Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2017 SCT Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (North 2/5) |
Guil Hawk Eyes Schwartz |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Fraenza | Killingworth, CT | 4.5 | M | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.32 | M |
Patty Ann Meyer | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4.28 | |
Robert Montenegro | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 13-7 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 4.17 | |
Gilles Marchand | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 8-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.04 | |
Lesley Farricielli | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 8-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.01 | |
Ann Lefler | Madison, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.97 | |
Rebecca Kranzler | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 21-6 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 3.94 | |
Michael Cheng | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 19-9 | 3-0 | 2-1 | 3.92 | |
Lutz Braum | Reston, VA | 4.0 | M | 22-18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3.82 | |
Kerry Shay | Madison, CT | 3.5 | F | 26-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 | |
Celia Ponvert | New Haven, CT | 4.0 | F | 22-23 | 1-0 | 0-2 | 3.77 | |
Lisa Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.77 | |
Dani Woods | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 22-20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.73 | |
Geoffrey White | OSPREY, FL | 4.0 | M | 9-13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3.67 | |
Jessica Gardner | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | F | 7-18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3.62 | |
Lisa Lovejoy | Branford, CT | 4.0 | F | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.60 | |
Paul White | Haddam, CT | 4.0 | M | 7-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.58 | |
Philip Dinauer | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 12-17 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 3.56 | |
Marc Caruso | East Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 10-15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3.56 | |
Carol Martin | North Haven, CT | 4.0 | F | 5-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3.52 | |
Jane Braum | Reston, VA | 3.5 | F | 13-20 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.33 | |
Catherine Dinauer | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-14 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.28 | |
Averi Cappetta | Madison, CT | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
Deborah Montenegro | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | F | 12-10 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.20 | |
Edward Meyer | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | M | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.09 | |
Rich Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-2 | 2-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Fraenza | Killingworth, CT | 4.5 | M | 2-2 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.32 | M |
Patty Ann Meyer | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 9-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.28 | |
Robert Montenegro | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 13-7 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.17 | |
Gilles Marchand | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | M | 8-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.04 | |
Lesley Farricielli | Guilford, CT | 4.5 | F | 8-9 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.01 | |
Ann Lefler | Madison, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-11 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.97 | |
Rebecca Kranzler | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 21-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.94 | |
Michael Cheng | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 19-9 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.92 | |
Lutz Braum | Reston, VA | 4.0 | M | 22-18 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.82 | |
Kerry Shay | Madison, CT | 3.5 | F | 26-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 | |
Celia Ponvert | New Haven, CT | 4.0 | F | 22-23 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.77 | |
Lisa Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | F | 4-5 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.77 | |
Dani Woods | Madison, CT | 4.0 | F | 22-20 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.73 | |
Geoffrey White | OSPREY, FL | 4.0 | M | 9-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.67 | |
Jessica Gardner | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | F | 7-18 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.62 | |
Lisa Lovejoy | Branford, CT | 4.0 | F | 6-10 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.60 | |
Paul White | Haddam, CT | 4.0 | M | 7-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.58 | |
Philip Dinauer | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 12-17 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.56 | |
Marc Caruso | East Hartford, CT | 4.0 | M | 10-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.56 | |
Carol Martin | North Haven, CT | 4.0 | F | 5-9 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.52 | |
Jane Braum | Reston, VA | 3.5 | F | 13-20 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.33 | |
Catherine Dinauer | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | F | 21-14 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.28 | |
Averi Cappetta | Madison, CT | 3.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
Deborah Montenegro | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | F | 12-10 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.20 | |
Edward Meyer | Guilford, CT | 3.5 | M | 3-7 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.09 | |
Rich Zajkowski | Guilford, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-2 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/22/2016 | 6:00 PM | NH Topspin Terminators Dunn | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 1-2 |
11/06/2016 | 9:00 AM | MIT Mixed Nuts Whitlock | Milford Indoor Tennis | 2-1 |
11/18/2016 | 8:00 PM | TC Deuce Box Heroes | Tennis Central | 1-2 |
12/04/2016 | 3:00 PM | MIT BB's Mitchell | Milford Indoor Tennis | 2-1 |
02/19/2017 | 1:30 PM | NH Topspin Terminators Dunn | North Haven Health & Racquet Club | 0-3 |
03/04/2017 | 6:00 PM | TC Deuce Box Heroes | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
03/17/2017 | 7:00 PM | MIT BB's Mitchell | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 3-0 |
03/18/2017 | 4:00 PM | MIT Mixed Nuts Whitlock | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2017 | 9:00 AM | Deuces Wild; Andretta | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 0-3 | |
06/24/2017 | 1:30 PM | FV;Vi's Vagabonds;Smalley | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 | |
06/25/2017 | 1:00 PM | Dedham Swingers;Glass/Damm | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/22/2016 6:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
NH Topspin Terminators Dunn
1-2 |
11/06/2016 9:00 AM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT Mixed Nuts Whitlock
2-1 |
11/18/2016 8:00 PM
Tennis Central |
TC Deuce Box Heroes
1-2 |
12/04/2016 3:00 PM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT BB's Mitchell
2-1 |
02/19/2017 1:30 PM
North Haven Health & Racquet Club |
NH Topspin Terminators Dunn
0-3 |
03/04/2017 6:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
TC Deuce Box Heroes
2-1 |
03/17/2017 7:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
MIT BB's Mitchell
3-0 |
03/18/2017 4:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
MIT Mixed Nuts Whitlock
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2017 9:00 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Deuces Wild; Andretta
0-3 |
06/24/2017 1:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
FV;Vi's Vagabonds;Smalley
2-1 |
06/25/2017 1:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
Dedham Swingers;Glass/Damm
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap