Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 8.0 |
2017 18&Over Mixed Queens (8.0 Mixed) |
B Team 8: Avila |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pai Hwong | Scarsdale, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-1 | 4.23 | |
Lisa Ventimiglia | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | F | 3-1 | 3-1 | 4.19 | M |
Thomas Drexler | Mount Kisco, NY | 4.5 | M | 3-25 | 1-5 | 3.93 | |
Bonnie Aves | FLUSHING, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-21 | 1-3 | 3.81 | |
Al Carlay | Hollis, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 1-4 | 3.76 | |
Girlie Sheehan | Forest Hills, NY | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 0-4 | 3.71 | |
Don Michael Luistro | Elmhurst, NY | 4.0 | M | 3-10 | 0-4 | 3.56 | |
Octavio Quijote | Woodside, NY | 4.0 | M | 1-6 | 0-4 | 3.56 | |
Craig Hirschfeld | Forest Hills, NY | 4.0 | M | 9-21 | 0-2 | 3.55 | |
Daisy Siemon | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 16-13 | 1-1 | 3.48 | |
Heather Binen | EAST ELMHURST, NY | 4.0 | F | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3.48 | M |
Wesley Gross | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 13-15 | 1-3 | 3.45 | |
Inaya Awar | Bronx, NY | 3.5 | F | 28-20 | 1-2 | 3.36 | |
Phuong Bui | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-8 | 0-1 | 3.32 | |
Maria Gonzales | Henderson, NV | 3.5 | F | 32-19 | 0-2 | 3.31 | |
Sherlia Shi | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 5-18 | 0-3 | 3.21 | |
kristina castro | FLUSHING, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-4 | 0-1 | 3.21 | |
Erwin Avila | Flushing, NY | 3.5 | M | 7-10 | 3-1 | 3.15 | |
Cathy Yau | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | F | 2-8 | 0-2 | 3.14 | |
York Chu | Woodside, NY | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-3 | ----- | |
Christian Roumain | Flushing, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-4 | 2-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pai Hwong | Scarsdale, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.23 | |
Lisa Ventimiglia | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | F | 3-1 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
4.19 | M |
Thomas Drexler | Mount Kisco, NY | 4.5 | M | 3-25 | 0-0 1-5 1-5 |
3.93 | |
Bonnie Aves | FLUSHING, NY | 4.0 | F | 23-21 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.81 | |
Al Carlay | Hollis, NY | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.76 | |
Girlie Sheehan | Forest Hills, NY | 4.0 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.71 | |
Don Michael Luistro | Elmhurst, NY | 4.0 | M | 3-10 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.56 | |
Octavio Quijote | Woodside, NY | 4.0 | M | 1-6 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.56 | |
Craig Hirschfeld | Forest Hills, NY | 4.0 | M | 9-21 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.55 | |
Daisy Siemon | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 16-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.48 | |
Heather Binen | EAST ELMHURST, NY | 4.0 | F | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.48 | M |
Wesley Gross | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 13-15 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.45 | |
Inaya Awar | Bronx, NY | 3.5 | F | 28-20 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.36 | |
Phuong Bui | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 7-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.32 | |
Maria Gonzales | Henderson, NV | 3.5 | F | 32-19 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.31 | |
Sherlia Shi | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 5-18 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.21 | |
kristina castro | FLUSHING, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.21 | |
Erwin Avila | Flushing, NY | 3.5 | M | 7-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.15 | |
Cathy Yau | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | F | 2-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.14 | |
York Chu | Woodside, NY | 4.0 | M | 0-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
----- | |
Christian Roumain | Flushing, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/18/2017 | 8:30 PM | B Team 5: Zaldivar/B. Lee | USTA National Tennis Center | 0-13 |
01/24/2017 | 8:00 PM | B Team 6: N.Lee/Zhou | The West Side Tennis Club | 0-13 |
01/30/2017 | 8:30 PM | B Team 7: Kende/Vogt | North Shore Tennis-Go!Tennis | 3-10 |
02/02/2017 | 8:00 PM | A Team 2: Hockett/Bedouet | The West Side Tennis Club | 3-10 |
02/06/2017 | 8:30 PM | B Team 9: Wilson/Gayvert | USTA National Tennis Center | 7-6 |
02/16/2017 | 9:00 PM | A Team 4: Salomon/Bennia | USTA National Tennis Center | 0-13 |
02/22/2017 | 8:30 PM | B Team 7: Kende/Vogt | USTA National Tennis Center | 7-6 |
02/28/2017 | 8:30 PM | A Team 1: M. Johnson/S. Lee | North Shore Tennis-Go!Tennis | 6-7 |
03/08/2017 | 8:30 PM | A Team 3: Low/Moreira | USTA National Tennis Center | 4-9 |
03/24/2017 | 8:30 PM | B Team 6: N.Lee/Zhou | The West Side Tennis Club | 0-13 |
03/28/2017 | 8:00 PM | B Team 5: Zaldivar/B. Lee | Queens College | 0-13 |
04/03/2017 | 12:00 AM | B Team 9: Wilson/Gayvert | Queens College | 4-9 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/18/2017 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
B Team 5: Zaldivar/B. Lee
0-13 |
01/24/2017 8:00 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
B Team 6: N.Lee/Zhou
0-13 |
01/30/2017 8:30 PM
North Shore Tennis-Go!Tennis |
B Team 7: Kende/Vogt
3-10 |
02/02/2017 8:00 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
A Team 2: Hockett/Bedouet
3-10 |
02/06/2017 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
B Team 9: Wilson/Gayvert
7-6 |
02/16/2017 9:00 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
A Team 4: Salomon/Bennia
0-13 |
02/22/2017 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
B Team 7: Kende/Vogt
7-6 |
02/28/2017 8:30 PM
North Shore Tennis-Go!Tennis |
A Team 1: M. Johnson/S. Lee
6-7 |
03/08/2017 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
A Team 3: Low/Moreira
4-9 |
03/24/2017 8:30 PM
The West Side Tennis Club |
B Team 6: N.Lee/Zhou
0-13 |
03/28/2017 8:00 PM
Queens College |
B Team 5: Zaldivar/B. Lee
0-13 |
04/03/2017 12:00 AM
Queens College |
B Team 9: Wilson/Gayvert
4-9 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap