Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2019 EMA Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (Flight 5/5) |
BWEL:BSC Wellesley:Hsu |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Kim | Newton Upper Falls, MA | 4.5 | M | 17-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.25 | |
Lorna Hayward | Wellesley, MA | 4.5 | F | 21-11 | 4-1 | 0-2 | 4.19 | |
ann Wolf | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 22-6 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.06 | |
Philip Goldberg | Needham, MA | 4.5 | M | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.06 | M |
Alan Kessler | Medway, MA | 4.0 | M | 34-20 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3.83 | |
Yvonne Logan | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 26-13 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3.82 | |
Shih-Ning Liaw | Chestnut Hill, MA | 4.0 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | M |
Francis Thomas | Boston, MA | 4.0 | M | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.76 | M |
Randal Noller | Needham, MA | 4.0 | M | 50-16 | 5-0 | 2-1 | 3.73 | |
Andrew Gellert | Waban, MA | 4.0 | M | 2-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.57 | M |
Colleen Gellert | Waban, MA | 4.0 | F | 2-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.57 | M |
Katherine Hadden | Arlington, MA | 3.5 | F | 35-8 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.44 | |
Ettra Gaines | Mattapan, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.44 | M |
David Harris | NEWTON HIGHLANDS, MA | 3.5 | M | 25-19 | 4-1 | 0-2 | 3.41 | |
Sarah Kittredge | Westwood, MA | 3.5 | F | 35-19 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.25 | |
Vivian Hsu | Needham, MA | 3.5 | F | 18-14 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.19 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Kim | Newton Upper Falls, MA | 4.5 | M | 17-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.25 | |
Lorna Hayward | Wellesley, MA | 4.5 | F | 21-11 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.19 | |
ann Wolf | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 22-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.06 | |
Philip Goldberg | Needham, MA | 4.5 | M | 3-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.06 | M |
Alan Kessler | Medway, MA | 4.0 | M | 34-20 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.83 | |
Yvonne Logan | Arlington, MA | 4.0 | F | 26-13 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.82 | |
Shih-Ning Liaw | Chestnut Hill, MA | 4.0 | M | 10-3 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | M |
Francis Thomas | Boston, MA | 4.0 | M | 1-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | M |
Randal Noller | Needham, MA | 4.0 | M | 50-16 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.73 | |
Andrew Gellert | Waban, MA | 4.0 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.57 | M |
Colleen Gellert | Waban, MA | 4.0 | F | 2-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.57 | M |
Katherine Hadden | Arlington, MA | 3.5 | F | 35-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.44 | |
Ettra Gaines | Mattapan, MA | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.44 | M |
David Harris | NEWTON HIGHLANDS, MA | 3.5 | M | 25-19 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.41 | |
Sarah Kittredge | Westwood, MA | 3.5 | F | 35-19 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.25 | |
Vivian Hsu | Needham, MA | 3.5 | F | 18-14 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.19 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/04/2019 | 7:30 PM | WAC:Appeals Court:Buckley | TBA | 1-2 |
01/18/2019 | 7:30 PM | WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko | Wayside Athletic Club | 1-2 |
02/15/2019 | 7:30 PM | LFW:Longfellow:Milstein/Milstein | TBA | 2-1 |
03/01/2019 | 7:00 PM | WAC:WAC Attack:Hardy/Clarke | Waltham Athletic Club | 2-1 |
03/15/2019 | 7:00 PM | WAC:Appeals Court:Buckley | Waltham Athletic Club | 3-0 |
03/29/2019 | 7:30 PM | WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko | TBA | 1-2 |
04/26/2019 | 7:30 PM | LFW:Longfellow:Milstein/Milstein | Longfellow Fitness Club | 3-0 |
05/10/2019 | 7:30 PM | WAC:WAC Attack:Hardy/Clarke | TBA | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2019 | 9:00 AM | LS;Shore Thing;Schlink-Schlink | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
06/22/2019 | 12:00 PM | WESB:Shark Tank:O'Leary/Zatsiorsky | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 1-2 | |
06/23/2019 | 8:30 AM | BAY: Swingers; Whitaker | Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/04/2019 7:30 PM
TBA |
WAC:Appeals Court:Buckley
1-2 |
01/18/2019 7:30 PM
Wayside Athletic Club |
WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko
1-2 |
02/15/2019 7:30 PM
TBA |
LFW:Longfellow:Milstein/Milstein
2-1 |
03/01/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
WAC:WAC Attack:Hardy/Clarke
2-1 |
03/15/2019 7:00 PM
Waltham Athletic Club |
WAC:Appeals Court:Buckley
3-0 |
03/29/2019 7:30 PM
TBA |
WAY:Ball Maulers;Leveille/Terpko
1-2 |
04/26/2019 7:30 PM
Longfellow Fitness Club |
LFW:Longfellow:Milstein/Milstein
3-0 |
05/10/2019 7:30 PM
TBA |
WAC:WAC Attack:Hardy/Clarke
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/22/2019 9:00 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
LS;Shore Thing;Schlink-Schlink
1-2 |
06/22/2019 12:00 PM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
WESB:Shark Tank:O'Leary/Zatsiorsky
1-2 |
06/23/2019 8:30 AM
Winchester Indoor Lawn Tennis Center |
BAY: Swingers; Whitaker
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap