Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2019 RI Mixed 18 & Over (Flight 2/4) |
RP: Brazenor |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Steere | North Scituate, RI | 4.5 | M | 4-8 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 4.13 | |
Diane Bonin | Lincoln, RI | 4.5 | F | 15-5 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 4.04 | M |
Marilynn Brazenor | Johnston, RI | 4.5 | F | 7-10 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 4.02 | M |
Karen Bodell | Cumberland, RI | 4.0 | F | 14-10 | 4-1 | 2-1 | 3.89 | |
Emily Aldous | Gray, ME | 4.0 | F | 13-7 | 3-1 | 1-1 | 3.84 | |
Richmond Huot | CRANSTON, RI | 4.0 | M | 8-10 | 2-1 | 2-2 | 3.84 | |
Jason Cordeiro | Fall River, MA | 4.0 | M | 25-12 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3.82 | |
Anthony Lamborghini | North Providence, RI | 4.0 | M | 22-8 | 7-1 | 1-1 | 3.78 | |
Craig Holzinger | Foster, RI | 4.0 | M | 19-16 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3.78 | |
Lindsay Brazenor | Johnston, RI | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 3.64 | M |
Beth-Anne Rafanelli | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | F | 29-4 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.56 | |
Cooper Gillis | Riverside, RI | 3.5 | M | 2-4 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.51 | M |
Kendra Lynch | Lincoln, RI | 4.0 | F | 9-7 | 7-1 | 1-2 | 3.49 | |
John Bonin | Lincoln, RI | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 1-0 | 1-2 | 3.25 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brian Steere | North Scituate, RI | 4.5 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.13 | |
Diane Bonin | Lincoln, RI | 4.5 | F | 15-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.04 | M |
Marilynn Brazenor | Johnston, RI | 4.5 | F | 7-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.02 | M |
Karen Bodell | Cumberland, RI | 4.0 | F | 14-10 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.89 | |
Emily Aldous | Gray, ME | 4.0 | F | 13-7 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.84 | |
Richmond Huot | CRANSTON, RI | 4.0 | M | 8-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.84 | |
Jason Cordeiro | Fall River, MA | 4.0 | M | 25-12 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.82 | |
Anthony Lamborghini | North Providence, RI | 4.0 | M | 22-8 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.78 | |
Craig Holzinger | Foster, RI | 4.0 | M | 19-16 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.78 | |
Lindsay Brazenor | Johnston, RI | 4.0 | F | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.64 | M |
Beth-Anne Rafanelli | North Kingstown, RI | 3.5 | F | 29-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.56 | |
Cooper Gillis | Riverside, RI | 3.5 | M | 2-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.51 | M |
Kendra Lynch | Lincoln, RI | 4.0 | F | 9-7 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.49 | |
John Bonin | Lincoln, RI | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.25 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/06/2019 | 7:30 PM | HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-0 |
01/26/2019 | 6:30 PM | RP: Wechadlo | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-0 |
01/27/2019 | 5:30 PM | RP: Wechadlo | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-0 |
02/10/2019 | 3:30 PM | HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-0 |
03/03/2019 | 7:00 PM | EB: Sullivan | Tennis Rhode Island | 1-2 |
03/17/2019 | 7:30 PM | EB: Sullivan | Rally Point Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/31/2019 | 5:00 PM | EB: Sullivan | Tennis Rhode Island | 2-1 |
04/06/2019 | 6:00 PM | HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz | International Tennis Hall Of Fame | 3-0 |
04/07/2019 | 5:30 PM | RP: Wechadlo | Rally Point Racquet Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2019 | 10:30 AM | ALG 8.0/Watson | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 | |
06/22/2019 | 4:30 PM | SIMS;Cayman Run Swizzlers;Lee | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 | |
06/23/2019 | 8:30 AM | Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/12/2019 | 8:00 AM | WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko | East Hartford Racquet Club | 0-3 | |
07/12/2019 | 11:00 AM | BLEX:BSC Lexington:Carey | East Hartford Racquet Club | 0-3 | |
07/13/2019 | 3:30 PM | GF;Guilford Hawk Eyes Squared;Schwartz-Ponvert | East Hartford Racquet Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/06/2019 7:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz
3-0 |
01/26/2019 6:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
RP: Wechadlo
3-0 |
01/27/2019 5:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
RP: Wechadlo
3-0 |
02/10/2019 3:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz
3-0 |
03/03/2019 7:00 PM
Tennis Rhode Island |
EB: Sullivan
1-2 |
03/17/2019 7:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
EB: Sullivan
1-2 |
03/31/2019 5:00 PM
Tennis Rhode Island |
EB: Sullivan
2-1 |
04/06/2019 6:00 PM
International Tennis Hall Of Fame |
HOF: Double Trouble/Pietz
3-0 |
04/07/2019 5:30 PM
Rally Point Racquet Club |
RP: Wechadlo
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/22/2019 10:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
ALG 8.0/Watson
3-0 |
06/22/2019 4:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
SIMS;Cayman Run Swizzlers;Lee
2-1 |
06/23/2019 8:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/12/2019 8:00 AM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko
0-3 |
07/12/2019 11:00 AM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
BLEX:BSC Lexington:Carey
0-3 |
07/13/2019 3:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
GF;Guilford Hawk Eyes Squared;Schwartz-Ponvert
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap