Match History View Advanced Player Stats
Karl Leclerc (Phoenix, AZ)
Male
4.5 C
12/31/2019
4.5 Rating Meter
Rating Meter
Current Match History
Estimated Dynamic Rating 4.4178
9/9/2021
Projected Year End Rating ------
----------
4.5 Rating Meter
Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
Current Rating Season
League/NTRP Level Total
Matches
Win Loss Tie WPct Total
Sets
Win Loss WPct Total
Games
Win Loss WPct Defaults
Adult 18+ 4.5 24 20 4 0 83.3 54 44 10 81.5 464 290 174 62.5 0
Mixed 18+ 8.0 21 18 3 0 85.7 47 37 10 78.7 380 232 148 61.1 0
Mixed 18+ 9.0 16 13 3 0 81.3 35 28 7 80.0 290 187 103 64.5 0
Mixed 18+ 10.0 3 3 0 0 100.0 6 6 0 100.0 54 36 18 66.7 0
Tri-Level 18+ 4.5 13 10 3 0 76.9 29 22 7 75.9 261 157 104 60.2 0
Total 77 64 13 0 83.1 171 137 34 80.1 1449 902 547 62.2 0
Match Date League Team Court Partner Opponent(s) W/L Result Match Rating
8/15/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
Sectionals
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D3 William Stickney
(4.18)
Drew McDermott
(4.02)
Paul Wantuck
(4.11)
W 6-0
6-0
4.63 4.42
8/14/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
Sectionals
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.21)
Benjamin Walton
(4.21)
Mark Davis
(4.19)
W 6-7
6-3
1-0
4.35 4.35
8/13/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
Sectionals
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D3 William Stickney
(4.19)
Abraham Gandarilla
(4.12)
rafael garcia
(4.21)
W 6-4
6-1
4.47 4.37
5/30/2021 Mixed 18+
10.0
10.0 Pho Leclerc X18S
Southwest
D3 Ashlee Candelaria
(5.01)
Brittany Robinson
(4.41)
JJ Wilroy
(4.31)
W 6-4
6-3
S 4.43
5/2/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Flight
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 John Steinke
(4.15)
Dustin Fisher
(4.35)
Peter Gladkin
(4.24)
L 5-7
7-6
1-0
4.43 -----
5/1/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 Richard Gaulieder
(4.14)
Michael Anderson
(-----)
Steve Kraynick
(-----)
W 6-2
6-1
S -----
5/1/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 John Steinke
(4.15)
Jesus Almada
(-----)
Craig Passey
(-----)
W 6-2
6-3
S -----
4/29/2021 Mixed 18+
10.0
10.0 Pho Leclerc X18S
Southwest
D2 Molly Knox
(4.86)
Tina Carlsen
(4.42)
Sean Mathison
(4.64)
W 6-1
6-2
4.61 4.43
4/8/2021 Mixed 18+
10.0
10.0 Pho Leclerc X18S
Southwest
D3 Tracy Kuhle
(4.54)
Tina Carlsen
(4.42)
JJ Wilroy
(-----)
W 6-4
6-4
S 4.35
4/2/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D3 Jillian Franklin
(3.72)
Jodi Jarrell
(3.45)
Mark Gray
(3.79)
W 6-3
6-3
4.20 4.35
3/29/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
S1 Taylor Kim
(4.14)
L 3-6
7-6
1-0
4.16 4.32
3/28/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D1 Krista Gomez
(3.33)
Francine Dinh
(3.51)
Darrin Curtis
(4.01)
W 6-3
6-0
4.63 4.43
3/22/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D3 Da-Loc Nguyen
(4.25)
chris ray
(3.72)
Joshua Branyan
(4.20)
W 6-1
6-4
4.25 4.36
3/19/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D3 Krista Gomez
(3.33)
Eric Butruff
(2.95)
Jenny Main
(3.53)
W 6-1
6-4
S 4.39
3/18/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D1 Crystal Knysh
(4.38)
Karen Peck
(4.05)
Niles Jackson
(4.61)
W 6-3
6-4
4.46 4.39
3/15/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.18)
Michael Butler
(4.10)
Mark Mantelman
(4.16)
L 6-3
5-7
1-0
4.19 4.35
3/12/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D3 Jillian Franklin
(3.72)
Susan Lewis
(3.42)
Todd Hoeder
(3.77)
W 6-1
7-5
S 4.36
3/6/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Nationals
Tri Leclerc
National
D145 William Stickney
(4.26)
Timothy Green
(4.27)
Jean Nguyen
(4.29)
W 6-2
6-3
4.61 -----
3/5/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Nationals
Tri Leclerc
National
D145 Kyle Hicks
(4.18)
Carlos Nunez Del Prado
(4.44)
Jonathan Santos
(4.14)
W 6-3
7-6
4.50 -----
3/5/2021 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Nationals
Tri Leclerc
National
D145 Kyle Hicks
(4.18)
Casey Schnabel
(4.22)
Peter Shields
(4.18)
L 7-6
6-4
4.25 -----
3/4/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D2 Crystal Knysh
(4.37)
Lindsay Kelso
(3.72)
Ryan Sawyer
(4.59)
W 6-2
6-3
4.37 4.36
3/1/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D1 William Stickney
(4.18)
Chad Russell
(4.22)
Chris Moore
(4.16)
W 6-2
6-4
4.50 4.41
2/26/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.38)
Alexis Laurence
(3.38)
Nilo Baylon
(4.18)
L 3-6
6-4
1-0
4.30 4.34
2/22/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.16)
Michael Butler
(4.13)
Mark Mantelman
(4.19)
W 6-3
6-2
4.52 4.41
2/11/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D3 Pam Hopkins
(4.15)
Julie Stelse
(4.41)
stephen kirklin
(3.92)
W 6-1
6-0
4.68 4.41
2/8/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D1 Todd Snow
(4.14)
Keith Cahill
(4.08)
Vijay Bapu
(-----)
W 6-3
6-3
S 4.39
2/4/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D3 Crystal Knysh
(4.37)
Varesh Chaurasia
(4.15)
Sara Masciandaro
(4.18)
W 6-4
6-2
4.33 4.32
2/1/2021 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Antoniou Not Today M18F
Southwest
D1 William Stickney
(4.12)
Todd Sutton
(4.23)
Chad Russell
(4.26)
W 6-4
7-5
4.45 4.39
1/28/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D1 Kate Moore
(4.07)
Noah Axelrod
(4.72)
Virginia Van Der Geest
(3.71)
L 6-4
2-6
1-0
4.37 4.32
1/22/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.37)
Rachel Brockway
(3.64)
Donald Wilson
(3.10)
W 6-1
2-6
1-0
S 4.31
1/15/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D1 Jillian Franklin
(4.27)
Sam Blankenship
(3.52)
Mahinalani Wing
(3.75)
W 6-3
7-5
S 4.31
1/8/2021 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC Taylor X18S
Southwest
D3 Jillian Franklin
(-----)
dennis munoz
(-----)
Carlynn Musil
(-----)
L 7-5
6-7
1-0
S 4.31
1/7/2021 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18S
Southwest
D1 Allison Pavlansky
(4.42)
Amy Rhoden
(3.93)
Scott Hoffecker
(4.01)
W 6-1
6-1
4.31 4.31
12/3/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18F
Southwest
D1 Crystal Knysh
(4.37)
Buff Berg
(3.70)
Gregory Hing
(4.63)
W 6-3
6-3
4.31 4.31
11/30/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Not Today Antoniou M18F
Southwest
D3 William Stickney
(4.14)
Chad Russell
(4.22)
Donald Swantko
(4.12)
L 4-6
7-6
1-0
4.29 4.35
11/23/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Not Today Antoniou M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.14)
Drew Williams
(3.73)
Stephen Prorok
(3.79)
W 6-1
6-4
S 4.38
11/20/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.38)
Varun Gregory
(3.66)
Rachel Camacho
(3.29)
W 6-3
6-3
4.15 4.28
11/9/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Not Today Antoniou M18F
Southwest
D1 William Stickney
(4.16)
Todd Sutton
(4.21)
Saman Rezaie
(4.16)
W 6-1
4-6
1-0
4.41 4.38
11/7/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.34)
Darryl Jaquess
(3.93)
Kristy Miller
(3.77)
W 7-6
6-4
4.40 4.34
11/6/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.34)
Stephanie Ashman
(3.74)
Jon Ashman
(3.35)
W 7-5
6-1
4.26 4.31
11/5/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18F
Southwest
D2 Crystal Knysh
(4.36)
Kristin Morgan
(3.98)
Chad Russell
(4.18)
W 6-3
6-1
4.36 4.33
10/19/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Not Today Antoniou M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.10)
Ryu Iwai
(4.26)
Chad Russell
(4.28)
W 6-4
7-5
4.48 4.38
10/18/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 Kyle Hicks
(4.18)
Delaney Harbin
(4.25)
Brandon Boyle
(3.86)
W 6-3
6-4
4.32 -----
10/17/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 Kyle Hicks
(4.18)
Brandon Boyle
(3.86)
Delaney Harbin
(4.25)
W 7-5
6-4
4.27 -----
10/17/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 William Stickney
(4.26)
Dustin Fisher
(4.35)
Delaney Harbin
(4.25)
W 6-3
7-5
4.51 -----
10/15/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18F
Southwest
D2 Crystal Knysh
(4.35)
Kyle Hicks
(4.33)
Sara Masciandaro
(4.22)
W 4-6
7-5
1-0
4.28 4.33
10/12/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC Not Today Antoniou M18F
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.10)
Drew Williams
(3.74)
Rohan Raghunathan
(4.06)
W 6-2
6-1
S 4.35
10/10/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D1 Krista Gomez
(3.34)
Melissa Rhodehouse
(3.53)
Dan Slavin
(3.33)
W 6-1
6-2
S 4.31
10/9/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.40)
Da-Loc Nguyen
(4.21)
Jenna Ryan
(3.24)
W 7-5
1-6
1-0
4.14 4.31
10/8/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 PTC Antoniou Not Today X18F
Southwest
D1 Allison Pavlansky
(4.40)
Taylor Johnston
(4.10)
Michael Butler
(4.01)
W 6-2
6-3
4.29 4.33
10/2/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 PTC KTaylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Krista Gomez
(3.40)
Susie Timm
(3.43)
David Rosenthal
(-----)
W 6-3 S 4.38
3/9/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.11)
Nathan Brelsford
(3.88)
Rick Hildebrand
(3.99)
W 6-2
6-2
4.35 4.35
3/6/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stone ATay X18S
Southwest
D2 Patti Gonzales
(3.28)
Mauricio Leon Risemberg
(4.02)
Rachel Camacho
(3.30)
W 6-3
6-0
4.54 4.38
3/5/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18S
Southwest
D2 Crystal Knysh
(4.35)
Sara Masciandaro
(4.22)
David Conley
(4.31)
L 6-7
7-6
1-0
S 4.37
3/2/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D1 Matt Sunter
(4.06)
Michael Butler
(4.08)
Mark Mantelman
(4.22)
W 7-5
6-4
4.37 4.37
2/28/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stone ATay X18S
Southwest
D1 Pamela Kinney
(3.37)
James Redpath
(3.50)
Pam Hopkins
(4.25)
W 6-3
6-1
4.62 4.37
2/27/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18S
Southwest
D2 Crystal Knysh
(4.39)
Todd Snow
(3.98)
Karen Li
(3.97)
W 6-3
6-2
4.18 4.28
2/24/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D3 Matt Sunter
(4.06)
Kyle Hicks
(4.09)
David Conley
(4.33)
W 6-2
7-6
S 4.32
2/21/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stone ATay X18S
Southwest
D1 Pamela Kinney
(3.34)
Alexis Laurence
(3.40)
Nilo Baylon
(4.19)
W 4-6
6-3
1-0
4.32 4.31
2/17/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D2 William Stickney
(4.15)
Vinod Suresh
(3.88)
Karthik Kanagaraj
(3.79)
W 6-3
7-5
4.09 4.32
2/13/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18S
Southwest
D3 Tina Bond
(4.02)
Charo Deglane
(3.59)
Derek Seibert
(4.33)
W 6-1
6-2
S 4.29
2/9/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals F David Pickard
(4.12)
W 4-2
3-4
5-4
S -----
2/9/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals F David Pickard
(4.12)
W 4-2
3-4
5-4
S -----
2/9/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals S Julien Picard
(3.99)
W 4-3
4-2
S -----
2/9/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals S Julien Picard
(3.99)
W 4-3
4-2
S -----
2/8/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals RR Ashton Link
(-----)
W 4-1
4-1
S -----
2/8/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals RR David Pickard
(4.12)
L 2-4
4-2
1-0
S -----
2/8/2020 Tournament
NM4.5s
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals RR Todd Lamb
(3.68)
W 4-2
4-0
S -----
2/7/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stone ATay X18S
Southwest
D1 Patti Gonzales
(3.28)
Rachel Brockway
(3.54)
Matthew Jackson
(4.50)
L 6-3
6-2
S 4.29
2/3/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D2 Kyle Swain
(4.20)
Jim Merritt
(3.96)
Brad Welsh
(3.96)
W 6-1
7-6
4.24 4.37
1/31/2020 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stone ATay X18S
Southwest
D1 Patti Gonzales
(3.33)
allan peto
(4.02)
Lara Peto
(3.21)
W 2-6
6-1
1-0
4.18 4.29
1/30/2020 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18S
Southwest
D3 Laura Champagne
(4.01)
David Conley
(4.31)
Sara Masciandaro
(-----)
L 6-4
6-4
S 4.32
1/27/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
S2 Rohan Raghunathan
(4.28)
W 6-4
6-1
4.52 4.41
1/13/2020 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18S
Southwest
D3 William Stickney
(4.04)
Robert Lanier
(4.31)
Andy Knutson
(4.25)
W 6-3
6-4
4.58 4.40
1/12/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Sectionals
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 William Stickney
(4.26)
Matthew Rohne
(4.22)
Eun Lee
(3.63)
W 6-2
7-5
4.19 -----
1/11/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Sectionals
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 William Stickney
(4.26)
Carlos Fraire
(3.84)
David O'Donnell
(4.36)
W 5-7
6-3
1-0
4.23 -----
1/11/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Sectionals
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 William Stickney
(4.26)
David Sandoval
(4.00)
Curtis Crawley
(3.96)
L 2-6
6-4
1-0
4.09 -----
1/10/2020 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Sectionals
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
D145 Richard Gaulieder
(4.14)
Joey Gorence
(4.33)
Monish Ramnath
(4.17)
W 6-4
6-2
4.59 -----
12/12/2019 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18F
Southwest
D1 Meghan Houk
(4.07)
Pam Hopkins
(4.16)
Todd Snow
(4.00)
W 6-4
6-4
4.30 4.32
12/7/2019 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stonegate Taylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Patti Gonzales
(3.38)
Chad Russell
(4.19)
Karen Elaine Taylor
(3.13)
W 6-4
6-3
4.29 4.32
12/6/2019 Mixed 18+
8.0
8.0 Stonegate Taylor X18F
Southwest
D2 Pamela Kinney
(3.40)
Nilo Baylon
(4.17)
Alexis Laurence
(3.39)
W 7-5
6-3
4.37 4.33
12/2/2019 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18F
Southwest
D1 Matt Sunter
(4.15)
Andy Knutson
(4.22)
Brian Silverstein
(4.26)
L 6-7
6-2
1-0
S 4.34
11/25/2019 Adult 18+
4.5
4.5 PTC NotToday M18F
Southwest
D2 Ronson Taylor
(4.04)
Michael Strilich
(3.75)
Donald Wilson
(4.12)
W 7-6
6-2
S 4.34
11/14/2019 Mixed 18+
9.0
9.0 Pho Knutson X18F
Southwest
D1 Crystal Knysh
(4.44)
Kristy Miller
(3.62)
PJ Marranca
(4.51)
W 6-2
6-3
4.26 4.32
5/1/2021 D145 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
W Tri Williams
Southwest
John Steinke (4.15) 6-2
6-3
Jesus Almada (-----)
Craig Passey (-----)
Match: S Rating: -----
10/18/2020 D145 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
W Tri Abney
Southwest
Kyle Hicks (4.18) 6-3
6-4
Delaney Harbin (4.25)
Brandon Boyle (3.86)
Match: 4.32 Rating: -----
10/17/2020 D145 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
W Tri Abney
Southwest
Kyle Hicks (4.18) 7-5
6-4
Brandon Boyle (3.86)
Delaney Harbin (4.25)
Match: 4.27 Rating: -----
10/17/2020 D145 Tri-Level 18+
4.5
Tri Leclerc
Southwest
W Tri Abney
Southwest
William Stickney (4.26) 6-3
7-5
Dustin Fisher (4.35)
Delaney Harbin (4.25)
Match: 4.51 Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/9/2020 F Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-2
3-4
5-4
David Pickard (4.12)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/9/2020 F Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-2
3-4
5-4
David Pickard (4.12)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/9/2020 S Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-3
4-2
Julien Picard (3.99)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/9/2020 S Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-3
4-2
Julien Picard (3.99)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/8/2020 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-1
4-1
Ashton Link (-----)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/8/2020 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
L
2-4
4-2
1-0
David Pickard (4.12)
Match: S Rating: -----
USTA Southwest NTRP Championship - Golden Ticket to Nationals
2/8/2020 RR Tournament
NM4.5s
W
4-2
4-0
Todd Lamb (3.68)
Match: S Rating: -----
Glossary
Match Player rating for individual match.
Rating Dynamic rating after completed match.
NC Match not yet calculated into rating.
S Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player.
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2021 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy  |  Sitemap