Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 7.0 |
2023 18&Over Mixed (Nassau) |
Lynbrook, Brahmbhatt/Settles |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Werner | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 7-6 | 0-2 | 3.83 | |
Andy Funk | Malverne, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 1-0 | 3.78 | M |
Peggy McHugh | Wantagh, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-11 | 4-1 | 3.71 | |
Susan Greenberg | Roslyn, NY | 4.0 | F | 32-29 | 2-2 | 3.63 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 62-32 | 1-2 | 3.58 | |
Matthew Motherwell | Lynbrook, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 2-2 | 3.57 | M |
Mahmuda Karabay | Flushing, NY | 4.0 | F | 13-23 | 0-1 | 3.56 | |
Catherine Wang | West Hempstead, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-23 | 3-0 | 3.55 | |
Patrick Kilgannon | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | M | 11-6 | 4-1 | 3.47 | |
anu mago | North Baldwin, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-6 | 1-1 | 3.43 | |
Rosemarie Roopchand | Hollis, NY | 3.5 | F | 10-2 | 0-0 | 3.39 | M |
Jamie Devine | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | F | 33-29 | 1-1 | 3.33 | |
Kyriacos Pierides | Franklin Square, NY | 3.0 | M | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3.17 | M |
Nayana Brahmbhatt | Valley Stream, NY | 3.5 | F | 15-20 | 0-0 | 3.15 | |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY | 3.5 | M | 10-12 | 3-1 | 3.13 | |
Irene Zimmet | Greenlawn, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-12 | 1-0 | 3.13 | |
sheryl fine | Bayside, NY | 3.0 | F | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3.01 | |
Jeremiah Herrera | Lynbrook, NY | 3.0 | M | 11-5 | 3-2 | 2.94 | |
Ariel Eisenberg | north woodmere, NY | 3.5 | F | 1-0 | 1-0 | ----- | |
alexander greenberg | Roslyn Heights, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Thierry Hufnagel | WATER MILL, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Mi-Hwa Jung | Hicksville, NY | 3.5 | F | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marc Werner | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 7-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.83 | |
Andy Funk | Malverne, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.78 | M |
Peggy McHugh | Wantagh, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.71 | |
Susan Greenberg | Roslyn, NY | 4.0 | F | 32-29 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.63 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 62-32 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.58 | |
Matthew Motherwell | Lynbrook, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.57 | M |
Mahmuda Karabay | Flushing, NY | 4.0 | F | 13-23 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.56 | |
Catherine Wang | West Hempstead, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-23 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.55 | |
Patrick Kilgannon | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | M | 11-6 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.47 | |
anu mago | North Baldwin, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.43 | |
Rosemarie Roopchand | Hollis, NY | 3.5 | F | 10-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | M |
Jamie Devine | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | F | 33-29 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.33 | |
Kyriacos Pierides | Franklin Square, NY | 3.0 | M | 2-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.17 | M |
Nayana Brahmbhatt | Valley Stream, NY | 3.5 | F | 15-20 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.15 | |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY | 3.5 | M | 10-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.13 | |
Irene Zimmet | Greenlawn, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-12 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.13 | |
sheryl fine | Bayside, NY | 3.0 | F | 4-6 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.01 | |
Jeremiah Herrera | Lynbrook, NY | 3.0 | M | 11-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
2.94 | |
Ariel Eisenberg | north woodmere, NY | 3.5 | F | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
----- | |
alexander greenberg | Roslyn Heights, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Thierry Hufnagel | WATER MILL, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Mi-Hwa Jung | Hicksville, NY | 3.5 | F | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/07/2022 | 8:00 PM | Syosset, Garfield/Gershon | Sportime Roslyn | 3-6 |
10/23/2022 | 8:00 PM | Morley, Lekser/Wong | Christopher Morley Tennis Center | 2-7 |
11/06/2022 | 7:00 PM | Lynbrook, Healy | Sportime Tennis Bethpage | 3-6 |
12/04/2022 | 7:00 PM | Lynbrook, Healy | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 9-0 |
12/11/2022 | 5:00 PM | Long Beach, Freeman/Gottlieb | Long Beach Tennis Center | 9-0 |
01/08/2023 | 7:00 PM | Syosset Sportime, Sinn | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 9-0 |
01/22/2023 | 5:00 PM | Point Set, Sarnelli/Thomas | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 0-9 |
02/05/2023 | 7:00 PM | Syosset, Garfield/Gershon | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 2-7 |
02/26/2023 | 7:00 PM | Point Set, Burgess | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 7-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/07/2022 8:00 PM
Sportime Roslyn |
Syosset, Garfield/Gershon
3-6 |
10/23/2022 8:00 PM
Christopher Morley Tennis Center |
Morley, Lekser/Wong
2-7 |
11/06/2022 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Bethpage |
Lynbrook, Healy
3-6 |
12/04/2022 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Lynbrook, Healy
9-0 |
12/11/2022 5:00 PM
Long Beach Tennis Center |
Long Beach, Freeman/Gottlieb
9-0 |
01/08/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Syosset Sportime, Sinn
9-0 |
01/22/2023 5:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Point Set, Sarnelli/Thomas
0-9 |
02/05/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Syosset, Garfield/Gershon
2-7 |
02/26/2023 7:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Point Set, Burgess
7-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap