Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Missouri Valley M 4.0 |
2023 Adult 40 & Over 3.0 - 5.0 - Weekend (4.0 Men) |
HOA/Stroede/40&Over4.0M |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rafael Alvarez | KANSAS CITY, MO | 4.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.25 | |
Duane Strader | Saint Joseph, MO | 4.0 | 50-20 | 7-1 | 3-0 | 10-1 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 6-1 | 3.99 | |
Brendan Gore | Lawrence, KS | 4.0 | 29-10 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 3.94 | |
Shawn Beelman | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 18-15 | 0-1 | 4-1 | 4-2 | 1-0 | 3-1 | 4-1 | 3.93 | |
Brian Hutchin | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.90 | |
Gonzalo Francisco Rodriguez | Saint Joseph, MO | 4.0 | 9-3 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 3.89 | |
Brandon Willett | Des Moines, IA | 4.0 | 36-12 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-3 | 4-3 | 3.87 | |
Jeff Ganaden | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 28-21 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 3-1 | 4-2 | 3.85 | |
Ravi Peru | Overland Park, KS | 4.0 | 22-9 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.83 | |
John Stroede | Kansas City, KS | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 | 7-0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.77 | |
Brian Burton | Kansas City, MO | 4.0 | 22-5 | 0-0 | 8-0 | 8-0 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.77 | |
Derrick Field | Kansas City, MO | 4.0 | 23-8 | 0-0 | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | 4-3 | 4-3 | 3.75 | |
Mitchell Bennett | Overland Park, KS | 4.0 | 29-18 | 0-0 | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.75 | |
Anthony Seim | Platte City, MO | 4.0 | 23-11 | 0-0 | 5-0 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.72 | |
Jan Claussen | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 13-17 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.68 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rafael Alvarez | KANSAS CITY, MO | 4.5 | 9-4 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.25 | |
Duane Strader | Saint Joseph, MO | 4.0 | 50-20 | 7-1 3-0 10-1 |
3-0 3-1 6-1 |
3.99 | |
Brendan Gore | Lawrence, KS | 4.0 | 29-10 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 6-2 6-2 |
3.94 | |
Shawn Beelman | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 18-15 | 0-1 4-1 4-2 |
1-0 3-1 4-1 |
3.93 | |
Brian Hutchin | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 13-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.90 | |
Gonzalo Francisco Rodriguez | Saint Joseph, MO | 4.0 | 9-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.89 | |
Brandon Willett | Des Moines, IA | 4.0 | 36-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
2-0 2-3 4-3 |
3.87 | |
Jeff Ganaden | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 28-21 | 2-0 3-0 5-0 |
1-1 3-1 4-2 |
3.85 | |
Ravi Peru | Overland Park, KS | 4.0 | 22-9 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.83 | |
John Stroede | Kansas City, KS | 4.0 | 12-7 | 0-0 7-0 7-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.77 | |
Brian Burton | Kansas City, MO | 4.0 | 22-5 | 0-0 8-0 8-0 |
0-1 1-1 1-2 |
3.77 | |
Derrick Field | Kansas City, MO | 4.0 | 23-8 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
3.75 | |
Mitchell Bennett | Overland Park, KS | 4.0 | 29-18 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.75 | |
Anthony Seim | Platte City, MO | 4.0 | 23-11 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.72 | |
Jan Claussen | Lees Summit, MO | 4.0 | 13-17 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.68 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/28/2023 | 4:30 PM | Smith, John | Northland Racquet Club | 4-0 |
02/04/2023 | 11:30 AM | Reedy, Mark | Genesis Health Club Lawrence South | 2-2 |
02/11/2023 | 6:00 PM | HOAWC/Schwabauer/40&Over4.0M | Genesis Health Club-Overland Pk | 4-0 |
02/18/2023 | 5:00 PM | Thyagarajan, Jagannath | Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) | 4-0 |
03/04/2023 | 5:00 PM | Urban, Rick | Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) | 4-0 |
03/18/2023 | 4:00 PM | Benschoter, Gib | Overland Park Racquet Club | 4-0 |
03/25/2023 | 4:00 PM | Smith, John | Overland Park Racquet Club | 4-0 |
04/01/2023 | 11:30 AM | Reedy, Mark | Genesis Health Club Lawrence South | 2-2 |
04/08/2023 | 3:00 PM | HOAWC/Schwabauer/40&Over4.0M | Elite Tennis and Wellness | 4-0 |
04/15/2023 | 6:00 PM | Thyagarajan, Jagannath | Genesis Health Club-Overland Pk | 4-0 |
04/29/2023 | 5:00 PM | Urban, Rick | Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) | 3-1 |
05/06/2023 | 2:00 PM | Benschoter, Gib | Overland Park Racquet Club | 4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/25/2023 | 8:30 AM | KS/Seitz/Ritter/40&Over4.0M | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 3-1 | |
08/25/2023 | 7:00 PM | STL/Brinkmeyer/40&Over4.0M | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 3-1 | |
08/26/2023 | 7:00 AM | IAWC/Jha&Hanson/40&Over4.0M | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/27/2023 | 7:00 AM | IA/Sichterman/40&Over4.0M | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 3-1 | |
08/27/2023 | 10:00 AM | NE/Ronhovde/40&Over4.0M | Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks | 4-0 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/27/2023 | 9:30 AM | Hawaii/Tano/40&Over4.0M | Barnes Tennis Center | 4-0 | |
10/27/2023 | 5:00 PM | BAY CLUB SANTA CLARA 40AM4.0A | Barnes Tennis Center | 1-3 | |
10/28/2023 | 8:00 AM | PHX/Ray/40Over/4.0M | Barnes Tennis Center | 3-1 | |
10/28/2023 | 1:00 PM | CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.0 M, Batuello (BRE) | Barnes Tennis Center | 0-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/28/2023 4:30 PM
Northland Racquet Club |
Smith, John
4-0 |
02/04/2023 11:30 AM
Genesis Health Club Lawrence South |
Reedy, Mark
2-2 |
02/11/2023 6:00 PM
Genesis Health Club-Overland Pk |
HOAWC/Schwabauer/40&Over4.0M
4-0 |
02/18/2023 5:00 PM
Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) |
Thyagarajan, Jagannath
4-0 |
03/04/2023 5:00 PM
Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) |
Urban, Rick
4-0 |
03/18/2023 4:00 PM
Overland Park Racquet Club |
Benschoter, Gib
4-0 |
03/25/2023 4:00 PM
Overland Park Racquet Club |
Smith, John
4-0 |
04/01/2023 11:30 AM
Genesis Health Club Lawrence South |
Reedy, Mark
2-2 |
04/08/2023 3:00 PM
Elite Tennis and Wellness |
HOAWC/Schwabauer/40&Over4.0M
4-0 |
04/15/2023 6:00 PM
Genesis Health Club-Overland Pk |
Thyagarajan, Jagannath
4-0 |
04/29/2023 5:00 PM
Genesis Tennis Health Club (KCRC Merrian) |
Urban, Rick
3-1 |
05/06/2023 2:00 PM
Overland Park Racquet Club |
Benschoter, Gib
4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/25/2023 8:30 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
KS/Seitz/Ritter/40&Over4.0M
3-1 |
08/25/2023 7:00 PM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
STL/Brinkmeyer/40&Over4.0M
3-1 |
08/26/2023 7:00 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
IAWC/Jha&Hanson/40&Over4.0M
4-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/27/2023 7:00 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
IA/Sichterman/40&Over4.0M
3-1 |
08/27/2023 10:00 AM
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Parks |
NE/Ronhovde/40&Over4.0M
4-0 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/27/2023 9:30 AM
Barnes Tennis Center |
Hawaii/Tano/40&Over4.0M
4-0 |
10/27/2023 5:00 PM
Barnes Tennis Center |
BAY CLUB SANTA CLARA 40AM4.0A
1-3 |
10/28/2023 8:00 AM
Barnes Tennis Center |
PHX/Ray/40Over/4.0M
3-1 |
10/28/2023 1:00 PM
Barnes Tennis Center |
CIN Indianapolis, A40&O 4.0 M, Batuello (BRE)
0-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap