Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Texas M 3.5 |
2019 DTA 18 & Over ADULT S/S M. (Flight A) |
McKinney/Clifton M3.5 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timothy Edwards | Prosper, TX | 3.5 | 11-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.48 | |
Alberto Rosado | VALENCIA, CA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.36 | |
David Berman | Frisco, TX | 3.5 | 12-20 | 2-0 | 4-0 | 6-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.28 | |
Gary Paparella | Aubrey, TX | 3.5 | 11-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.27 | |
Venu Allipuram | MCKINNEY, TX | 3.5 | 12-13 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 5-1 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.23 | |
Robert Landrum | ROUND ROCK, TX | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.23 | |
Dakota Clifton | Bells, TX | 3.5 | 4-16 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.23 | |
David Crawford | FRISCO, TX | 3.5 | 11-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.22 | |
Michael Cook | McKinney, TX | 3.5 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.18 | |
Chris Skinner | Flower Mound, TX | 3.5 | 9-9 | 4-3 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.15 | |
Duffy Nabors | McKinney, TX | 3.0 | 11-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.14 | |
David Mandell | Plano, TX | 3.5 | 6-11 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.07 | |
Stephen Taylor | McKinney, TX | 3.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.03 | |
Ronald Jones | Lees Summit, MO | 3.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.99 | |
Carter Raley | Allen, TX | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.97 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timothy Edwards | Prosper, TX | 3.5 | 11-4 | 6-0 0-0 6-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.48 | |
Alberto Rosado | VALENCIA, CA | 3.5 | 7-4 | 0-1 1-2 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.36 | |
David Berman | Frisco, TX | 3.5 | 12-20 | 2-0 4-0 6-0 |
0-1 1-0 1-1 |
3.28 | |
Gary Paparella | Aubrey, TX | 3.5 | 11-12 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.27 | |
Venu Allipuram | MCKINNEY, TX | 3.5 | 12-13 | 1-0 4-1 5-1 |
0-1 1-0 1-1 |
3.23 | |
Robert Landrum | ROUND ROCK, TX | 3.5 | 7-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.23 | |
Dakota Clifton | Bells, TX | 3.5 | 4-16 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.23 | |
David Crawford | FRISCO, TX | 3.5 | 11-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.22 | |
Michael Cook | McKinney, TX | 3.5 | 7-10 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.18 | |
Chris Skinner | Flower Mound, TX | 3.5 | 9-9 | 4-3 0-0 4-3 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.15 | |
Duffy Nabors | McKinney, TX | 3.0 | 11-9 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.14 | |
David Mandell | Plano, TX | 3.5 | 6-11 | 0-1 1-3 1-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.07 | |
Stephen Taylor | McKinney, TX | 3.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.03 | |
Ronald Jones | Lees Summit, MO | 3.5 | 4-9 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.99 | |
Carter Raley | Allen, TX | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.97 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/07/2019 | 12:00 AM | McKinney/D. Le M3.5 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 4-1 |
04/14/2019 | 12:00 AM | LB Houston/Osterhout-Alzuro M3.5 (F19 WC) | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 3-2 |
04/28/2019 | 12:00 AM | Las Colinas/Stinger M3.5 | Las Colinas Country Club | 3-2 |
05/05/2019 | 12:00 AM | Stonebriar/Blair M3.5 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 1-4 |
05/19/2019 | 12:00 AM | Cooper Fitness/Noel M3.5 | Cooper Fitness Center | 4-1 |
06/02/2019 | 12:00 AM | Royal Oaks/Claussen M3.5 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 3-2 |
06/09/2019 | 12:00 AM | High Point/Gardner M3.5 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 3-2 |
06/16/2019 | 12:00 AM | T bar M/Ries M3.5 | T Bar M Racquet Club | 3-2 |
06/23/2019 | 12:00 AM | JCC/Mellman M3.5 | The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park | 2-3 |
League Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/13/2019 | 9:00 AM | High Point/Gardner M3.5 | High Point Tennis Center | 3-2 | |
07/13/2019 | 1:00 PM | LB Houston/Osterhout-Alzuro M3.5 (F19 WC) | High Point Tennis Center | 2-3 | |
07/14/2019 | 1:00 PM | Eldorado/Vernier M3.5 | Brookhaven Country Club | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/07/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
McKinney/D. Le M3.5
4-1 |
04/14/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
LB Houston/Osterhout-Alzuro M3.5 (F19 WC)
3-2 |
04/28/2019 12:00 AM
Las Colinas Country Club |
Las Colinas/Stinger M3.5
3-2 |
05/05/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
Stonebriar/Blair M3.5
1-4 |
05/19/2019 12:00 AM
Cooper Fitness Center |
Cooper Fitness/Noel M3.5
4-1 |
06/02/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
Royal Oaks/Claussen M3.5
3-2 |
06/09/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
High Point/Gardner M3.5
3-2 |
06/16/2019 12:00 AM
T Bar M Racquet Club |
T bar M/Ries M3.5
3-2 |
06/23/2019 12:00 AM
The Courts at Gabe Nesbitt Park |
JCC/Mellman M3.5
2-3 |
League Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/13/2019 9:00 AM
High Point Tennis Center |
High Point/Gardner M3.5
3-2 |
07/13/2019 1:00 PM
High Point Tennis Center |
LB Houston/Osterhout-Alzuro M3.5 (F19 WC)
2-3 |
07/14/2019 1:00 PM
Brookhaven Country Club |
Eldorado/Vernier M3.5
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap