Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Texas M 4.0 |
2019 FW Adult 18 & Over League - Men (Flight 1) |
Hilton Tropics |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake Dinkmeyer | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
Rodney Conant | Double Oak, TX | 4.0 | 14-8 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.76 | |
Jeremy Clark | Lewisville, TX | 4.0 | 20-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.74 | |
Peter Zafiridis | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 3.71 | |
Mark Mayer | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.70 | |
Ratnadeep Kundu | Lantana, TX | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
James Picquet | Argyle, TX | 4.0 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.69 | |
Nejat Comlek | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.69 | |
Sean Gorman | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 6-10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.67 | |
Andy Chapa | Grapevine, TX | 4.0 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3.65 | |
Jim Linker | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 13-4 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.63 | |
Steve Sawyer | Lake Dallas, TX | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.59 | |
Sagar Bathe | Flower Mound, TX | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
Timothy Boyce | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 4-17 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.38 | |
Doug Day | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.37 | |
Randy Keller | SANGER, TX | 4.0 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.36 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blake Dinkmeyer | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 2-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
Rodney Conant | Double Oak, TX | 4.0 | 14-8 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.76 | |
Jeremy Clark | Lewisville, TX | 4.0 | 20-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.74 | |
Peter Zafiridis | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 17-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.71 | |
Mark Mayer | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 8-14 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.70 | |
Ratnadeep Kundu | Lantana, TX | 4.0 | 4-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
James Picquet | Argyle, TX | 4.0 | 4-9 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.69 | |
Nejat Comlek | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.69 | |
Sean Gorman | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 6-10 | 2-3 0-1 2-4 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.67 | |
Andy Chapa | Grapevine, TX | 4.0 | 8-14 | 2-3 0-0 2-3 |
2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3.65 | |
Jim Linker | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 13-4 | 3-0 3-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | |
Steve Sawyer | Lake Dallas, TX | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.59 | |
Sagar Bathe | Flower Mound, TX | 3.5 | 1-2 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
Timothy Boyce | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 4-17 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.38 | |
Doug Day | Flower Mound, TX | 4.0 | 7-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.37 | |
Randy Keller | SANGER, TX | 4.0 | 4-9 | 0-3 1-0 1-3 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.36 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/23/2019 | 2:00 PM | Wagon Wheel Bandidos | Wagon Wheel Tennis Center | 2-3 |
03/30/2019 | 11:00 AM | Hurst Roberts | Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca | 3-2 |
04/06/2019 | 9:30 AM | Hackberry Myers | Hackberry Creek Country Club | 3-2 |
04/20/2019 | 11:00 AM | TCU Stray Cats | Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca | 3-2 |
04/27/2019 | 11:00 AM | McLeland Mavericks | Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca | 4-1 |
05/04/2019 | 11:00 AM | ATC Strikers | Arlington Tennis Center | 1-4 |
05/11/2019 | 12:30 PM | Lifetime Webster | Life Time Fitness-Colleyville | 3-2 |
05/18/2019 | 11:00 AM | Walnut Creek Brueggemeyer | Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca | 3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/01/2019 | 9:30 AM | Hurst Roberts | Richland Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
06/01/2019 | 2:30 PM | STC Kelly | Richland Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
06/02/2019 | 8:00 AM | ATC Come on | Richland Tennis Center | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/23/2019 2:00 PM
Wagon Wheel Tennis Center |
Wagon Wheel Bandidos
2-3 |
03/30/2019 11:00 AM
Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca |
Hurst Roberts
3-2 |
04/06/2019 9:30 AM
Hackberry Creek Country Club |
Hackberry Myers
3-2 |
04/20/2019 11:00 AM
Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca |
TCU Stray Cats
3-2 |
04/27/2019 11:00 AM
Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca |
McLeland Mavericks
4-1 |
05/04/2019 11:00 AM
Arlington Tennis Center |
ATC Strikers
1-4 |
05/11/2019 12:30 PM
Life Time Fitness-Colleyville |
Lifetime Webster
3-2 |
05/18/2019 11:00 AM
Hilton Dfw Lakes Tca |
Walnut Creek Brueggemeyer
3-2 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/01/2019 9:30 AM
Richland Tennis Center |
Hurst Roberts
3-2 |
06/01/2019 2:30 PM
Richland Tennis Center |
STC Kelly
2-3 |
06/02/2019 8:00 AM
Richland Tennis Center |
ATC Come on
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap