Match History View Advanced Player Stats
Damian Jarrett (Phoenix, AZ)
Male
------
----------
Rating Meter
N/A
Current Match History
Estimated Dynamic Rating 2.8730
9/26/2021
Projected Year End Rating ------
----------
Rating Meter
N/A
Current Rating Season
League/NTRP Level Total
Matches
Win Loss Tie WPct Total
Sets
Win Loss WPct Total
Games
Win Loss WPct Defaults
Adult 18+ 3.5 5 1 4 0 20.0 10 3 7 30.0 83 37 46 44.6 0
Adult 40+ 3.5 10 3 7 0 30.0 23 6 17 26.1 169 54 115 32.0 0
Adult Other 6.5 5 2 3 0 40.0 13 7 6 53.8 101 55 46 54.5 1
Flex Format 6.0 6 3 3 0 50.0 15 8 7 53.3 118 61 57 51.7 0
Mixed 18+ 6.0 7 3 4 0 42.9 15 6 9 40.0 126 60 66 47.6 0
Mixed 18+ 7.0 15 1 14 0 6.7 32 3 29 9.4 262 81 181 30.9 0
Mixed 40+ 7.0 14 6 8 0 42.9 33 16 17 48.5 257 127 130 49.4 0
Mixed Other 6.5 6 2 4 0 33.3 13 5 8 38.5 105 50 55 47.6 0
Total 68 21 47 0 30.9 154 54 100 35.1 1221 525 696 43.0 1
Match Date League Team Court Partner Opponent(s) W/L Result Match Rating
8/28/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D2 Heather Zimmer
(2.91)
Frederic Amberg
(2.93)
Denise Hamon
(2.97)
L 6-3
7-6
2.89 2.93
8/16/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D2 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Robert Bostwick
(3.02)
Matt Molloy
(3.01)
L 6-7
6-2
1-0
2.84 -----
8/14/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D3 Kelsey Comfort
(2.44)
Alfredo Cobon
(3.18)
Kelly Luba
(2.65)
L 7-5
1-6
1-0
3.22 2.98
8/9/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D2 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Donald Van Hofwegen
(2.83)
Michael Maas
(2.83)
W 6-4
6-0
3.04 -----
8/7/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D1 Heather Zimmer
(2.87)
Vangie Wolford
(3.15)
Bhargav Kondapalli
(3.26)
L 6-4
6-1
2.97 2.94
8/2/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D1 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Benjamin Albright
(3.11)
Michael Larkin
(-----)
L 5-7
7-5
1-0
S -----
7/17/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D3 Heather Zimmer
(2.94)
Angee Kane
(1.87)
John Fabela
(3.04)
W 6-2
6-3
2.72 2.89
7/12/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D2 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Ian Wells
(3.14)
Robert Kirby
(2.68)
W 6-3
6-2
3.07 -----
7/10/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D2 Kelsey Comfort
(2.53)
Paul Clemens
(3.08)
Lysa Clemens
(2.67)
L 6-0
6-1
2.67 2.89
6/28/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D1 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Prashanth Raju
(3.17)
steve benitez
(2.92)
L 6-4
4-6
1-0
2.94 -----
6/12/2021 Mixed Other
6.5
6.5 X PTC Zimmer
Southwest
D2 Kathy Dutridge
(2.87)
Forrest Hamon
(3.29)
Beth Schryer
(2.11)
W 6-3
6-1
3.03 2.99
6/7/2021 Adult Other
6.5
6.5M PTC Williams Mon
Southwest
D2 Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Default W 6-0
6-0
S -----
4/23/2021 Mixed 18+
6.0
Districts
6.0 PTC Williams X18S
Southwest
D3 Kelsey Comfort
(2.56)
Bhargav Kondapalli
(3.23)
Kristi Walker
(2.75)
L 6-2
6-1
2.85 2.95
4/18/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D2 Jade LeWin
(3.45)
Deana Perrin
(2.77)
Jeremy Powell
(2.68)
W 6-3
6-0
2.97 2.96
4/2/2021 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 PTC Williams X18S
Southwest
D2 Kelsey Comfort
(2.55)
Darrell Calvert
(3.02)
Christine Calvert
(3.09)
W 6-2
6-7
1-0
3.34 3.03
4/1/2021 Adult 18+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M18S
Southwest
D2 Alfredo Cobon
(3.08)
Jesus Monarrez
(3.32)
Michael Saiz
(2.98)
L 6-4
6-4
2.95 2.87
3/29/2021 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M40S
Southwest
S1 Michael DiPaolo
(3.21)
L 6-2
7-5
3.04 2.88
3/26/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK ZimmerWilliams X18S
Southwest
D2 Sandra Torres
(3.12)
Craig Kosnik
(3.25)
Karen Fleissner
(3.29)
L 6-2
7-5
3.00 2.94
3/21/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D2 Sheila Wood
(3.72)
Rachel Brockway
(3.62)
Kimble van der Steen
(3.08)
L 6-3
4-6
1-0
2.92 2.92
3/15/2021 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M40S
Southwest
D3 Reigh Tuazon
(2.89)
John Connolly
(3.04)
Doug Callahan
(2.93)
W 2-6
6-4
1-0
2.92 2.85
3/14/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D3 Nancy Carey
(3.03)
Ellis Day
(2.96)
Tiffani Bachus
(3.42)
W 7-5
6-4
3.20 2.97
3/5/2021 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 PTC Williams X18S
Southwest
D3 Kelsey Comfort
(2.67)
Jaimie Nelson
(2.71)
Robert Kirby
(2.91)
L 6-4
6-3
S 2.86
3/4/2021 Adult 18+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M18S
Southwest
D3 Michael Buller
(3.12)
Terry Murphy
(2.53)
Matt Molloy
(2.99)
W 6-2
6-2
S 2.81
2/18/2021 Adult 18+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M18S
Southwest
D3 John Fabela
(2.98)
Solomon Gee
(2.99)
Tony Villarreal
(2.90)
L 6-3 2.66 2.81
2/15/2021 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M40S
Southwest
D2 Craig Bishop
(3.17)
Peter Christensen
(3.18)
Paul Thomas
(3.08)
L 6-3
6-0
2.65 2.81
2/14/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D2 Jade LeWin
(3.53)
D'Anna Johnson
(3.28)
Jake Smith
(3.45)
L 6-1
6-3
2.77 2.86
2/12/2021 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 PTC Williams X18S
Southwest
D2 Kelsey Comfort
(-----)
Pauline Cetti
(2.87)
Bhargav Kondapalli
(3.24)
L 7-5
6-0
S 2.93
2/5/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK ZimmerWilliams X18S
Southwest
D3 Rochelle Welker
(3.25)
cathy cimato
(3.52)
Omar Isham
(2.88)
W 2-6
6-2
1-0
3.06 2.93
2/4/2021 Adult 18+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M18S
Southwest
D3 Michael Buller
(-----)
Paul Thomas
(3.05)
Andy Mass
(3.05)
L 6-2
6-2
S 2.88
2/1/2021 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M40S
Southwest
D2 Mike Stewart
(3.12)
Patrick Smith
(3.30)
Myles Harper
(3.28)
L 6-2
6-1
2.85 2.88
1/31/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D1 Valerie Schneider
(3.70)
Claude Maraoui
(3.74)
Randi Max
(3.15)
L 6-3
4-6
1-0
S 2.91
1/28/2021 Adult 18+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin M18S
Southwest
D1 Mark Sadosky
(3.11)
Shawn Douglas
(3.11)
Bryan Wojtowicz
(3.22)
L 6-3
5-7
1-0
2.99 2.92
1/22/2021 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 PTC Williams X18S
Southwest
D2 Heather Zimmer
(2.92)
Pat Cleveland
(2.87)
John Dowling
(2.70)
W 6-2
6-2
3.03 2.91
1/20/2021 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40S
Southwest
D2 Sheila Wood
(3.76)
Craig Kosnik
(3.10)
Rhonda Olson
(3.29)
W 7-5
7-6
2.84 2.84
1/15/2021 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK ZimmerWilliams X18S
Southwest
D3 Sandra Torres
(3.01)
bindiya malhotra
(3.29)
Tom Serame
(3.62)
L 7-6
7-5
3.28 2.92
12/20/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D2 Sheila Wood
(3.69)
Brenda Francek
(3.21)
Steve Dzielak
(2.90)
W 6-1
6-1
2.98 2.84
12/13/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D1 Sheila Wood
(3.72)
Joe Vitetta
(3.29)
Deana Perrin
(2.81)
W 6-2
4-6
1-0
2.67 2.77
12/13/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D1 Sheila Wood
(3.71)
Mark Sadosky
(3.69)
Riki Sadosky
(2.96)
L 4-6
6-1
1-0
2.75 2.80
11/23/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D2 Craig Robb
(2.95)
Kimble van der Steen
(3.09)
Forrest Hamon
(3.24)
L 6-2
6-1
2.80 2.86
11/20/2020 Tournament
NM3.0d
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM) RR Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Raul Rodriguez
(-----)
norbert weissinger
(2.75)
L 9-7 S -----
11/20/2020 Tournament
NM3.0d
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM) RR Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
LARRY MINDEL
(2.73)
William Smiesko
(2.87)
W 8-0 3.20 -----
11/20/2020 Tournament
NM3.0d
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM) RR Alfredo Cobon
(3.04)
Meghan Houk
(3.97)
W ----- -----
11/16/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D2 Mark Sadosky
(3.08)
Jim O'Connell
(3.09)
Daniel Best
(3.02)
W 1-6
7-6
1-0
2.89 2.90
11/15/2020 Tournament
M35s
The Scottsdale Open RR John White
(2.82)
W 6-4
6-3
S -----
11/14/2020 Tournament
M35s
The Scottsdale Open RR Marco Borrillo
(-----)
W 6-0
6-1
S -----
11/13/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D2 Jacqueline Cody
(2.83)
Heather Hollister
(3.33)
Richard Hejna
(3.27)
L 6-1
6-0
2.80 2.80
11/9/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D3 Jeremy Powell
(2.67)
John Connolly
(2.88)
Dan Slagle
(2.99)
L 6-2
6-4
2.86 2.90
11/8/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D3 Nancy Carey
(3.06)
Adonica Gower
(3.37)
Scott Gower
(3.37)
L 6-0
6-1
2.78 2.80
11/6/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D1 Patricia Reicks
(3.08)
Shannon Gleave
(3.08)
Andrew McKelvy
(3.41)
L 6-3
7-5
2.97 2.83
11/2/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D2 Mark Sadosky
(3.02)
David Culley
(3.25)
Joe Verderame
(3.29)
W 1-6
6-2
1-0
2.91 2.91
10/25/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D3 Nancy Carey
(3.12)
Deana Perrin
(2.84)
Jeremy Powell
(2.69)
W 6-2
6-4
2.80 2.79
10/18/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D2 Nancy Carey
(3.15)
Steve Dzielak
(2.95)
Brenda Francek
(3.25)
L 6-3
6-3
2.72 2.79
10/16/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D2 Rochelle Welker
(3.33)
Shelly Ramsey
(3.17)
Tom Hessler
(3.39)
L 6-0
6-1
2.58 2.77
10/12/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D1 Thomas DeCenso
(-----)
Tom Cramer
(3.22)
Andy O'Dell
(3.17)
L 6-2
6-1
2.86 2.91
10/9/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D1 Heather Zimmer
(2.93)
Katherine Branch
(2.62)
Martin Andrade
(3.51)
L 6-1
6-1
2.66 2.80
10/5/2020 Adult 40+
3.5
3.5 PTC Perrin Powell M40F
Southwest
D2 John Fabela
(3.02)
Kurt Richardson
(3.38)
Myles Harper
(3.27)
L 6-2
6-1
2.95 2.95
10/4/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D3 Nancy Carey
(3.09)
Sherrie Rook
(3.51)
Daniel Best
(2.93)
L 2-6
6-3
1-0
3.09 2.88
10/2/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D1 Patricia Reicks
(3.07)
Kevin Tuhy
(3.97)
Michele Tuhy
(2.90)
L 7-5
6-1
3.02 2.84
9/27/2020 Mixed 40+
7.0
7.0 PTC Schneider X40F
Southwest
D2 Nancy Carey
(3.06)
Audrey Feliz
(3.31)
Troy Anderson
(3.11)
L 7-5
6-3
2.92 2.80
9/25/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D2 Heather Stone
(2.86)
Kelly Sparks
(3.73)
paul sparks
(3.08)
L 6-0
6-3
2.80 2.74
8/12/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Reigh Tuazon
(2.92)
Cindy Stoneman
(2.64)
W 6-4
6-3
2.82 -----
8/5/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Robert Kirby
(2.68)
Gabriela Puentes
(3.26)
L 6-4
6-2
2.66 -----
7/30/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Marco Borrillo
(-----)
Kathy Dutridge
(3.34)
W 6-2
7-5
S -----
7/20/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Robert Kirby
(2.68)
Gabriela Puentes
(3.26)
L 4-6
6-4
1-0
2.83 -----
7/15/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Reigh Tuazon
(2.92)
Cindy Stoneman
(2.64)
W 6-4
3-6
1-0
2.67 -----
7/14/2020 Flex Format
6.0
Zimmer_Zimmer PTC
Southwest
D1X Heather Zimmer
(3.09)
Marco Borrillo
(-----)
Kathy Dutridge
(3.34)
L 4-6
5-4
1-0
S -----
2/28/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D3 Heather Zimmer
(3.00)
Tracy Muilenburg
(3.23)
Diego Muilenburg
(2.98)
L 6-4
6-2
2.79 2.72
2/21/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D1 Rochelle Welker
(-----)
Hannah Huan
(3.14)
Balu Javangula
(3.33)
L 4-6
6-0
1-0
S 2.75
2/7/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D2 Patricia Reicks
(2.99)
Steven Berry
(3.23)
Debra Commandeur
(3.31)
L 6-4
7-6
3.00 2.75
1/31/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D3 Heather Zimmer
(2.94)
Joel Goodman
(3.14)
Carly Goodman
(3.14)
L 6-3
6-1
S 2.62
1/17/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D3 Patricia Reicks
(2.99)
Lorna Jaquess
(2.96)
Michael DiPaolo
(3.07)
L 6-3
6-2
2.59 2.62
1/10/2020 Mixed 18+
7.0
7.0 GK Zimmer X18S
Southwest
D3 Maranda Carson
(3.15)
Michael Saiz
(2.77)
Heather Hollister
(3.33)
L 6-1
6-1
2.63 2.63
12/6/2019 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D2 Jaimie Nelson
(2.61)
ANA BENITEZ
(2.64)
steve benitez
(2.85)
L 6-4
6-4
2.67 2.63
11/15/2019 Mixed 18+
6.0
6.0 GK Zimmer X18F
Southwest
D2 Heather Zimmer
(2.85)
John Endert
(-----)
Jill Endert
(2.23)
W 6-1
6-3
2.52 2.52
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM)
11/20/2020 RR Tournament
NM3.0d
L
Alfredo Cobon (3.04) 9-7 Raul Rodriguez (-----)
norbert weissinger (2.75)
Match: S Rating: -----
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM)
11/20/2020 RR Tournament
NM3.0d
W
Alfredo Cobon (3.04) 8-0 LARRY MINDEL (2.73)
William Smiesko (2.87)
Match: 3.20 Rating: -----
Adult Doubles Tournament (One Day Event) Hosted by Mesa Tennis Center (6:30PM)
11/20/2020 RR Tournament
NM3.0d
W
Alfredo Cobon (3.04) Meghan Houk (3.97)
Match: ----- Rating: -----
The Scottsdale Open
11/15/2020 RR Tournament
M35s
W
6-4
6-3
John White (2.82)
Match: S Rating: -----
The Scottsdale Open
11/14/2020 RR Tournament
M35s
W
6-0
6-1
Marco Borrillo (-----)
Match: S Rating: -----
Glossary
Match Player rating for individual match.
Rating Dynamic rating after completed match.
NC Match not yet calculated into rating.
S Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player.
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2021 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Sitemap