Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern F 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 40 & Over Weekday Women - Low (Group 4 (Lisa Ray)) |
Alberta Banks (Ginger Jakins)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Engelerdt | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 16-11 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.68 | |
Sheri de Haan | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 23-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.63 | |
Christine Register | Watkinsville, GA | 3.5 | 15-12 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.62 | |
Buffy Torres | Cumming, GA | 3.5 | 12-22 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.62 | |
Joanna Stephenson | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 19-12 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Karin Lewis | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.57 | |
Jan Pearce | Clayton, GA | 4.0 | 19-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.55 | |
Stacey Smith | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 19-15 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Denise Murray | Braselton, GA | 4.0 | 10-7 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.51 | |
Lisa Dempsey | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 14-18 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.50 | |
Patricia Brewer | FLOWERY BRANCH, GA | 3.5 | 16-13 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.50 | |
Kim Everhart | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 8-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Ginger Jakins | Jefferson, GA | 3.5 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.46 | |
Cathy Kupstas | FLOWERY BRANCH, GA | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.39 | |
Linda Adcock | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 7-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.39 | |
Brenda Burke | Gainesville, GA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.38 | |
Melissa Drake | Gainesville, GA | 3.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.28 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Engelerdt | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 16-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.68 | |
Sheri de Haan | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 23-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | |
Christine Register | Watkinsville, GA | 3.5 | 15-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.62 | |
Buffy Torres | Cumming, GA | 3.5 | 12-22 | 0-1 0-0 0-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.62 | |
Joanna Stephenson | Cumming, GA | 4.0 | 19-12 | 2-1 2-0 4-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Karin Lewis | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 5-5 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.57 | |
Jan Pearce | Clayton, GA | 4.0 | 19-13 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.55 | |
Stacey Smith | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 19-15 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Denise Murray | Braselton, GA | 4.0 | 10-7 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.51 | |
Lisa Dempsey | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 14-18 | 1-0 3-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.50 | |
Patricia Brewer | FLOWERY BRANCH, GA | 3.5 | 16-13 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.50 | |
Kim Everhart | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 8-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Ginger Jakins | Jefferson, GA | 3.5 | 10-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.46 | |
Cathy Kupstas | FLOWERY BRANCH, GA | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.39 | |
Linda Adcock | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 7-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | |
Brenda Burke | Gainesville, GA | 3.5 | 14-8 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.38 | |
Melissa Drake | Gainesville, GA | 3.5 | 5-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.28 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/07/2023 | 9:30 AM | Turtle Creek (Elissa Gilbert)* | Turtle Creek | 2-3 |
11/14/2023 | 9:30 AM | Buford City (Lisa Hill)* | ALBERTA BANKS PARK | 4-1 |
11/28/2023 | 9:30 AM | Hidden Falls (Deborah Doss)* | Hidden Falls | 4-1 |
12/05/2023 | 9:30 AM | Turtle Creek (Elissa Gilbert)* | ALBERTA BANKS PARK | 3-2 |
12/12/2023 | 9:30 AM | Buford City (Lisa Hill)* | Buford City Parks and Recreation | 2-3 |
01/02/2024 | 9:30 AM | Hidden Falls (Deborah Doss)* | ALBERTA BANKS PARK | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/16/2024 | 9:30 AM | Carmichael Farms (Adrienne Nielsen)* | TBA | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/07/2023 9:30 AM
Turtle Creek |
Turtle Creek (Elissa Gilbert)*
2-3 |
11/14/2023 9:30 AM
ALBERTA BANKS PARK |
Buford City (Lisa Hill)*
4-1 |
11/28/2023 9:30 AM
Hidden Falls |
Hidden Falls (Deborah Doss)*
4-1 |
12/05/2023 9:30 AM
ALBERTA BANKS PARK |
Turtle Creek (Elissa Gilbert)*
3-2 |
12/12/2023 9:30 AM
Buford City Parks and Recreation |
Buford City (Lisa Hill)*
2-3 |
01/02/2024 9:30 AM
ALBERTA BANKS PARK |
Hidden Falls (Deborah Doss)*
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/16/2024 9:30 AM
TBA |
Carmichael Farms (Adrienne Nielsen)*
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap