Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 4.0 |
USTA Atlanta Winter - 18 & Over Business Women - Regular (Group 6) |
Wild Timber (Ann Olps)* |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Melendez | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.0 | 12-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.04 | |
Brianna Olps | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.97 | |
Ann Olps | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 34-15 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.95 | |
Elaine Doherty | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 17-9 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.91 | |
Vicki Diaz | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 16-5 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.87 | |
Lori Gravitt | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 20-5 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.87 | |
Keri Stone | Royston, GA | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.80 | |
Annette Snipes | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3.78 | |
Elisa Lake | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 7-6 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.72 | |
Lori Burke | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.69 | |
Stacey Musselman | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.68 | |
Amber Smith | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 25-15 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.62 | |
Cheryl Russell | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 35-16 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.58 | |
Rhonda Thornton | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 18-19 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 3.55 | |
Lindsey Davis | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Laura Short | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3.48 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julie Melendez | ALPHARETTA, GA | 4.0 | 12-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.04 | |
Brianna Olps | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 3-0 | 2-0 1-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.97 | |
Ann Olps | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 34-15 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.95 | |
Elaine Doherty | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 17-9 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.91 | |
Vicki Diaz | Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 16-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.87 | |
Lori Gravitt | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 20-5 | 2-1 1-0 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.87 | |
Keri Stone | Royston, GA | 4.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.80 | |
Annette Snipes | Buford, GA | 4.0 | 7-7 | 0-2 1-1 1-3 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
3.78 | |
Elisa Lake | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 7-6 | 0-1 2-0 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.72 | |
Lori Burke | Gainesville, GA | 4.0 | 2-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.69 | |
Stacey Musselman | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 7-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.68 | |
Amber Smith | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 25-15 | 1-0 4-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.62 | |
Cheryl Russell | Flowery Branch, GA | 4.0 | 35-16 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.58 | |
Rhonda Thornton | Sugar Hill, GA | 4.0 | 18-19 | 0-1 0-2 0-3 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.55 | |
Lindsey Davis | Sugar Hill, GA | 3.5 | 12-3 | 1-1 1-0 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Laura Short | Suwanee, GA | 4.0 | 5-8 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
3.48 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | 1:30 PM | TPC Sugarloaf (Zahara Merchant)* | Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf | 3-2 |
11/18/2023 | 1:30 PM | Jones Bridge (Amy Licker)* | Jones Bridge | 4-1 |
12/02/2023 | 1:30 PM | Foxdale (Michelle Neser)* | Wild Timber | 3-2 |
12/09/2023 | 1:30 PM | Deerlake (Angela Morgan)* | Wild Timber | 4-1 |
12/16/2023 | 1:30 PM | Stevens Creek (Jane Baginski)* | Stevens Creek Subdivision | 3-2 |
01/06/2024 | 1:30 PM | Mill Creek HS (Leslie Hooper)* | Wild Timber | 1-4 |
01/13/2024 | 1:30 PM | Seven Oaks (Christine Caraibot)* | Seven Oaks Comm Tns Assn | 4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/27/2024 | 1:30 PM | Brookfield CC (Tamara Watkins)* | TBA | 3-2 | |
02/03/2024 | 1:30 PM | Piedmont Park (Jessica McGowan)* | TBA | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/11/2023 1:30 PM
Tournament Players Club At Sugarloaf |
TPC Sugarloaf (Zahara Merchant)*
3-2 |
11/18/2023 1:30 PM
Jones Bridge |
Jones Bridge (Amy Licker)*
4-1 |
12/02/2023 1:30 PM
Wild Timber |
Foxdale (Michelle Neser)*
3-2 |
12/09/2023 1:30 PM
Wild Timber |
Deerlake (Angela Morgan)*
4-1 |
12/16/2023 1:30 PM
Stevens Creek Subdivision |
Stevens Creek (Jane Baginski)*
3-2 |
01/06/2024 1:30 PM
Wild Timber |
Mill Creek HS (Leslie Hooper)*
1-4 |
01/13/2024 1:30 PM
Seven Oaks Comm Tns Assn |
Seven Oaks (Christine Caraibot)*
4-1 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/27/2024 1:30 PM
TBA |
Brookfield CC (Tamara Watkins)*
3-2 |
02/03/2024 1:30 PM
TBA |
Piedmont Park (Jessica McGowan)*
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap