Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Florida X 9.0 |
2017 BROWARD MIXED 40 & OVER (9.0) |
BROWARD/DILLON - SPALDING |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilles Rais | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5.0 | M | 9-1 | 5-0 | 2-1 | 4.81 | M |
Colette Kienle | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5.0 | F | 14-9 | 1-2 | 2-0 | 4.54 | |
Lynn Pilato | Boynton Beach, FL | 5.0 | F | 9-14 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 4.43 | |
Randy Lloyd | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | M | 16-14 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 4.36 | |
Hermine Greene | Boca Raton, FL | 4.5 | F | 15-17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4.25 | |
Mark Burnam | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | M | 19-7 | 6-1 | 1-2 | 4.17 | |
barbara cabral | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | F | 12-13 | 3-0 | 1-3 | 4.14 | |
George Develasco | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 4.0 | M | 3-3 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 3.63 | M |
Mike Tichacek | Miami, FL | 4.0 | M | 31-31 | 3-1 | 1-2 | 3.53 | |
Rocio Rodriguez | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | F | 6-5 | 4-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Ann Spalding | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 5-1 | 2-2 | ----- | |
Mark Spalding | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 4.5 | M | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gilles Rais | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5.0 | M | 9-1 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.81 | M |
Colette Kienle | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 5.0 | F | 14-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.54 | |
Lynn Pilato | Boynton Beach, FL | 5.0 | F | 9-14 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.43 | |
Randy Lloyd | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | M | 16-14 | 0-0 1-5 1-5 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.36 | |
Hermine Greene | Boca Raton, FL | 4.5 | F | 15-17 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.25 | |
Mark Burnam | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | M | 19-7 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.17 | |
barbara cabral | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | F | 12-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.14 | |
George Develasco | Ft Lauderdale, FL | 4.0 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | M |
Mike Tichacek | Miami, FL | 4.0 | M | 31-31 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.53 | |
Rocio Rodriguez | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 4.5 | F | 6-5 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Ann Spalding | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 4.0 | F | 9-5 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
----- | |
Mark Spalding | Sea Ranch Lakes, FL | 4.5 | M | 1-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/05/2017 | 2:00 PM | MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ | Midtown Athletic Club Club 61 | 2-1 |
02/12/2017 | 2:00 PM | VELTRI - RICKY | City of Oakland Park | 2-1 |
02/19/2017 | 2:00 PM | SUNRISE - MILLSON | City of Oakland Park | 1-2 |
02/26/2017 | 2:00 PM | MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ | City of Oakland Park | 2-1 |
03/05/2017 | 12:00 PM | VELTRI - RICKY | Veltri Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/12/2017 | 12:00 PM | SUNRISE - MILLSON | Veltri Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/19/2017 | 2:00 PM | MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ | Midtown Athletic Club Club 61 | 0-3 |
03/26/2017 | 2:00 PM | VELTRI - RICKY | City of Oakland Park | 2-1 |
04/02/2017 | 2:00 PM | SUNRISE - MILLSON | City of Oakland Park | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/09/2017 | 10:00 AM | Hillsborough - Hunters Green - S. Romero | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
06/09/2017 | 2:00 PM | VOLUSIA/FTC Hudson | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
06/10/2017 | 8:00 AM | Alachua/JTC - Ghita | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
06/10/2017 | 12:00 PM | ESCAMBIA Nguyen - Pensacola Athletic Club | USTA National Campus | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/05/2017 2:00 PM
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61 |
MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ
2-1 |
02/12/2017 2:00 PM
City of Oakland Park |
VELTRI - RICKY
2-1 |
02/19/2017 2:00 PM
City of Oakland Park |
SUNRISE - MILLSON
1-2 |
02/26/2017 2:00 PM
City of Oakland Park |
MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ
2-1 |
03/05/2017 12:00 PM
Veltri Tennis Center |
VELTRI - RICKY
3-0 |
03/12/2017 12:00 PM
Veltri Tennis Center |
SUNRISE - MILLSON
3-0 |
03/19/2017 2:00 PM
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61 |
MIDTOWN - RISQUEZ
0-3 |
03/26/2017 2:00 PM
City of Oakland Park |
VELTRI - RICKY
2-1 |
04/02/2017 2:00 PM
City of Oakland Park |
SUNRISE - MILLSON
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/09/2017 10:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Hillsborough - Hunters Green - S. Romero
1-2 |
06/09/2017 2:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
VOLUSIA/FTC Hudson
2-1 |
06/10/2017 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Alachua/JTC - Ghita
2-1 |
06/10/2017 12:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
ESCAMBIA Nguyen - Pensacola Athletic Club
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap