Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Yumi Nagahama (Ardsley, NY)
Female |
4.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
3.7436 6/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
2016 Overall Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adult 18+ 4.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33.3 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3 | 107 | 44 | 63 | 41.1 | 0 |
Adult 40+ 4.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57.1 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53.3 | 133 | 70 | 63 | 52.6 | 0 |
Mixed 18+ 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5 | 62 | 29 | 33 | 46.8 | 0 |
Mixed 40+ 8.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 57 | 21 | 36 | 36.8 | 0 |
Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 56.3 | 126 | 71 | 55 | 56.3 | 0 |
Tri-Level 18+ 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 17 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 | 0 |
Total | 26 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 42.3 | 61 | 27 | 34 | 44.3 | 502 | 241 | 261 | 48.0 | 0 |
12/03/2016 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore 8.0 Mix 18+ Eastern |
L | Proform 18 & over mixed Tanner Eastern |
Chi Fu (3.31) | 6-3 7-6 |
Nanette Koryn (4.01) Rick Sobel (3.75) |
Match: 3.86 | Rating: 3.69 |
11/06/2016 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore 8.0 Mix 18+ Eastern |
W | Saw Mill Club Mixed Eastern |
Michael Distefano (-----) | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Wilma Sanchez (-----) Charles Lacy-Thompson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10/16/2016 | D240 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.5 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club: Chon Eastern |
L | Chestnut Ridge: Trips to Win Eastern |
Lisa Marie Bastardi (-----) | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Kristin Coffey (-----) Linda Bhangdia (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
07/19/2016 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
W | Saw Mill, The Edge Eastern |
Laura Saggese (3.76) | 7-6 7-5 |
Gigi Gardon (3.88) Elizabeth Leary (3.49) |
Match: 3.64 | Rating: 3.54 |
07/18/2016 | D2 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
W | A - Birchwood Swim & Tennis, Dare Doubles Eastern |
Laura Saggese (3.69) | 6-3 6-2 |
Alexis Dorst (3.50) Deborah Mikesell (3.71) |
Match: 3.73 | Rating: 3.55 |
07/15/2016 | D3 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
L | A - Solaris (Yorktown) Eastern |
Cecilia Steffensen (3.34) | 7-5 6-4 |
Anne Bartholet (3.73) Donna Knox (3.86) |
Match: 3.55 | Rating: 3.50 |
07/12/2016 | D3 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
L | Leonard Wagner Park, Valley Girls Eastern |
Maria Bitetto (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Sheila Reed (-----) Jennifer Ward (-----) |
Match: 3.32 | Rating: 0.00 |
07/08/2016 | D2 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
W | Premier Athletic, Fortitudes Eastern |
Laura Saggese (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Linda Alster-Nelson (-----) Molly Nee (-----) |
Match: 3.61 | Rating: 0.00 |
06/30/2016 | D3 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
W | A - Saw Mill, Net Positive Eastern |
Laura Saggese (3.72) | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Melissa Kohl (3.52) Eve Hausler (3.71) |
Match: 3.53 | Rating: 3.49 |
06/23/2016 | D2 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
W | B - Sound Shore (Todaro) Eastern |
Kimberly Siu (3.60) | 6-2 6-2 |
Nanci Kirshner (3.70) Alicia Sherry (3.52) |
Match: 3.73 | Rating: 3.53 |
06/21/2016 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
L | Chestnut Ridge Eastern |
Lynne Darlington (3.78) | 6-2 6-3 |
Tracie Cronin (3.84) Junko Aratani (3.72) |
Match: 3.32 | Rating: 3.43 |
06/14/2016 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
L | Saw Mill, The Edge Eastern |
Naomi Proctor (3.87) | 6-1 6-1 |
Gale Ritterhoff (3.64) Melanie Passarelli (4.04) |
Match: 3.28 | Rating: 3.46 |
06/09/2016 | S1 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
L | A - Birchwood Swim & Tennis, Dare Doubles Eastern |
6-4 6-1 |
Ladane Du Boulay (3.49) | |
Match: 3.31 | Rating: 3.52 |
05/24/2016 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
W | Club Fit JV, Girls on the Run Eastern |
Naomi Proctor (3.86) | 6-2 6-1 |
Kathleen Noble (3.42) Joanne Woodworth (3.81) |
Match: 3.77 | Rating: 3.57 |
05/16/2016 | D2 | Adult 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
Armonk Tennis Club, Armonk Grinders Eastern |
L | Chestnut Ridge Eastern |
Laura Saggese (3.79) | 7-5 6-0 |
Janet Bashford (3.90) Linda Bhangdia (3.84) |
Match: 3.43 | Rating: 3.52 |
05/14/2016 | D3 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore Tennis Eastern |
L | Chestnut Ridge Eastern |
Michael Breen (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Grace Law (-----) Zine Mazouzi (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
05/05/2016 | D2 | Adult 40+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
A - TIAcademy (Chon) Eastern |
L | A - Saw Mill, Net Positive Eastern |
Cecilia Steffensen (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Gigi Gardon (3.89) Elizabeth Leary (3.56) |
Match: 3.57 | Rating: 3.57 |
04/30/2016 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore Tennis Eastern |
L | EASTERN: Concordia Eastern |
Michael Breen (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Sloane Finn (-----) Bernard Janssen (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
04/17/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 Flight |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
W | C - Sportime Harbor Island Eastern |
Kumi Takano (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Elizabeth Smoltz (-----) Julie Canter (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
04/10/2016 | D2 | Mixed 40+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore Tennis Eastern |
W | Saw Mill Eastern |
Joseph Licciardello (-----) | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Chris Milone (-----) Melissa Kohl (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
04/02/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
L | B - Solaris (Hawthorne) Eastern |
Kumi Takano (-----) | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Judi Burger (-----) Lisa Brown (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
03/12/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
L | B - Tennis Innovators (Simmons/Ossenfort) Eastern |
Kumi Takano (-----) | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Lisa Cassells (-----) Jessica Yeh (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
02/28/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
L | B - Solaris (Hawthorne) Eastern |
Janice Frank (-----) | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Judi Burger (-----) Kate Hofling (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
02/06/2016 | D2 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Sound Shore Eastern |
L | Chestnut Ridge (Biele/Law) Eastern |
Scott Read (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Judi Burger (-----) Mitchell Low (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
01/31/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
W | B - Tennis Club of Hastings (Genova) Eastern |
Kumi Takano (-----) | 7-6 5-3 |
Pippa Mansdorf (-----) Mona Swanson (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
01/28/2016 | D140 | Tri-Level 18+ 4.0 |
---|---|---|
B - Proform Eastern |
W | A - Club Fit Briarcliff (Arana) Eastern |
Lori Abrams (-----) | 6-7 6-0 1-0 |
Joan Simon (-----) Maria Sanchez (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap