Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern F 4.0 |
2023 USTA Adult 40 & Over - FTA - Saturday (4.0 Women) |
FTA40/Spindletree/Johnson |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sally Juhasz | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 27-12 | 1-0 | 6-1 | 7-1 | 3.77 | |
Robin Morse | Anderson, SC | 4.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.74 | |
Karen Johnson | West Union, SC | 4.0 | 49-14 | 0-0 | 7-1 | 7-1 | 3.70 | |
Gail Wingard | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 32-6 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 3.65 | |
Michelle Savercool | Seneca, SC | 4.0 | 28-15 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 3.56 | |
Lisa Maly | Sunset, SC | 3.5 | 37-4 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 4-1 | 3.56 | |
Adelaide Carpenter | Seneca, SC | 4.0 | 11-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3.55 | |
Pamela Turner | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 24-14 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 3.53 | |
Christy Wistar | Sunset, SC | 4.0 | 6-6 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 1-5 | 3.48 | |
Vilma Viera | Walhalla, SC | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sally Juhasz | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 27-12 | 1-0 6-1 7-1 |
3.77 | |
Robin Morse | Anderson, SC | 4.0 | 20-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.74 | |
Karen Johnson | West Union, SC | 4.0 | 49-14 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.70 | |
Gail Wingard | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 32-6 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.65 | |
Michelle Savercool | Seneca, SC | 4.0 | 28-15 | 0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.56 | |
Lisa Maly | Sunset, SC | 3.5 | 37-4 | 3-1 1-0 4-1 |
3.56 | |
Adelaide Carpenter | Seneca, SC | 4.0 | 11-10 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.55 | |
Pamela Turner | Salem, SC | 4.0 | 24-14 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.53 | |
Christy Wistar | Sunset, SC | 4.0 | 6-6 | 0-1 1-4 1-5 |
3.48 | |
Vilma Viera | Walhalla, SC | 4.0 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
03/04/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/SpauldingFarms/Maddox | Spindle Tree Racquet Club | 3-1 |
03/11/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/Brookstone/Caldwell | Brookstone Tennis | 2-2 |
03/18/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/Kroc/Veprek | Spindle Tree Racquet Club | 3-1 |
03/25/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/HollyTree/Mort | Holly Tree Club | 2-2 |
04/15/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/SpauldingFarms/Maddox | Spaulding Farms/Asheton | 3-1 |
04/22/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/Brookstone/Caldwell | Spindle Tree Racquet Club | 3-1 |
04/29/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/Kroc/Veprek | The Salvation Army Kroc Center | 0-4 |
05/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | FTA40/HollyTree/Mort | Spindle Tree Racquet Club | 4-0 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
03/04/2023 2:00 PM
Spindle Tree Racquet Club |
FTA40/SpauldingFarms/Maddox
3-1 |
03/11/2023 2:00 PM
Brookstone Tennis |
FTA40/Brookstone/Caldwell
2-2 |
03/18/2023 2:00 PM
Spindle Tree Racquet Club |
FTA40/Kroc/Veprek
3-1 |
03/25/2023 2:00 PM
Holly Tree Club |
FTA40/HollyTree/Mort
2-2 |
04/15/2023 2:00 PM
Spaulding Farms/Asheton |
FTA40/SpauldingFarms/Maddox
3-1 |
04/22/2023 2:00 PM
Spindle Tree Racquet Club |
FTA40/Brookstone/Caldwell
3-1 |
04/29/2023 2:00 PM
The Salvation Army Kroc Center |
FTA40/Kroc/Veprek
0-4 |
05/06/2023 2:00 PM
Spindle Tree Racquet Club |
FTA40/HollyTree/Mort
4-0 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap