Team Profile |
Mixed Other So California X 7.0 |
2024 MIXED 55 & OVER I - BC LOCAL LEAGUE (BC - Mixed 55 & Over - 7.0) |
BC-AltaVista/MauriceKogan |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larry Shapiro | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-4 | 0-2 | 3.85 | |
Heidi Grimm | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 2-1 | 3.84 | |
Kim Graham | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 4.0 | F | 13-8 | 2-1 | 3.79 | |
Todd Arnson | Manhattan Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 7-10 | 2-1 | 3.75 | |
Daniel Riekes | Mission Viejo, CA | 4.0 | M | 1-7 | 1-1 | 3.66 | |
Gail Schirm | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-3 | 2-1 | 3.60 | |
Keith French | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-11 | 1-3 | 3.48 | |
Noreen Wenjen | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 6-9 | 1-2 | 3.45 | |
Hiro Saito | Los Alamitos, CA | 3.5 | M | 3-1 | 1-1 | 3.39 | |
Denise Matsumoto | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-10 | 1-2 | 3.39 | |
Rex Claridge | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.37 | |
Sharon Levine | Fallbrook, CA | 3.5 | F | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3.27 | |
Rik Einarsson | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 3.5 | M | 7-6 | 1-0 | 3.20 | |
Roche Palileo | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 5-8 | 2-0 | 3.19 | |
Mark Gross | Irvine, CA | 3.0 | M | 17-2 | 3-0 | 3.11 | |
Colleen Johnson | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 1-0 | 3.10 | |
Mike Umamoto | Gardena, CA | 3.0 | M | 7-7 | 2-0 | 3.00 | |
Mary Beth McAree | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.00 | |
Kay Cotter | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-5 | 1-2 | 2.95 | |
May Xu | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | F | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.94 | M |
Robert Ng | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | M | 7-4 | 1-1 | 2.89 | |
Maurice Kogon | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2.79 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larry Shapiro | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.85 | |
Heidi Grimm | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.84 | |
Kim Graham | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 4.0 | F | 13-8 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.79 | |
Todd Arnson | Manhattan Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 7-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.75 | |
Daniel Riekes | Mission Viejo, CA | 4.0 | M | 1-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.66 | |
Gail Schirm | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.60 | |
Keith French | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 6-11 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.48 | |
Noreen Wenjen | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 6-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.45 | |
Hiro Saito | Los Alamitos, CA | 3.5 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.39 | |
Denise Matsumoto | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-10 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.39 | |
Rex Claridge | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.37 | |
Sharon Levine | Fallbrook, CA | 3.5 | F | 3-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.27 | |
Rik Einarsson | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 3.5 | M | 7-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.20 | |
Roche Palileo | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 5-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.19 | |
Mark Gross | Irvine, CA | 3.0 | M | 17-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.11 | |
Colleen Johnson | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.10 | |
Mike Umamoto | Gardena, CA | 3.0 | M | 7-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.00 | |
Mary Beth McAree | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.00 | |
Kay Cotter | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.95 | |
May Xu | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | F | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.94 | M |
Robert Ng | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | M | 7-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.89 | |
Maurice Kogon | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 1-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.79 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/13/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley | South End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
02/03/2024 | 4:00 PM | BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 2-1 |
02/10/2024 | 11:00 AM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | Palos Verdes Tennis Club | 0-3 |
02/17/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Ernie Howlett Park | 3-0 |
02/18/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 2-1 |
02/25/2024 | 3:00 PM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | Palos Verdes Tennis Club | 1-2 |
03/16/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley | South End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/17/2024 | 4:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 2-1 |
03/23/2024 | 12:00 PM | BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/13/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley
2-1 |
02/03/2024 4:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley
2-1 |
02/10/2024 11:00 AM
Palos Verdes Tennis Club |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
0-3 |
02/17/2024 12:00 PM
Ernie Howlett Park |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
3-0 |
02/18/2024 12:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
2-1 |
02/25/2024 3:00 PM
Palos Verdes Tennis Club |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
1-2 |
03/16/2024 12:00 PM
South End Racquet Club |
BC-SouthEnd/StevenStingley
1-2 |
03/17/2024 4:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
2-1 |
03/23/2024 12:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-LLW-PVTC/LindaStone
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap