Deautriell | W | 7-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | C-R2 | Oliver Sec | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/25/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$3,400 Colonie Summer Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking Event & Sectional Event | 32 | Dmytro Kovalevych | L | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/25/2015 | Tournament MOps |
$3,400 Colonie Summer Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking Event & Sectional Event | 64 | Stephen Gruppuso | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Lewis and Clark Community College Pro Tennis Classic- Godfrey,IL | 64 | Samuel Shropshire | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R3Q | Michal Matusiak | L | 6-0 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 | Joseph Thomas | W | 6-2 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
07/11/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 | Paul Spencer |
Andrew Heller William Shkrob |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
07/11/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 | Paul Spencer |
Daniel Langston Andre Libnic |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- |
07/11/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 | Matthew Galush | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/29/2015 | Tournament MOps |
Wichita Men's Open- Wichita,KS | 64 | David Cavalcanti | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/12/2015 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | 16 | Hleb Maslau | L | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/12/2015 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | 32 | Michael Thompson | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/11/2015 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | 64 | Vytis Dzenutis | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | C-R2 | Payam Ahmadi | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q | Paul Spencer |
Joseph Haig William Sharton |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 16 | Blaine Boyden | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/23/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | 32 | Max Palmer | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/15/2015 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS MW Open Hard Court Championships $$$ at Montgomery Tennisplex (400pt) | 64 | Alexander Reinke | L | 2-6 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Revanth Boppana |
Weston Brach Benjamin Lebowitz |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
04/26/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Revanth Boppana |
Eliot Rozovsky Tyler Shibles |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | Revanth Boppana |
Andrew Imrie Camden Mazzoni |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Revanth Boppana |
Benjamin Maffa Sumukh Pathi |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Revanth Boppana |
Alexander Fizz Sam Girian |
W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
04/25/2015 | Tournament B16d |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Revanth Boppana |
Nicholas Condos Michael Karr |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
04/11/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Fairfield 14, 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F | Brandon Howard |
Matthew Murphy Matthew Sachs |
W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B18d |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | Revanth Boppana |
Ryan Fu Joshua Kaplan |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B18d |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Revanth Boppana |
Matthew Jacobs Eliot Rozovsky |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B18d |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Revanth Boppana |
Benjamin Biswas Andrew Imrie |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2015 | Tournament B18d |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Revanth Boppana |
Alex Chin Alan Dubrovsky |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | Q | william chen |
Connor Fu Joshua Kaplan |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | 16 | william chen |
Nicholas Condos Derek Shen |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | C-S | william chen |
Clayton Thompson Julian Tien |
W | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
03/28/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | C-Q | william chen |
Patrick Bodrog Michael Karr |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
03/22/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Joshua Kaplan | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/21/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | Q | Maxwell Freeman | L | 6-4 3-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Revanth Boppana | W | 6-4 4-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Maxwell Freeman | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | George Congdon | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | Q | Joseph Haig | L | 7-6 6-7 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Matthew Jacobs | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | 3RD | Eliot Rozovsky | W | 2-6 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | S | Richard Ciamarra | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | Q | Andrew Coleman | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | 16 | Zack Ely | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/22/2015 | Tournament B18d |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | Maxwell Freeman |
Weston Brach Benjamin Lebowitz |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
02/22/2015 | Tournament B18d |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Maxwell Freeman |
Andrew Coleman Sumukh Pathi |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
02/22/2015 | Tournament B18d |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Maxwell Freeman |
Alex Chin Alan Dubrovsky |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
02/21/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 3RD | william chen |
Nikhil Das Maxwell Freeman |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
02/21/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | S | william chen |
Revanth Boppana Peter Conklin |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
02/21/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | Q | william chen |
Noah Cheng Alexander Fizz |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
02/21/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | william chen |
Carter Liou Nilos Makino |
W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
02/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | F | Paul Spencer | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | S | Nikolai Parodi | W | 6-4 3-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | Q | Seiji Hosokawa |
Tyler Shibles Patrick Wyeth |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | Q | Michael Dickson | W | 6-4 0-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 16 | Seiji Hosokawa |
Adrien Bouchet Nikolai Parodi |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 16 | Venkatesh Ramkumar | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/14/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 | Lars Olson | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Maxwell Freeman | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Sumukh Pathi | L | 1-6 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/31/2015 | Tournament B16s |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Eliot Rozovsky | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/25/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | F | Sumukh Pathi | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/25/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | S | Seiji Hosokawa | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | Q | Brandon Howard | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | 16 | Andrew Pace | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Zachary Johnson |
George Congdon Zack Levin |
L | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Zachary Johnson |
Joshua Kaplan Eliot Rozovsky |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
01/18/2015 | Tournament B18d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Zachary Johnson |
Camden Mazzoni Patrick Wyeth |
W | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Julian Tien |
Maxwell Freeman Ryan Fu |
L | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-S | Julian Tien |
Nilos Makino william chen |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-Q | Julian Tien |
Kevin Chao Jonathan Powell |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2015 | Tournament B16d |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Julian Tien |
Jack Ablon Zachary Johnson |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
01/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship Event | 16 | Benjamin Biswas | L | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2015 | Tournament B18s |
Longfellow Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship Event | C-QQ | Peter Conklin | L | 2-6 6-4 7-5 |
----- | ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/27/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Bybel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2015 | 128 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Arik Zeevy (4.60) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor Championships | ||
12/26/2015 | 256 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Robert Sangirardi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USA F35 Futures- Tallahassee, FL | ||
11/30/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ravi Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pensacola Futures Championship- Pensacola, FL | ||
11/16/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 6-2 |
Noah Sutter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pensacola Futures Championship- Pensacola, FL | ||
11/16/2015 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Tom Dynka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Luciano Betella (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Tripp Tuff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BlueWater Bay Pro Circuit Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Pablo Tellez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$3000 Eddie Moylan Memorial Men's Open at Cornell | ||
10/16/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Ben Kirsh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money Tournament | ||
09/26/2015 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Otari Enukidze | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$ Hardscrabble Men's Open Prize Money Tournament | ||
09/25/2015 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Timothy Ihezie | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/18/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Crisanto Ramirez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/18/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Peter Muncey | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | ||
08/16/2015 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Hleb Maslau | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | ||
08/15/2015 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jason Derijk | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$8,000 4th Annual CMBC Prize Money Championships | ||
08/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Eric Burrer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | ||
08/11/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brandon Howard | 9-7 |
Ethan Bershtein Zev Rosen |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | ||
08/10/2015 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brandon Howard | 8-6 |
Benjamin Collier Brian Niguidula |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fairfield County 12,16(Mon), 14,18(wed) L5 Doubles Championship Event | ||
08/10/2015 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brandon Howard | 8-5 |
Derek Chapman Aaron Pezzullo |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Alex Cauneac | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer | 6-0 6-3 |
David Goulak Brandon Lam |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jonathan Deautriell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 & 16 | ||
08/01/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Oliver Sec | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$3,400 Colonie Summer Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking Event & Sectional Event | ||
07/25/2015 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Dmytro Kovalevych | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
$3,400 Colonie Summer Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking Event & Sectional Event | ||
07/25/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Stephen Gruppuso | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lewis and Clark Community College Pro Tennis Classic- Godfrey,IL | ||
07/20/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Samuel Shropshire | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2015 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-7 1-0 |
Michal Matusiak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Joseph Thomas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer | 6-3 6-1 |
Andrew Heller William Shkrob |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2015 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Paul Spencer | 6-3 6-2 |
Daniel Langston Andre Libnic |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/11/2015 | 256 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Matthew Galush | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wichita Men's Open- Wichita,KS | ||
06/29/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
David Cavalcanti | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | ||
06/12/2015 | 16 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Hleb Maslau | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | ||
06/12/2015 | 32 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Michael Thompson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
US Open - Sectional Qualifying (New England) | ||
06/11/2015 | 64 | Tournament USONPMSQOps |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vytis Dzenutis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Payam Ahmadi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/23/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Paul Spencer | Def |
Joseph Haig William Sharton |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/23/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Blaine Boyden | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/23/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Max Palmer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS MW Open Hard Court Championships $$$ at Montgomery Tennisplex (400pt) | ||
05/15/2015 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 6-3 |
Alexander Reinke | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/26/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-3 |
Weston Brach Benjamin Lebowitz |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/26/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-4 |
Eliot Rozovsky Tyler Shibles |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/25/2015 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-4 |
Andrew Imrie Camden Mazzoni |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/25/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-1 |
Benjamin Maffa Sumukh Pathi |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/25/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-2 |
Alexander Fizz Sam Girian |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA New England 12, 16 (Saturday) 14, 18 (Sunday) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
04/25/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-1 |
Nicholas Condos Michael Karr |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fairfield 14, 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
04/11/2015 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brandon Howard | 8-0 |
Matthew Murphy Matthew Sachs |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/29/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-3 |
Ryan Fu Joshua Kaplan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/29/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 9-7 |
Matthew Jacobs Eliot Rozovsky |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/29/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-3 |
Benjamin Biswas Andrew Imrie |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Girls 14, 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/29/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Revanth Boppana | 8-5 |
Alex Chin Alan Dubrovsky |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | ||
03/28/2015 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
william chen | 8-3 |
Connor Fu Joshua Kaplan |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | ||
03/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
william chen | 9-7 |
Nicholas Condos Derek Shen |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | ||
03/28/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
william chen | 9-8 |
Clayton Thompson Julian Tien |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows Boys 16 (Sat) and Boys 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles | ||
03/28/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
william chen | 8-5 |
Patrick Bodrog Michael Karr |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/22/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joshua Kaplan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/21/2015 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-0 |
Maxwell Freeman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stamford Indoor Academy Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/21/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 6-1 |
Revanth Boppana | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/15/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Maxwell Freeman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/15/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
George Congdon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/14/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 6-1 |
Joseph Haig | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cedardale Boys 18 L4 **PLEASE SEE NOTES BELOW** Super Six Championship Event | ||
03/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Matthew Jacobs | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | ||
03/01/2015 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 6-2 |
Eliot Rozovsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | ||
03/01/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Richard Ciamarra | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | ||
02/28/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Coleman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wayside 18 L5 Championship Event | ||
02/28/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Zack Ely | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/22/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Maxwell Freeman | 8-4 |
Weston Brach Benjamin Lebowitz |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/22/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Maxwell Freeman | 8-6 |
Andrew Coleman Sumukh Pathi |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Adirondack Club Boys 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/22/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Maxwell Freeman | 8-6 |
Alex Chin Alan Dubrovsky |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/21/2015 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
william chen | 8-6 |
Nikhil Das Maxwell Freeman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/21/2015 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
william chen | 8-5 |
Revanth Boppana Peter Conklin |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/21/2015 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
william chen | 8-6 |
Noah Cheng Alexander Fizz |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 12, Boys16 (Sat.) & 14,Girls18 (Sun.) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/21/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
william chen | 8-2 |
Carter Liou Nilos Makino |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Paul Spencer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/16/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 6-1 |
Nikolai Parodi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Seiji Hosokawa | 8-5 |
Tyler Shibles Patrick Wyeth |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 0-6 6-4 |
Michael Dickson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/15/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Seiji Hosokawa | 8-5 |
Adrien Bouchet Nikolai Parodi |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Venkatesh Ramkumar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Lars Olson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
02/01/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Maxwell Freeman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/31/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-1 6-4 |
Sumukh Pathi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kingsbury Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/31/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Eliot Rozovsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
01/25/2015 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sumukh Pathi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
01/25/2015 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Seiji Hosokawa | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
01/24/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Brandon Howard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit Event | ||
01/24/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Andrew Pace | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/18/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Johnson | 9-7 |
George Congdon Zack Levin |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/18/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Johnson | 8-6 |
Joshua Kaplan Eliot Rozovsky |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/18/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Johnson | 9-8 |
Camden Mazzoni Patrick Wyeth |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/17/2015 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Julian Tien | 9-7 |
Maxwell Freeman Ryan Fu |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/17/2015 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Julian Tien | 8-6 |
Nilos Makino william chen |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/17/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Julian Tien | 9-7 |
Kevin Chao Jonathan Powell |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Grande Meadows 16 (Sat.) & 14, 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/17/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Julian Tien | 8-5 |
Jack Ablon Zachary Johnson |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/10/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Benjamin Biswas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow Boys 18 L3 Super Six Championship Event | ||
01/10/2015 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 7-5 |
Peter Conklin | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap