Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Northern F 3.0 |
2019 ADULT 18 & OVER SUMMER (Flight B) |
Ensign Backhanded Compliments |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Asleson | Roseville, MN | 3.0 | 20-5 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.03 | |
Laura Sheak | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | 3.0 | 26-2 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.02 | |
Heather Legris | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 33-17 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2.93 | |
Brigitte Malone | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 44-17 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 6-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2.89 | |
Teri Heltne | Inver Grove Heights, MN | 3.0 | 38-20 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.84 | |
Julie Hoffer | Eden Prairie, MN | 3.0 | 37-26 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.83 | |
Kathleen Hultman | Mound, MN | 3.0 | 13-18 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.75 | |
Lorna Mah Lee | Hopkins, MN | 3.0 | 16-19 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.74 | |
Laura Martinson | Champlin, MN | 2.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.73 | |
Teresa Lynch | Shoreview, MN | 3.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2.73 | |
Sue Ensign | Victoria, MN | 3.0 | 19-28 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.66 | |
Sarah Doerr | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 13-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.53 | |
Nicole Metz | Hopkins, MN | 3.0 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.39 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Asleson | Roseville, MN | 3.0 | 20-5 | 1-0 3-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.03 | |
Laura Sheak | MINNEAPOLIS, MN | 3.0 | 26-2 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.02 | |
Heather Legris | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 33-17 | 5-2 0-0 5-2 |
1-2 0-0 1-2 |
2.93 | |
Brigitte Malone | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 44-17 | 6-1 0-0 6-1 |
2-1 0-0 2-1 |
2.89 | |
Teri Heltne | Inver Grove Heights, MN | 3.0 | 38-20 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.84 | |
Julie Hoffer | Eden Prairie, MN | 3.0 | 37-26 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.83 | |
Kathleen Hultman | Mound, MN | 3.0 | 13-18 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.75 | |
Lorna Mah Lee | Hopkins, MN | 3.0 | 16-19 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.74 | |
Laura Martinson | Champlin, MN | 2.5 | 8-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.73 | |
Teresa Lynch | Shoreview, MN | 3.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.73 | |
Sue Ensign | Victoria, MN | 3.0 | 19-28 | 1-2 2-1 3-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.66 | |
Sarah Doerr | Minneapolis, MN | 3.0 | 13-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.53 | |
Nicole Metz | Hopkins, MN | 3.0 | 5-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.39 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/09/2019 | 9:00 PM | Stordahl - Kickin Aces | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 1-4 |
05/16/2019 | 7:30 PM | Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 4-1 |
05/23/2019 | 9:15 PM | Timek/Springer | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 4-1 |
05/30/2019 | 9:15 PM | Sundick- ORCC WOMEN | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 4-1 |
06/06/2019 | 7:30 PM | LeBrun | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 5-0 |
06/13/2019 | 6:30 PM | Fjelstad/Lewis- Ball Busters | Life Time Fitness - Eden Prairie | 3-2 |
06/20/2019 | 9:15 PM | Doyle | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 5-0 |
06/27/2019 | 7:30 PM | Stordahl - Kickin Aces | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 3-2 |
07/11/2019 | 7:30 PM | Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double | Minnetonka Tennis Club | 3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/17/2019 | 8:00 AM | Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double | Life Time Fitness-Lakeville | 3-2 | |
08/17/2019 | 3:30 PM | WALSH FIREBALLS | Life Time Fitness-Lakeville | 2-3 | |
08/18/2019 | 9:30 AM | Fisher - Bismarck | Life Time Fitness-Lakeville | 3-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/09/2019 9:00 PM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Stordahl - Kickin Aces
1-4 |
05/16/2019 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double
4-1 |
05/23/2019 9:15 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Timek/Springer
4-1 |
05/30/2019 9:15 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Sundick- ORCC WOMEN
4-1 |
06/06/2019 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
LeBrun
5-0 |
06/13/2019 6:30 PM
Life Time Fitness - Eden Prairie |
Fjelstad/Lewis- Ball Busters
3-2 |
06/20/2019 9:15 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Doyle
5-0 |
06/27/2019 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Stordahl - Kickin Aces
3-2 |
07/11/2019 7:30 PM
Minnetonka Tennis Club |
Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double
3-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/17/2019 8:00 AM
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville |
Chillscyzn- Serve Me a Double
3-2 |
08/17/2019 3:30 PM
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville |
WALSH FIREBALLS
2-3 |
08/18/2019 9:30 AM
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville |
Fisher - Bismarck
3-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap