Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern M 3.5 |
2017 18&Over Men Queens (3.5 Queens Men) |
1:Ragione |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Valdellon | Maspeth, NY | 3.5 | 37-6 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.67 | |
Yixuan Ma | Long Island City, NY | 3.5 | 20-7 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 4-1 | 5-3 | 3.50 | |
Sven Gauggel | New York, NY | 3.5 | 20-3 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 7-1 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 3.49 | |
Keyong Li | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 14-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.46 | |
joseph bullaro | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | 20-13 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 3.43 | |
Ben Shi | Fresh Meadows, NY | 3.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.41 | |
John Huie | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 25-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.38 | |
Laurent Nguyen Ngoc | New York, NY | 3.5 | 8-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.37 | |
Tongkun Liu | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 21-16 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.36 | |
Eric Drath | New York, NY | 3.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.32 | |
HARVEY NGITNGIT | Syosset, NY | 3.5 | 23-15 | 1-3 | 1-0 | 2-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3.32 | |
Matthew Israel | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 3.31 | |
Frank Fattizzi | North Bellmore, NY | 3.5 | 30-20 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 3.31 | |
Reuben Jacob | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Tim Laun | Ridgewood, NY | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Aaron Weiss | Melville, NY | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.23 | |
A Ragione | Staten Island, NY | 3.5 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
William Shi | Jericho, NY | 3.5 | 13-8 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
Christian Hermann | New York, NY | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Valdellon | Maspeth, NY | 3.5 | 37-6 | 3-2 0-0 3-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.67 | |
Yixuan Ma | Long Island City, NY | 3.5 | 20-7 | 1-0 2-1 3-1 |
1-2 4-1 5-3 |
3.50 | |
Sven Gauggel | New York, NY | 3.5 | 20-3 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
7-1 0-0 7-1 |
3.49 | |
Keyong Li | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 14-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.46 | |
joseph bullaro | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | 20-13 | 1-0 1-1 2-1 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.43 | |
Ben Shi | Fresh Meadows, NY | 3.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.41 | |
John Huie | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 25-13 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.38 | |
Laurent Nguyen Ngoc | New York, NY | 3.5 | 8-8 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.37 | |
Tongkun Liu | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 21-16 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.36 | |
Eric Drath | New York, NY | 3.5 | 4-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.32 | |
HARVEY NGITNGIT | Syosset, NY | 3.5 | 23-15 | 1-3 1-0 2-3 |
1-3 0-0 1-3 |
3.32 | |
Matthew Israel | Great Neck, NY | 3.5 | 11-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.31 | |
Frank Fattizzi | North Bellmore, NY | 3.5 | 30-20 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
3.31 | |
Reuben Jacob | Forest Hills, NY | 3.5 | 3-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Tim Laun | Ridgewood, NY | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Aaron Weiss | Melville, NY | 3.5 | 2-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.23 | |
A Ragione | Staten Island, NY | 3.5 | 5-13 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
William Shi | Jericho, NY | 3.5 | 13-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
Christian Hermann | New York, NY | 3.5 | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/08/2017 | 7:00 PM | 2:Avila | USTA National Tennis Center | 13-9 |
05/17/2017 | 8:00 PM | 3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik | Cunningham Tennis | 13-9 |
05/21/2017 | 6:00 PM | 2:Avila | Queens College | 9-13 |
05/24/2017 | 7:00 PM | 4:Dainton/Derman | USTA National Tennis Center | 10-12 |
06/12/2017 | 8:00 PM | 3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik | Cunningham Tennis | 22-0 |
06/23/2017 | 12:00 AM | 4:Dainton/Derman | USTA National Tennis Center | 8-14 |
06/26/2017 | 9:00 PM | 3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik | USTA National Tennis Center | 12-10 |
07/07/2017 | 12:00 AM | 2:Avila | USTA National Tennis Center | 7.5-14.5 |
07/09/2017 | 4:00 PM | 4:Dainton/Derman | USTA National Tennis Center | 19.5-2.5 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2017 | 6:00 PM | 4:Dainton/Derman | USTA National Tennis Center | 4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/29/2017 | 7:30 AM | 7:Weinstein | Crotona Park Njtl Youth Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
07/29/2017 | 10:30 AM | 2:Dainton/Derman | Crotona Park Njtl Youth Tennis Center | 5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/18/2017 | 11:00 AM | Northern: Schlottner | Central Park | 5-0 | |
08/18/2017 | 3:30 PM | Cooney | Central Park | 4-1 | |
08/19/2017 | 10:00 AM | Eastern: B-Yonkers Tennis Center | Shenendehowa Central School District | 2-3 | |
08/19/2017 | 1:00 PM | LI: Morley, Moramarco/Rivas | Shenendehowa Central School District | 4-1 | |
08/20/2017 | 8:00 AM | NJ: Jersey Boyz | Central Park | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/08/2017 7:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
2:Avila
13-9 |
05/17/2017 8:00 PM
Cunningham Tennis |
3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik
13-9 |
05/21/2017 6:00 PM
Queens College |
2:Avila
9-13 |
05/24/2017 7:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
4:Dainton/Derman
10-12 |
06/12/2017 8:00 PM
Cunningham Tennis |
3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik
22-0 |
06/23/2017 12:00 AM
USTA National Tennis Center |
4:Dainton/Derman
8-14 |
06/26/2017 9:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
3:Bhagwagar/Bettig/Melnik
12-10 |
07/07/2017 12:00 AM
USTA National Tennis Center |
2:Avila
7.5-14.5 |
07/09/2017 4:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
4:Dainton/Derman
19.5-2.5 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2017 6:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
4:Dainton/Derman
4-1 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/29/2017 7:30 AM
Crotona Park Njtl Youth Tennis Center |
7:Weinstein
3-2 |
07/29/2017 10:30 AM
Crotona Park Njtl Youth Tennis Center |
2:Dainton/Derman
5-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/18/2017 11:00 AM
Central Park |
Northern: Schlottner
5-0 |
08/18/2017 3:30 PM
Central Park |
Cooney
4-1 |
08/19/2017 10:00 AM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
Eastern: B-Yonkers Tennis Center
2-3 |
08/19/2017 1:00 PM
Shenendehowa Central School District |
LI: Morley, Moramarco/Rivas
4-1 |
08/20/2017 8:00 AM
Central Park |
NJ: Jersey Boyz
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap