Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ So California X 7.0 |
2019 Mixed 40 & Over (BC - Mixed 40 & Over - 7.0) |
BC-LLWS-AltaVista/BenNguyen |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kangsung Yip | Carson, CA | 4.0 | M | 38-11 | 3-0 | 7-2 | 3.92 | |
Marlina Goto | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 9-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.84 | |
wen hsin | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 21-12 | 3-0 | 2-4 | 3.77 | |
H Kim Duong | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 20-1 | 4-1 | 10-0 | 3.64 | M |
Van Ngo | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 29-3 | 3-1 | 10-0 | 3.58 | |
Evaristo Gatchalian | Lomita, CA | 4.0 | M | 4-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
carla morgan | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 3.5 | F | 25-12 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.49 | |
Koko King | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 4-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.49 | M |
Betty Torng | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 3.5 | F | 12-8 | 2-0 | 1-3 | 3.38 | |
HPC Povishyu | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 8-2 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Jesse Wu | PALOS VERDES ESTATES, CA | 3.5 | M | 22-15 | 3-0 | 1-3 | 3.31 | |
Tara Aviel | Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.27 | |
JAMES HART | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 5-15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Ben Nguyen | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 19-14 | 2-2 | 1-0 | 3.23 | |
Brent Blackman | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.22 | |
Denise Matsumoto | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | F | 33-11 | 3-1 | 7-2 | 3.11 | |
Josephine Chow | Rowland Heights, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-23 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2.94 | |
LENI GERASS | Lancaster, CA | 3.0 | F | 11-6 | 3-0 | 2-4 | 2.94 | M |
Kevin Goto | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | M | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.92 | |
Debbie Tran | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 17-13 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 2.91 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kangsung Yip | Carson, CA | 4.0 | M | 38-11 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
3.92 | |
Marlina Goto | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 4.0 | F | 9-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.84 | |
wen hsin | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 21-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.77 | |
H Kim Duong | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 20-1 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 10-0 10-0 |
3.64 | M |
Van Ngo | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 29-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 10-0 10-0 |
3.58 | |
Evaristo Gatchalian | Lomita, CA | 4.0 | M | 4-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
carla morgan | Sturgeon Bay, WI | 3.5 | F | 25-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.49 | |
Koko King | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 4-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | M |
Betty Torng | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 3.5 | F | 12-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.38 | |
HPC Povishyu | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 8-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Jesse Wu | PALOS VERDES ESTATES, CA | 3.5 | M | 22-15 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.31 | |
Tara Aviel | Palos Verdes Peninsula, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-10 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.27 | |
JAMES HART | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 5-15 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Ben Nguyen | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | M | 19-14 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.23 | |
Brent Blackman | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.22 | |
Denise Matsumoto | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | F | 33-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 7-2 7-2 |
3.11 | |
Josephine Chow | Rowland Heights, CA | 3.5 | F | 11-23 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.94 | |
LENI GERASS | Lancaster, CA | 3.0 | F | 11-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-4 2-4 |
2.94 | M |
Kevin Goto | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 3.0 | M | 3-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.92 | |
Debbie Tran | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 17-13 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.91 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2019 | 11:00 AM | BC-MCC/CarrePorter | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 3-0 |
06/29/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/LeonLopez | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 3-0 |
07/13/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/LynetteCampbell | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 3-0 |
07/20/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-PVTC/LenaMillerHorii-Forsyth | Palos Verdes Tennis Club | 2-1 |
07/27/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-MCC/MikeYogi | Manhattan Country Club | 2-1 |
08/03/2019 | 1:00 PM | BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 3-0 |
08/10/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-WestEnd/BobbyWilliams | West End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
08/24/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-WestEnd/DebiRaasch | West End Racquet Club | 1-2 |
08/31/2019 | 3:00 PM | BC-Kramer/ChristopherBall | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/28/2019 | 9:30 AM | OC Los Cab Forty Love - Calvin - Sun 4 | Lakewood Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/28/2019 | 4:15 PM | LL2 SD 7.0 Balboa TC/ Rowell | Lakewood Tennis Center | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/29/2019 | 12:45 PM | SGV-LLWS-Claremont Ball Busters-Lin-Cahuilla Park | El Dorado Park Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/29/2019 | 4:00 PM | IE-LLWS-CanyonLake-Carlos Hansen | El Dorado Park Tennis Center | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/15/2019 | 6:00 PM | Middle States/Burger/40&Over7.0X | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
11/15/2019 | 7:00 PM | TCT:One Love:Santana/Berson | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/16/2019 | 9:00 AM | THE SLOTHS | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
11/16/2019 | 5:30 PM | Northern/Ewen/Mixed40&Over7.0 | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
11/17/2019 | 7:30 AM | (1) Tony Le X7.0 | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/17/2019 | 9:30 AM | Edwin's Cooler | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/22/2019 11:00 AM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-MCC/CarrePorter
3-0 |
06/29/2019 3:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-AltaVista/LeonLopez
3-0 |
07/13/2019 3:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-AltaVista/LynetteCampbell
3-0 |
07/20/2019 3:00 PM
Palos Verdes Tennis Club |
BC-PVTC/LenaMillerHorii-Forsyth
2-1 |
07/27/2019 3:00 PM
Manhattan Country Club |
BC-MCC/MikeYogi
2-1 |
08/03/2019 1:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-ErnieHowlett/NormaIskenderian
3-0 |
08/10/2019 3:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-WestEnd/BobbyWilliams
2-1 |
08/24/2019 3:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-WestEnd/DebiRaasch
1-2 |
08/31/2019 3:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-Kramer/ChristopherBall
0-3 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/28/2019 9:30 AM
Lakewood Tennis Center |
OC Los Cab Forty Love - Calvin - Sun 4
2-1 |
09/28/2019 4:15 PM
Lakewood Tennis Center |
LL2 SD 7.0 Balboa TC/ Rowell
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/29/2019 12:45 PM
El Dorado Park Tennis Center |
SGV-LLWS-Claremont Ball Busters-Lin-Cahuilla Park
2-1 |
09/29/2019 4:00 PM
El Dorado Park Tennis Center |
IE-LLWS-CanyonLake-Carlos Hansen
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/15/2019 6:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Middle States/Burger/40&Over7.0X
3-0 |
11/15/2019 7:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
TCT:One Love:Santana/Berson
2-1 |
11/16/2019 9:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
THE SLOTHS
1-2 |
11/16/2019 5:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Northern/Ewen/Mixed40&Over7.0
3-0 |
11/17/2019 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
(1) Tony Le X7.0
2-1 |
11/17/2019 9:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Edwin's Cooler
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap