Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2016 EMA Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (8.0 Mixed 5/6) |
Shrewsbury;Terpko |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Handy | Waltham, MA | 4.5 | M | 15-4 | 6-0 | 3-1 | 4.38 | |
Chris Terpko | Derry, NH | 4.5 | M | 18-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.25 | |
Stephen Masciarelli | Hudson, MA | 4.5 | M | 11-5 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 4.17 | |
Ginger Lino | FRANKLIN, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-3 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.09 | |
Kelly Day | Holliston, MA | 4.0 | F | 22-8 | 3-0 | 6-1 | 4.03 | |
David Hoover | Northborough, MA | 4.0 | M | 16-5 | 2-2 | 4-1 | 3.92 | |
Heidi Gennerman | Jacksonville Beach, FL | 4.0 | F | 18-10 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.87 | |
Cameron Lewis | Shrewsbury, MA | 4.5 | M | 14-7 | 4-0 | 4-1 | 3.87 | |
Sudheerkumar Radhakrishnan | Ashburn, VA | 4.0 | M | 15-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3.74 | |
Barry Gorman | Hopedale, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.73 | M |
Daniel Spedding | Clinton, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-3 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.73 | M |
Vivian Normandeau | Hopkinton, MA | 4.0 | F | 17-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.72 | |
Lindsay Benoit | Holden, MA | 4.0 | F | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.65 | M |
Rennee Hyun | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 3.5 | F | 10-4 | 4-0 | 2-1 | 3.51 | |
Alana Wyatt | Farmers Branch, TX | 3.5 | F | 5-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3.47 | M |
Karin Houghton | Westborough, MA | 4.0 | F | 10-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.47 | |
Cathyann Fitzgerald | Shrewsbury, MA | 3.5 | F | 19-7 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.38 | |
Anna Tomecka | Shrewsbury, MA | 3.5 | F | 5-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.06 | |
Ellen Dorian | Northborough, MA | 3.5 | F | 14-2 | 6-2 | 3-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Handy | Waltham, MA | 4.5 | M | 15-4 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.38 | |
Chris Terpko | Derry, NH | 4.5 | M | 18-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.25 | |
Stephen Masciarelli | Hudson, MA | 4.5 | M | 11-5 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.17 | |
Ginger Lino | FRANKLIN, MA | 4.0 | F | 15-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.09 | |
Kelly Day | Holliston, MA | 4.0 | F | 22-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 6-1 6-1 |
4.03 | |
David Hoover | Northborough, MA | 4.0 | M | 16-5 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.92 | |
Heidi Gennerman | Jacksonville Beach, FL | 4.0 | F | 18-10 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.87 | |
Cameron Lewis | Shrewsbury, MA | 4.5 | M | 14-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.87 | |
Sudheerkumar Radhakrishnan | Ashburn, VA | 4.0 | M | 15-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.74 | |
Barry Gorman | Hopedale, MA | 4.0 | M | 4-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.73 | M |
Daniel Spedding | Clinton, MA | 4.0 | M | 6-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.73 | M |
Vivian Normandeau | Hopkinton, MA | 4.0 | F | 17-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.72 | |
Lindsay Benoit | Holden, MA | 4.0 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | M |
Rennee Hyun | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 3.5 | F | 10-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.51 | |
Alana Wyatt | Farmers Branch, TX | 3.5 | F | 5-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.47 | M |
Karin Houghton | Westborough, MA | 4.0 | F | 10-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.47 | |
Cathyann Fitzgerald | Shrewsbury, MA | 3.5 | F | 19-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.38 | |
Anna Tomecka | Shrewsbury, MA | 3.5 | F | 5-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.06 | |
Ellen Dorian | Northborough, MA | 3.5 | F | 14-2 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/22/2016 | 8:00 PM | Greendale;Khuu | Greendale Family Branch YMCA | 2-1 |
02/19/2016 | 8:00 PM | Westfit;Lee | The Shrewsbury Club | 3-0 |
03/04/2016 | 6:30 PM | Paxton Green;Gorman/Cormier | Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club | 1-2 |
03/18/2016 | 8:00 PM | NETC Tennis the Menace;Maldonado/Kotlyar | The Shrewsbury Club | 2-1 |
03/25/2016 | 8:00 PM | Paxton Blue;Gallagher/Mattei | The Shrewsbury Club | 2-1 |
04/01/2016 | 8:00 PM | Greendale;Khuu | The Shrewsbury Club | 3-0 |
04/15/2016 | 6:30 PM | Paxton Blue;Gallagher/Mattei | Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club | 1-2 |
04/29/2016 | 7:00 PM | Westfit;Lee | Westfit Racquet & Fitness Club | 3-0 |
05/13/2016 | 8:00 PM | Paxton Green;Gorman/Cormier | The Shrewsbury Club | 2-1 |
05/22/2016 | 9:00 AM | NETC Tennis the Menace;Maldonado/Kotlyar | TBA | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/25/2016 | 12:00 PM | RFC:All Mixed Up;Lacombe | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 | |
06/25/2016 | 6:00 PM | BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/26/2016 | 11:30 AM | Monadnock; Bean | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/08/2016 | 2:00 PM | MIS: Schlink 8.0 mixed | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
07/09/2016 | 9:30 AM | Winter ATC 8.0;Wright/Armstrong | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
07/09/2016 | 3:30 PM | SHIP Biele/Smey; | East Hartford Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
07/10/2016 | 11:30 AM | RFC:Timinators;Lacombe | Ludlow Tennis Club | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/22/2016 8:00 PM
Greendale Family Branch YMCA |
Greendale;Khuu
2-1 |
02/19/2016 8:00 PM
The Shrewsbury Club |
Westfit;Lee
3-0 |
03/04/2016 6:30 PM
Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club |
Paxton Green;Gorman/Cormier
1-2 |
03/18/2016 8:00 PM
The Shrewsbury Club |
NETC Tennis the Menace;Maldonado/Kotlyar
2-1 |
03/25/2016 8:00 PM
The Shrewsbury Club |
Paxton Blue;Gallagher/Mattei
2-1 |
04/01/2016 8:00 PM
The Shrewsbury Club |
Greendale;Khuu
3-0 |
04/15/2016 6:30 PM
Paxton Tennis & Fitness Club |
Paxton Blue;Gallagher/Mattei
1-2 |
04/29/2016 7:00 PM
Westfit Racquet & Fitness Club |
Westfit;Lee
3-0 |
05/13/2016 8:00 PM
The Shrewsbury Club |
Paxton Green;Gorman/Cormier
2-1 |
05/22/2016 9:00 AM
TBA |
NETC Tennis the Menace;Maldonado/Kotlyar
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/25/2016 12:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
RFC:All Mixed Up;Lacombe
2-1 |
06/25/2016 6:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
BSC Wellesley Green;Dupont
2-1 |
06/26/2016 11:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Monadnock; Bean
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/08/2016 2:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
MIS: Schlink 8.0 mixed
2-1 |
07/09/2016 9:30 AM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Winter ATC 8.0;Wright/Armstrong
2-1 |
07/09/2016 3:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
SHIP Biele/Smey;
3-0 |
07/10/2016 11:30 AM
Ludlow Tennis Club |
RFC:Timinators;Lacombe
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap