Team Profile |
Combo Mid-Atlantic F 8.5 |
2016 Anne Arundel County Combo League (8.5 Women) |
Burt 8.5 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathy Shields | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 25-4 | 5-0 | 4.45 | |
Ann Traxler | Davidsonville, MD | 4.5 | 26-16 | 2-2 | 4.31 | |
Alison Bailey | Crownsville, MD | 4.5 | 32-29 | 4-0 | 4.26 | |
Carol Fasick | Saint Petersburg, FL | 4.5 | 20-25 | 2-3 | 4.08 | |
Lisa Thompson | Mechanicsville, MD | 4.0 | 20-15 | 4-1 | 3.99 | |
Gena Batchelder | Crofton, MD | 4.5 | 3-5 | 2-0 | 3.84 | |
Melinda Popham | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 15-29 | 0-5 | 3.80 | |
Joanne Connelly | California, MD | 4.0 | 33-39 | 5-1 | 3.69 | |
Katherine Hare | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 25-21 | 0-2 | 3.69 | |
Tami Burt | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 36-21 | 2-1 | 3.68 | |
Sabra Hill | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 20-12 | 6-0 | 3.68 | |
Janet Miller | Dayton, MD | 4.0 | 25-25 | 0-3 | 3.67 | |
Laura Quandt | Stevensville, MD | 4.0 | 17-36 | 2-2 | 3.57 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2016 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathy Shields | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 25-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
4.45 | |
Ann Traxler | Davidsonville, MD | 4.5 | 26-16 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
4.31 | |
Alison Bailey | Crownsville, MD | 4.5 | 32-29 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
4.26 | |
Carol Fasick | Saint Petersburg, FL | 4.5 | 20-25 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
4.08 | |
Lisa Thompson | Mechanicsville, MD | 4.0 | 20-15 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.99 | |
Gena Batchelder | Crofton, MD | 4.5 | 3-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.84 | |
Melinda Popham | Annapolis, MD | 4.5 | 15-29 | 0-0 0-5 0-5 |
3.80 | |
Joanne Connelly | California, MD | 4.0 | 33-39 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.69 | |
Katherine Hare | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 25-21 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.69 | |
Tami Burt | Arnold, MD | 4.0 | 36-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.68 | |
Sabra Hill | Annapolis, MD | 4.0 | 20-12 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
3.68 | |
Janet Miller | Dayton, MD | 4.0 | 25-25 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.67 | |
Laura Quandt | Stevensville, MD | 4.0 | 17-36 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.57 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
08/03/2016 | 6:15 PM | Garrett/Dancy | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
08/06/2016 | 10:30 AM | Bennett/Cahouet | South River High School | 2-1 |
08/14/2016 | 9:00 AM | Nicholson | Broadneck High School | 1-2 |
08/17/2016 | 6:15 PM | Garrett/Dancy | Annapolis High | 3-0 |
08/20/2016 | 8:30 AM | Bennett/Cahouet | South River High School | 2-1 |
08/28/2016 | 9:00 AM | Nicholson | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
09/07/2016 | 6:30 PM | Garrett/Dancy | Annapolis Area Christian School | 3-0 |
09/10/2016 | 10:30 AM | Bennett/Cahouet | Broadneck High School | 1-2 |
09/21/2016 | 6:15 PM | Nicholson | Annapolis High | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/03/2016 6:15 PM
Broadneck High School |
Garrett/Dancy
2-1 |
08/06/2016 10:30 AM
South River High School |
Bennett/Cahouet
2-1 |
08/14/2016 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Nicholson
1-2 |
08/17/2016 6:15 PM
Annapolis High |
Garrett/Dancy
3-0 |
08/20/2016 8:30 AM
South River High School |
Bennett/Cahouet
2-1 |
08/28/2016 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Nicholson
2-1 |
09/07/2016 6:30 PM
Annapolis Area Christian School |
Garrett/Dancy
3-0 |
09/10/2016 10:30 AM
Broadneck High School |
Bennett/Cahouet
1-2 |
09/21/2016 6:15 PM
Annapolis High |
Nicholson
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap