Team Profile |
Combo Southern F 8.5 |
2018 Combo Doubles 18 & Over - GC (Women 8.5) |
BBTC Foley 8.5 18s |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christi Foil | Gautier, MS | 4.5 | 9-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 4.32 | |
Courtney Ulrich | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 8-4 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 4.12 | M |
Angie Simmons | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 19-14 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3.83 | |
Phyllis Shoemake | Mc Henry, MS | 4.0 | 24-13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.81 | |
Lynette Cooper | Long Beach, MS | 4.0 | 35-19 | 3-2 | 5-2 | 3.78 | |
Amanda Letonoff | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 21-16 | 3-1 | 1-6 | 3.77 | |
Julie West | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 18-11 | 2-1 | 4-3 | 3.72 | |
Michelle Foley | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | 25-20 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 3.71 | |
Danna Day | Ocean Springs, MS | 4.0 | 32-30 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 3.51 | |
Hollie Miller | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.50 | |
Lisa Mabry Smith | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 10-4 | 2-1 | 5-1 | 3.46 | M |
Jan Estrada | Saucier, MS | 4.5 | 19-8 | 3-2 | 4-3 | ----- | |
Jenny Farragut | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 5-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Catherine Rogers | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 8-8 | 3-1 | 2-7 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Christi Foil | Gautier, MS | 4.5 | 9-5 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.32 | |
Courtney Ulrich | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 8-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.12 | M |
Angie Simmons | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 19-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.83 | |
Phyllis Shoemake | Mc Henry, MS | 4.0 | 24-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.81 | |
Lynette Cooper | Long Beach, MS | 4.0 | 35-19 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.78 | |
Amanda Letonoff | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 21-16 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-6 1-6 |
3.77 | |
Julie West | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 18-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
3.72 | |
Michelle Foley | Biloxi, MS | 4.0 | 25-20 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.71 | |
Danna Day | Ocean Springs, MS | 4.0 | 32-30 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.51 | |
Hollie Miller | Gulfport, MS | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.50 | |
Lisa Mabry Smith | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 10-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.46 | M |
Jan Estrada | Saucier, MS | 4.5 | 19-8 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
----- | |
Jenny Farragut | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Catherine Rogers | Gulfport, MS | 4.5 | 8-8 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-7 2-7 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/23/2018 | 7:30 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Bayou Bluff Tennis Club | 1-2 |
09/13/2018 | 7:30 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Bayou Bluff Tennis Club | 3-0 |
09/17/2018 | 7:00 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Halstead Tennis Courts | 1-2 |
10/01/2018 | 7:00 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
10/11/2018 | 7:30 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Bayou Bluff Tennis Club | 2-1 |
10/15/2018 | 7:00 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Halstead Tennis Courts | 2-1 |
10/22/2018 | 7:00 PM | Cooper/Steiner | Halstead Tennis Courts | 1-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/09/2018 | 11:00 AM | Olsson | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
11/09/2018 | 5:00 PM | Shelton, Brooke | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 0-3 | |
11/10/2018 | 9:30 AM | Pitts/Keith-Rob Leake | The Racquet Club at Cypress Lake | 2-1 | |
11/10/2018 | 3:30 PM | Mattix 18s Combo | Millsaps College | 3-0 | |
11/11/2018 | 11:00 AM | Coker 8.5 | The Racquet Club at Cypress Lake | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/15/2019 | 10:45 AM | PRC - Duck | Mobile Tennis Center - Site C | 0-3 | |
03/15/2019 | 3:15 PM | MTC - Cooper | Mobile Tennis Center - Site C | 1-2 | |
03/16/2019 | 10:45 AM | KY/LEX/Cassidy/Hixson | Mobile Tennis Center - Site A | 3-0 | |
03/16/2019 | 3:15 PM | *4 EMWI No Shenanigans | Mobile Tennis Center - Site A | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/23/2018 7:30 PM
Bayou Bluff Tennis Club |
Cooper/Steiner
1-2 |
09/13/2018 7:30 PM
Bayou Bluff Tennis Club |
Cooper/Steiner
3-0 |
09/17/2018 7:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Cooper/Steiner
1-2 |
10/01/2018 7:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Cooper/Steiner
2-1 |
10/11/2018 7:30 PM
Bayou Bluff Tennis Club |
Cooper/Steiner
2-1 |
10/15/2018 7:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Cooper/Steiner
2-1 |
10/22/2018 7:00 PM
Halstead Tennis Courts |
Cooper/Steiner
1-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/09/2018 11:00 AM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Olsson
2-1 |
11/09/2018 5:00 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Shelton, Brooke
0-3 |
11/10/2018 9:30 AM
The Racquet Club at Cypress Lake |
Pitts/Keith-Rob Leake
2-1 |
11/10/2018 3:30 PM
Millsaps College |
Mattix 18s Combo
3-0 |
11/11/2018 11:00 AM
The Racquet Club at Cypress Lake |
Coker 8.5
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/15/2019 10:45 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site C |
PRC - Duck
0-3 |
03/15/2019 3:15 PM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site C |
MTC - Cooper
1-2 |
03/16/2019 10:45 AM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site A |
KY/LEX/Cassidy/Hixson
3-0 |
03/16/2019 3:15 PM
Mobile Tennis Center - Site A |
*4 EMWI No Shenanigans
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap