Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Northern M 4.0 |
2022 Adult 18 & Over Winter (Flight A) |
Torres/Syverson |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Lindaman | ANDOVER, MN | 4.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.83 | |
Rishi Khanna | Denver, CO | 4.0 | 11-7 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.74 | |
kyle syverson | Andover, MN | 4.0 | 17-20 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.72 | |
Justin Bradfield | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 11-8 | 4-0 | 1-3 | 5-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.72 | |
Daniel Holland | Columbia Heights, MN | 4.0 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.67 | |
Brian Reidinger | Maple Plain, MN | 4.0 | 24-49 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.60 | |
William Heritage | SAINT PETERS, MO | 4.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-2 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.59 | |
Robert Hank | Brooklyn Center, MN | 3.5 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Alexandr Weigel | HOPKINS, MN | 4.0 | 2-13 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Ryan Guldberg | Victoria, MN | 4.0 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Michael Torres | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 16-35 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.41 | |
Jeff Sprinkel | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 8-19 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.36 | |
Jon Kruse | Circle Pines, MN | 3.5 | 37-33 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.34 | |
Nicholas Warner | Cottage Grove, MN | 4.0 | 3-2 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.29 | |
Michael Green | Minneapolis, MN | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3.28 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Lindaman | ANDOVER, MN | 4.0 | 3-5 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.83 | |
Rishi Khanna | Denver, CO | 4.0 | 11-7 | 4-1 1-0 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.74 | |
kyle syverson | Andover, MN | 4.0 | 17-20 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.72 | |
Justin Bradfield | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 11-8 | 4-0 1-3 5-3 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.72 | |
Daniel Holland | Columbia Heights, MN | 4.0 | 7-13 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.67 | |
Brian Reidinger | Maple Plain, MN | 4.0 | 24-49 | 1-2 1-3 2-5 |
0-1 1-1 1-2 |
3.60 | |
William Heritage | SAINT PETERS, MO | 4.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.59 | |
Robert Hank | Brooklyn Center, MN | 3.5 | 8-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Alexandr Weigel | HOPKINS, MN | 4.0 | 2-13 | 0-2 1-2 1-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Ryan Guldberg | Victoria, MN | 4.0 | 1-8 | 0-2 0-2 0-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Michael Torres | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 16-35 | 0-0 6-3 6-3 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.41 | |
Jeff Sprinkel | Minneapolis, MN | 4.0 | 8-19 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.36 | |
Jon Kruse | Circle Pines, MN | 3.5 | 37-33 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.34 | |
Nicholas Warner | Cottage Grove, MN | 4.0 | 3-2 | 1-1 1-0 2-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.29 | |
Michael Green | Minneapolis, MN | 3.5 | 9-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-1 0-2 |
3.28 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11/2022 | 9:00 PM | Yang- Minnesota Dragon | LIFE TIME FITNESS-FRIDLEY | 4-1 |
01/18/2022 | 9:00 PM | Hammer Time 18s | Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village | 2-3 |
01/25/2022 | 8:00 PM | MacArthur- Son of Samson | Rogers Tennis Club | 1-4 |
02/01/2022 | 7:30 PM | McIntyre- Fronthand Backhand | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 1-4 |
02/08/2022 | 9:00 PM | Thompson/Bednar - Super Smash Bros | Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village | 3-2 |
02/15/2022 | 9:00 PM | Smyth Minnesota Slice 4.0 | LIFE TIME FITNESS-FRIDLEY | 4-1 |
02/22/2022 | 9:00 PM | Greenbaum/Sundick | Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village | 3-2 |
03/01/2022 | 9:00 PM | Yang- Minnesota Dragon | Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village | 4-1 |
03/08/2022 | 7:30 PM | Hammer Time 18s | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/12/2022 | 6:00 PM | Farr Singh 4.0 RTC | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 3-2 | |
08/13/2022 | 9:30 AM | Duwearatchi/Ballentine 18+ Summer | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 1-4 | |
08/13/2022 | 12:30 PM | Xiong/Moreno Big Serve, Big Forehand | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/11/2022 9:00 PM
LIFE TIME FITNESS-FRIDLEY |
Yang- Minnesota Dragon
4-1 |
01/18/2022 9:00 PM
Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village |
Hammer Time 18s
2-3 |
01/25/2022 8:00 PM
Rogers Tennis Club |
MacArthur- Son of Samson
1-4 |
02/01/2022 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
McIntyre- Fronthand Backhand
1-4 |
02/08/2022 9:00 PM
Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village |
Thompson/Bednar - Super Smash Bros
3-2 |
02/15/2022 9:00 PM
LIFE TIME FITNESS-FRIDLEY |
Smyth Minnesota Slice 4.0
4-1 |
02/22/2022 9:00 PM
Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village |
Greenbaum/Sundick
3-2 |
03/01/2022 9:00 PM
Life Time Fitness-Oakdale Village |
Yang- Minnesota Dragon
4-1 |
03/08/2022 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Hammer Time 18s
2-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/12/2022 6:00 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Farr Singh 4.0 RTC
3-2 |
08/13/2022 9:30 AM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Duwearatchi/Ballentine 18+ Summer
1-4 |
08/13/2022 12:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Xiong/Moreno Big Serve, Big Forehand
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap