Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Midwest X 7.0 |
CITA Mixed 40 & Over, Summer (CIN Indy Mixed 40 & Over 7.0, S) |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Poe (M-YMCA) |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Deaton | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | 4.0 | M | 28-9 | 1-0 | 8-2 | 3.94 | |
Dennis Poe | Anderson, IN | 4.0 | M | 47-11 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3.92 | |
Jedd Vance | Indianapolis, IN | 4.0 | M | 23-14 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
Kirk Maddock | Indianapolis, IN | 3.5 | M | 43-18 | 5-0 | 4-2 | 3.50 | |
David Chalfant | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | M | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.47 | M |
Barbara Lockhart | Muncie, IN | 3.5 | F | 34-19 | 4-1 | 2-3 | 3.40 | |
JIM Bohrer | Brownsburg, IN | 3.5 | M | 27-9 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 3.32 | |
Robert Myers | Muncie, IN | 3.5 | M | 9-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3.31 | |
Marci Williams | Indianapolis, IN | 3.5 | F | 46-20 | 2-0 | 5-3 | 3.26 | |
Christy Johnson | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.24 | |
Cindy Franklin | Marion, IN | 3.5 | F | 37-40 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3.16 | |
Chris Bratton | Anderson, IN | 3.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.10 | M |
Cyndee McFerran | Alexandria, IN | 3.0 | F | 14-4 | 3-0 | 4-0 | 3.01 | |
Natalie Auberry | Indianapolis, IN | 3.0 | F | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.81 | |
Billie Davis | NORTH WEBSTER, IN | 3.0 | F | 18-12 | 6-1 | 6-2 | 2.76 | M |
Jennifer Walton | Muncie, IN | 3.0 | F | 14-5 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 2.52 | |
Joel Walton | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | M | 9-2 | 3-0 | 2-1 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Deaton | INDIANAPOLIS, IN | 4.0 | M | 28-9 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 8-2 8-2 |
3.94 | |
Dennis Poe | Anderson, IN | 4.0 | M | 47-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.92 | |
Jedd Vance | Indianapolis, IN | 4.0 | M | 23-14 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
Kirk Maddock | Indianapolis, IN | 3.5 | M | 43-18 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.50 | |
David Chalfant | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | M | 0-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.47 | M |
Barbara Lockhart | Muncie, IN | 3.5 | F | 34-19 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.40 | |
JIM Bohrer | Brownsburg, IN | 3.5 | M | 27-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.32 | |
Robert Myers | Muncie, IN | 3.5 | M | 9-9 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.31 | |
Marci Williams | Indianapolis, IN | 3.5 | F | 46-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.26 | |
Christy Johnson | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.24 | |
Cindy Franklin | Marion, IN | 3.5 | F | 37-40 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.16 | |
Chris Bratton | Anderson, IN | 3.0 | M | 3-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.10 | M |
Cyndee McFerran | Alexandria, IN | 3.0 | F | 14-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 4-0 4-0 |
3.01 | |
Natalie Auberry | Indianapolis, IN | 3.0 | F | 3-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.81 | |
Billie Davis | NORTH WEBSTER, IN | 3.0 | F | 18-12 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
2.76 | M |
Jennifer Walton | Muncie, IN | 3.0 | F | 14-5 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.52 | |
Joel Walton | Muncie, IN | 4.0 | M | 9-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/11/2018 | 6:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D) | Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean | 3-0 |
05/18/2018 | 7:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D) | YMCA of Muncie | 2-1 |
06/01/2018 | 6:30 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC) | The Bridgewater Club | 3-0 |
06/08/2018 | 7:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D) | YMCA of Muncie | 2-1 |
06/15/2018 | 6:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D) | Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean | 3-0 |
06/22/2018 | 7:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC) | YMCA of Muncie | 2-1 |
06/29/2018 | 6:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D) | Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean | 3-0 |
07/13/2018 | 7:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D) | YMCA of Muncie | 1-2 |
07/20/2018 | 6:30 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC) | The Bridgewater Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/03/2018 | 6:30 PM | CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Matheny (M-YMCA) | Carmel Racquet Club | 3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/15/2018 | 3:00 PM | NIN FW MXD 40&O 7.0: WW Otten | Wildwood Racquet Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/05/2018 | 1:00 PM | M40&O 7.0x TAM Aguayo Sat 5 $17 | Wildwood Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
10/06/2018 | 1:00 PM | WI Malt 40&O Mixed 7.0 Neukirch Poachers | Wildwood Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
10/07/2018 | 8:00 AM | 2SCWB-YU 70 mix 40&O ESL SEM F4 | Wildwood Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
10/07/2018 | 12:30 PM | X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff | Wildwood Racquet Club | 0-3 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/16/2018 | 7:30 AM | DANVILLE TC/MONTE VISTA HS 40MX7.0A | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/16/2018 | 3:30 PM | Oahu - Breakaway RR | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
11/17/2018 | 10:30 AM | NE: Erwin | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/17/2018 | 5:30 PM | 7.0 - Mix40 - Kiwanis - Parks/McDowell | USTA National Campus | 3-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/11/2018 6:00 PM
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D)
3-0 |
05/18/2018 7:00 PM
YMCA of Muncie |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D)
2-1 |
06/01/2018 6:30 PM
The Bridgewater Club |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC)
3-0 |
06/08/2018 7:00 PM
YMCA of Muncie |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D)
2-1 |
06/15/2018 6:00 PM
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D)
3-0 |
06/22/2018 7:00 PM
YMCA of Muncie |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC)
2-1 |
06/29/2018 6:00 PM
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Gupta (IRC-D)
3-0 |
07/13/2018 7:00 PM
YMCA of Muncie |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Dalton (IRC-D)
1-2 |
07/20/2018 6:30 PM
The Bridgewater Club |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Edwards (TBC)
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/03/2018 6:30 PM
Carmel Racquet Club |
CIN Indianapolis, M40&O 7.0, Matheny (M-YMCA)
3-0 |
Regional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/15/2018 3:00 PM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
NIN FW MXD 40&O 7.0: WW Otten
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/05/2018 1:00 PM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
M40&O 7.0x TAM Aguayo Sat 5 $17
1-2 |
10/06/2018 1:00 PM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
WI Malt 40&O Mixed 7.0 Neukirch Poachers
3-0 |
10/07/2018 8:00 AM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
2SCWB-YU 70 mix 40&O ESL SEM F4
3-0 |
10/07/2018 12:30 PM
Wildwood Racquet Club |
X40-7.0-Western Reserve-Wolff
0-3 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/16/2018 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
DANVILLE TC/MONTE VISTA HS 40MX7.0A
2-1 |
11/16/2018 3:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Oahu - Breakaway RR
1-2 |
11/17/2018 10:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
NE: Erwin
2-1 |
11/17/2018 5:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
7.0 - Mix40 - Kiwanis - Parks/McDowell
3-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap