Team Profile |
Mixed Other So California X 4.0 |
2024 TRI LEVEL MIXED Jan/March BC LOCAL LEAGUE (BC - TRI LEVEL MIXED Winter 3.0 3.5 4.0 ) |
BC-WestEnd/StevenStingley |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JJ Hyman | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 7-1 | 2-0 | 4.09 | |
Adam Geiger | TORRANCE, CA | 4.0 | M | 8-10 | 3-1 | 3.93 | |
Christina King | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.87 | |
Teresa Campbell | Huntington Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-4 | 1-1 | 3.78 | |
Charlie Fitzgerald | Hawthorne, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-3 | 2-2 | 3.74 | |
Bernadette Cosgrove | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | F | 6-9 | 0-1 | 3.64 | |
Edward Schuh | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 10-9 | 1-1 | 3.60 | |
Robin Freni | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 6-5 | 2-1 | 3.60 | |
Tammy Hung | PLAYA DEL REY, CA | 4.0 | F | 2-7 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Jaime Lee | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-4 | 3-0 | 3.56 | |
Steven Stingley | Long Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.54 | |
Brad Jacobson | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-9 | 0-2 | 3.31 | |
Tomoko Shimoda | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 14-6 | 2-0 | 3.22 | |
Jae Kim | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 4-8 | 0-2 | 3.14 | |
Dandan Zhang | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 14-9 | 2-1 | 3.12 | |
Stephen Nordel | Gardena, CA | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 0-2 | 3.12 | |
Barbara Hemmerich | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 3-10 | 0-2 | 3.11 | |
Diane Pryzbylo | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3.05 | |
Kitty Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-7 | 2-0 | 3.03 | |
Laura Hamilton | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 7-5 | 2-1 | 3.01 | |
JEREMY WHALEY | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 5-4 | 2-2 | 2.92 | |
Ram Ganti | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 6-2 | 2-0 | 2.76 | |
Hanfei Sun | Gardena, CA | 3.0 | M | 3-1 | 2-0 | 2.57 | M |
Dennis Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JJ Hyman | Torrance, CA | 4.0 | M | 7-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.09 | |
Adam Geiger | TORRANCE, CA | 4.0 | M | 8-10 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.93 | |
Christina King | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.87 | |
Teresa Campbell | Huntington Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 5-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.78 | |
Charlie Fitzgerald | Hawthorne, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.74 | |
Bernadette Cosgrove | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.5 | F | 6-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.64 | |
Edward Schuh | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 10-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.60 | |
Robin Freni | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 6-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.60 | |
Tammy Hung | PLAYA DEL REY, CA | 4.0 | F | 2-7 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Jaime Lee | Redondo Beach, CA | 4.0 | F | 3-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.56 | |
Steven Stingley | Long Beach, CA | 4.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.54 | |
Brad Jacobson | Manhattan Beach, CA | 3.5 | M | 10-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.31 | |
Tomoko Shimoda | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 14-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.22 | |
Jae Kim | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 4-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.14 | |
Dandan Zhang | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 14-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.12 | |
Stephen Nordel | Gardena, CA | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.12 | |
Barbara Hemmerich | Torrance, CA | 3.5 | F | 3-10 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.11 | |
Diane Pryzbylo | Lomita, CA | 3.5 | F | 1-4 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.05 | |
Kitty Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 13-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.03 | |
Laura Hamilton | Redondo Beach, CA | 3.0 | F | 7-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.01 | |
JEREMY WHALEY | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 5-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
2.92 | |
Ram Ganti | Torrance, CA | 3.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.76 | |
Hanfei Sun | Gardena, CA | 3.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2.57 | M |
Dennis Fitzgerald | Hermosa Beach, CA | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/12/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/LisaDrexinger | Alta Vista Racquet Center | 1-2 |
01/19/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-MCC/JeffGoldman | West End Racquet Club | 3-0 |
01/26/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-WestEnd/BarrySt.John | West End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
02/09/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-Kramer/TanyaDrawer | Jack Kramer Tennis Club | 1-2 |
02/23/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-AltaVista/LisaDrexinger | West End Racquet Club | 3-0 |
03/01/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-MCC/JeffGoldman | Manhattan Country Club | 2-1 |
03/15/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-WestEnd/BarrySt.John | West End Racquet Club | 2-1 |
03/29/2024 | 7:00 PM | BC-Kramer/TanyaDrawer | Jack Kramer Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/12/2024 7:00 PM
Alta Vista Racquet Center |
BC-AltaVista/LisaDrexinger
1-2 |
01/19/2024 7:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-MCC/JeffGoldman
3-0 |
01/26/2024 7:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-WestEnd/BarrySt.John
2-1 |
02/09/2024 7:00 PM
Jack Kramer Tennis Club |
BC-Kramer/TanyaDrawer
1-2 |
02/23/2024 7:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-AltaVista/LisaDrexinger
3-0 |
03/01/2024 7:00 PM
Manhattan Country Club |
BC-MCC/JeffGoldman
2-1 |
03/15/2024 7:00 PM
West End Racquet Club |
BC-WestEnd/BarrySt.John
2-1 |
03/29/2024 7:00 PM
Jack Kramer Tennis Club |
BC-Kramer/TanyaDrawer
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap