Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Florida F 3.0 |
2023 Brevard Adult 18 & Over (3.0 Adult 18 & Over - Women) |
Brevard/Leiter/18&Over3.0W |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emily Dwyer | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 25-8 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 3.15 | |
Leslie Pankey | Satellite Beach, FL | 3.0 | 13-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.89 | |
Janis Mena | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.88 | |
Xu Sue Huang | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 17-15 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.87 | |
Tee Wells | Cocoa Beach, FL | 3.0 | 29-11 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2.84 | |
Mary Failla | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 19-12 | 4-0 | 3-0 | 7-0 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2.83 | |
Christine Small | Merritt Island, FL | 3.0 | 15-21 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.83 | |
Beverly Gibbs | Cocoa Beach, FL | 3.0 | 11-9 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.69 | |
Leslie Maloney | Melbourne Beach, FL | 3.0 | 7-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.69 | |
Petra Elliott | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 12-8 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 2.65 | |
Bonita Madden | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 11-7 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.65 | |
Michele Buck | Melbourne Beach, FL | 3.0 | 16-5 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.63 | |
Ericka Chickowski | Satellite Beach, FL | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.59 | |
Bev Wilcocks | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.58 | |
Tanishia Henderson | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2.58 | |
June Leiter | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 22-17 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2.47 | |
Lynne Moody | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2.39 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emily Dwyer | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 25-8 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
2-0 1-1 3-1 |
3.15 | |
Leslie Pankey | Satellite Beach, FL | 3.0 | 13-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.89 | |
Janis Mena | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 11-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.88 | |
Xu Sue Huang | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 17-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.87 | |
Tee Wells | Cocoa Beach, FL | 3.0 | 29-11 | 1-0 1-1 2-1 |
1-1 0-0 1-1 |
2.84 | |
Mary Failla | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 19-12 | 4-0 3-0 7-0 |
1-1 0-1 1-2 |
2.83 | |
Christine Small | Merritt Island, FL | 3.0 | 15-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.83 | |
Beverly Gibbs | Cocoa Beach, FL | 3.0 | 11-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.69 | |
Leslie Maloney | Melbourne Beach, FL | 3.0 | 7-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.69 | |
Petra Elliott | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 12-8 | 2-1 0-0 2-1 |
0-2 0-1 0-3 |
2.65 | |
Bonita Madden | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 11-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.65 | |
Michele Buck | Melbourne Beach, FL | 3.0 | 16-5 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.63 | |
Ericka Chickowski | Satellite Beach, FL | 3.0 | 1-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.59 | |
Bev Wilcocks | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 8-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.58 | |
Tanishia Henderson | Rockledge, FL | 3.0 | 6-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.58 | |
June Leiter | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 22-17 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
2.47 | |
Lynne Moody | Melbourne, FL | 3.0 | 3-2 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.39 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
04/03/2023 | 7:00 PM | EFSC - Taylor | Titan Tennis Center | 2-2 |
04/10/2023 | 7:00 PM | Suntree - Ford | Titan Tennis Center | 3-1 |
04/17/2023 | 7:30 PM | Kiwi - Salvatore | Kiwi Tennis Club | 4-0 |
04/24/2023 | 7:00 PM | RCCB - Cordis | Titan Tennis Center | 4-0 |
05/01/2023 | 7:00 PM | Suntree - Honaker | Suntree Country Club | 4-0 |
05/08/2023 | 7:00 PM | Rockledge - Kube | Rockledge Park | 3-1 |
05/15/2023 | 6:30 PM | Fee - Luer | Fee Avenue Tennis Courts | 3-1 |
06/05/2023 | 7:00 PM | EGYC - Love | Titan Tennis Center | 4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2023 | 7:30 AM | ORANGE-Strack/Johnson | USTA National Campus | 0-5 | |
08/05/2023 | 11:30 AM | Pinellas/Terradista/18&Over3.0W | USTA National Campus | 2-3 | |
08/06/2023 | 7:30 AM | Duval/Kane/18&Over3.0W | USTA National Campus | 1-4 | |
08/06/2023 | 11:30 AM | MARION/Center/18&Over3.0W | USTA National Campus | 2-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/03/2023 7:00 PM
Titan Tennis Center |
EFSC - Taylor
2-2 |
04/10/2023 7:00 PM
Titan Tennis Center |
Suntree - Ford
3-1 |
04/17/2023 7:30 PM
Kiwi Tennis Club |
Kiwi - Salvatore
4-0 |
04/24/2023 7:00 PM
Titan Tennis Center |
RCCB - Cordis
4-0 |
05/01/2023 7:00 PM
Suntree Country Club |
Suntree - Honaker
4-0 |
05/08/2023 7:00 PM
Rockledge Park |
Rockledge - Kube
3-1 |
05/15/2023 6:30 PM
Fee Avenue Tennis Courts |
Fee - Luer
3-1 |
06/05/2023 7:00 PM
Titan Tennis Center |
EGYC - Love
4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/05/2023 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
ORANGE-Strack/Johnson
0-5 |
08/05/2023 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Pinellas/Terradista/18&Over3.0W
2-3 |
08/06/2023 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Duval/Kane/18&Over3.0W
1-4 |
08/06/2023 11:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
MARION/Center/18&Over3.0W
2-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap