Team Profile |
Combo Midwest F 6.5 |
2023 NEOTA Combo Fall (Subflight 1) |
C 6.5W BA Pavlish |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendy Hart | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 11-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Marla Silverstein | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 13-9 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Julie Brubaker | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 10-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3.26 | |
Lindsay Verdova | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 6-3 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Laura Hughes | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 8-6 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Heather Pollack | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 7-6 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
Laura Streit | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 20-8 | 6-1 | 0-1 | 3.12 | |
Amy Elliott | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 7-4 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
Courtney Gile | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.11 | |
Laura Siddiq | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Bridget Pavlish | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 9-9 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 3.04 | |
Kathy Kramer | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 10-14 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2.97 | |
Sandy Gilbert | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 7-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2.97 | |
Anne Cost | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.90 | |
Jennifer Leombruno | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 8-8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2.89 | |
Pam Nelson | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 12-20 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 2.89 | |
Denise Maietta | CHAGRIN FALLS, OH | 3.0 | 10-5 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.84 | |
Yolanda Moore | Gates Mills, OH | 3.0 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.82 | |
Hannah Oakes | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.71 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wendy Hart | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 11-10 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Marla Silverstein | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 13-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Julie Brubaker | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 10-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.26 | |
Lindsay Verdova | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 6-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Laura Hughes | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 8-6 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Heather Pollack | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 7-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
Laura Streit | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 20-8 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.12 | |
Amy Elliott | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
Courtney Gile | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.5 | 4-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.11 | |
Laura Siddiq | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Bridget Pavlish | Aurora, OH | 3.5 | 9-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.04 | |
Kathy Kramer | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 10-14 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.97 | |
Sandy Gilbert | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 7-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.97 | |
Anne Cost | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.90 | |
Jennifer Leombruno | Chagrin Falls, OH | 3.0 | 8-8 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.89 | |
Pam Nelson | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 12-20 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.89 | |
Denise Maietta | CHAGRIN FALLS, OH | 3.0 | 10-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.84 | |
Yolanda Moore | Gates Mills, OH | 3.0 | 6-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.82 | |
Hannah Oakes | Aurora, OH | 3.0 | 1-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.71 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2023 | 6:30 PM | C 6.5W CRC Garten | Cleveland Racquet Club | 2-1 |
09/22/2023 | 6:00 PM | C 6.5W WE Lodge | Barrington Racquet Club | 2-1 |
09/30/2023 | 1:30 PM | C 6.5W MV1 Gorjup | Mayfield Village Racquet Club | 3-0 |
10/06/2023 | 6:00 PM | C 6.5W CV1 Derbyshire | Barrington Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/13/2023 | 6:00 PM | C 6.5W WR1 Miller | Barrington Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/20/2023 | 6:00 PM | C 6.5W CRC Garten | Barrington Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/29/2023 | 3:30 PM | C 6.5W WE Lodge | Wembley Club | 0-3 |
11/03/2023 | 6:00 PM | C 6.5W MV1 Gorjup | Barrington Racquet Club | 3-0 |
11/12/2023 | 12:00 AM | C 6.5W CV1 Derbyshire | Chagrin Valley Athletic Club | 1-2 |
11/17/2023 | 6:30 PM | C 6.5W WR1 Miller | Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | 7:00 PM | C 6.5W CC Garson | Center Court Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2023 6:30 PM
Cleveland Racquet Club |
C 6.5W CRC Garten
2-1 |
09/22/2023 6:00 PM
Barrington Racquet Club |
C 6.5W WE Lodge
2-1 |
09/30/2023 1:30 PM
Mayfield Village Racquet Club |
C 6.5W MV1 Gorjup
3-0 |
10/06/2023 6:00 PM
Barrington Racquet Club |
C 6.5W CV1 Derbyshire
2-1 |
10/13/2023 6:00 PM
Barrington Racquet Club |
C 6.5W WR1 Miller
2-1 |
10/20/2023 6:00 PM
Barrington Racquet Club |
C 6.5W CRC Garten
2-1 |
10/29/2023 3:30 PM
Wembley Club |
C 6.5W WE Lodge
0-3 |
11/03/2023 6:00 PM
Barrington Racquet Club |
C 6.5W MV1 Gorjup
3-0 |
11/12/2023 12:00 AM
Chagrin Valley Athletic Club |
C 6.5W CV1 Derbyshire
1-2 |
11/17/2023 6:30 PM
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club |
C 6.5W WR1 Miller
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/01/2023 7:00 PM
Center Court Tennis Club |
C 6.5W CC Garson
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap