Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern M 3.0 |
2022 Adult 40 & Over-JXN (Men 3.0) |
Biddle, Warren |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Adams | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 79-26 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 13-0 | 14-0 | 3.27 | |
Michael Parker | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 43-16 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 11-3 | 0-0 | 11-3 | 3.20 | |
Lane Clower | Edwards, MS | 3.0 | 65-9 | 0-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 9-1 | 9-1 | 3.18 | |
Stan Fisher | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 48-14 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 5-4 | 5-4 | 3.17 | |
Danny Lynch | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 18-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 7-1 | 9-1 | 3.10 | |
Tom Merchant | Morton, MS | 3.0 | 47-8 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 5-3 | 5-3 | 3.08 | |
Jay Irving | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 37-16 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 11-0 | 11-0 | 3.04 | |
Phillip Pace | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 82-46 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 9-1 | 9-1 | 3.03 | |
John Browning | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 21-18 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.00 | |
Glynn Stone | Mantee, MS | 3.0 | 40-17 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 9-2 | 9-2 | 2.97 | |
Brian Germany | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 38-27 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2.97 | |
Charles Bailey | JACKSON, MS | 3.0 | 35-26 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 5-2 | 5-3 | 2.91 | |
Warren Biddle | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 27-26 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 2.80 | |
John C Webb | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 19-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.76 | |
Philip Cothern | Florence, MS | 3.0 | 29-30 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 2.68 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Adams | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 79-26 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
1-0 13-0 14-0 |
3.27 | |
Michael Parker | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 43-16 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
11-3 0-0 11-3 |
3.20 | |
Lane Clower | Edwards, MS | 3.0 | 65-9 | 0-1 3-0 3-1 |
0-0 9-1 9-1 |
3.18 | |
Stan Fisher | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 48-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-4 5-4 |
3.17 | |
Danny Lynch | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 18-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2-0 7-1 9-1 |
3.10 | |
Tom Merchant | Morton, MS | 3.0 | 47-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.08 | |
Jay Irving | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 37-16 | 1-0 1-0 2-0 |
0-0 11-0 11-0 |
3.04 | |
Phillip Pace | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 82-46 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 9-1 9-1 |
3.03 | |
John Browning | Belden, MS | 3.0 | 21-18 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.00 | |
Glynn Stone | Mantee, MS | 3.0 | 40-17 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 9-2 9-2 |
2.97 | |
Brian Germany | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 38-27 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2.97 | |
Charles Bailey | JACKSON, MS | 3.0 | 35-26 | 0-1 1-0 1-1 |
0-1 5-2 5-3 |
2.91 | |
Warren Biddle | Brandon, MS | 3.0 | 27-26 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.80 | |
John C Webb | Madison, MS | 3.0 | 19-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.76 | |
Philip Cothern | Florence, MS | 3.0 | 29-30 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
2.68 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/23/2022 | 7:30 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 4-0 |
03/02/2022 | 6:00 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 2-2 |
03/09/2022 | 7:30 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | 4-0 |
03/23/2022 | 6:00 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 1-3 |
03/30/2022 | 6:00 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Parham Bridges Tennis Center | Not Played |
04/06/2022 | 7:30 PM | Davidson, Roderick | Ridgeland Tennis Center | 4-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2022 | 1:00 PM | BBTC - Knight/Baughman | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 4-0 | |
06/24/2022 | 5:30 PM | Duckworth/Sportsplex- PB | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 4-0 | |
06/25/2022 | 8:00 AM | Ladner - Tupelo - Rob Leake Park | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 4-0 | |
06/25/2022 | 4:00 PM | BBTC - Knight/Baughman | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 4-0 | |
06/26/2022 | 8:00 AM | Duckworth/Sportsplex- PB | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 4-0 | |
06/26/2022 | 12:30 PM | Ladner - Tupelo - Rob Leake Park | John Leslie Tennis Courts | 3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2022 | 8:00 AM | KY/LOU/CLEGG/SCHNEIDER | TBA | 3-1 | |
08/05/2022 | 9:30 AM | JJones/JButurff (Life Time) | TBA | 3-1 | |
08/05/2022 | 11:30 AM | USTA Atlanta/Matt Olson | TBA | 3-1 | |
08/05/2022 | 1:00 PM | Rubico Rednecks | TBA | 4-0 | |
08/06/2022 | 9:30 AM | KY/LOU/CLEGG/SCHNEIDER | TBA | 3-1 | |
08/06/2022 | 1:00 PM | Anderson/Fussell/LR/LRAC | TBA | 3-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/21/2022 | 8:00 AM | NNM 3.0M - Nguyen | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-0 | |
10/21/2022 | 12:00 PM | SGV Dare Doubles-Lanoy-WN/SA 12:00 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-1 | |
10/22/2022 | 8:00 AM | Eastern/Kronenberg/40&Over3.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-1 | |
10/22/2022 | 12:00 PM | OK/Dickason/40&over3.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-2 | |
10/23/2022 | 8:00 AM | PLEASANTON 40AM3.0A | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-3 | |
10/23/2022 | 11:00 AM | Lebanon HS/Magi M3.0 | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 4-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/23/2022 7:30 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
4-0 |
03/02/2022 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
2-2 |
03/09/2022 7:30 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
4-0 |
03/23/2022 6:00 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
1-3 |
03/30/2022 6:00 PM
Parham Bridges Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
Not Played |
04/06/2022 7:30 PM
Ridgeland Tennis Center |
Davidson, Roderick
4-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2022 1:00 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
BBTC - Knight/Baughman
4-0 |
06/24/2022 5:30 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Duckworth/Sportsplex- PB
4-0 |
06/25/2022 8:00 AM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Ladner - Tupelo - Rob Leake Park
4-0 |
06/25/2022 4:00 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
BBTC - Knight/Baughman
4-0 |
06/26/2022 8:00 AM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Duckworth/Sportsplex- PB
4-0 |
06/26/2022 12:30 PM
John Leslie Tennis Courts |
Ladner - Tupelo - Rob Leake Park
3-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2022 8:00 AM
TBA |
KY/LOU/CLEGG/SCHNEIDER
3-1 |
08/05/2022 9:30 AM
TBA |
JJones/JButurff (Life Time)
3-1 |
08/05/2022 11:30 AM
TBA |
USTA Atlanta/Matt Olson
3-1 |
08/05/2022 1:00 PM
TBA |
Rubico Rednecks
4-0 |
08/06/2022 9:30 AM
TBA |
KY/LOU/CLEGG/SCHNEIDER
3-1 |
08/06/2022 1:00 PM
TBA |
Anderson/Fussell/LR/LRAC
3-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/21/2022 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
NNM 3.0M - Nguyen
4-0 |
10/21/2022 12:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
SGV Dare Doubles-Lanoy-WN/SA 12:00
3-1 |
10/22/2022 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Eastern/Kronenberg/40&Over3.0M
3-1 |
10/22/2022 12:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
OK/Dickason/40&over3.0M
2-2 |
10/23/2022 8:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
PLEASANTON 40AM3.0A
1-3 |
10/23/2022 11:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Lebanon HS/Magi M3.0
4-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap