Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Northern M 3.5 |
2023 Adult 40 & Over Winter (3.5 Men) |
Hessing/Pupp |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Sundine | Monticello, MN | 3.5 | 9-3 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.47 | |
Rick Johnston | New Hope, MN | 3.5 | 25-18 | 0-0 | 5-2 | 5-2 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.44 | |
Luiz Pacheco | Hamel, MN | 3.5 | 8-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.40 | |
Benedict Pupp | Independence, MN | 3.5 | 15-14 | 2-3 | 1-0 | 3-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3.32 | |
Doug Anderson | Elk River, MN | 3.5 | 15-20 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 3.31 | |
Derek Palmer | Rockford, MN | 3.5 | 7-5 | 5-1 | 0-0 | 5-1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3.29 | |
Craig Holm | Edina, MN | 3.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 3.19 | |
Prasad Thorat | Minneapolis, MN | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.13 | |
Dan Huetteman | St Michael, MN | 3.5 | 10-9 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.12 | |
Mark Witmer | MAPLE GROVE, MN | 3.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 | 4-2 | 4-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.08 | |
Emanuel Diaz | Maple Grove, MN | 3.5 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Dennis Lohmann | Delano, MN | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.01 | |
Steve Boese | Elk River, MN | 3.5 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.00 | |
Brian Hessing | Loretto, MN | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2.93 | |
Charles Skajewski | Maple Grove, MN | 3.0 | 1-12 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.93 | |
Robert Thiegs | Elk River, MN | 3.0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2.93 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Erik Sundine | Monticello, MN | 3.5 | 9-3 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.47 | |
Rick Johnston | New Hope, MN | 3.5 | 25-18 | 0-0 5-2 5-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.44 | |
Luiz Pacheco | Hamel, MN | 3.5 | 8-2 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.40 | |
Benedict Pupp | Independence, MN | 3.5 | 15-14 | 2-3 1-0 3-3 |
1-3 0-0 1-3 |
3.32 | |
Doug Anderson | Elk River, MN | 3.5 | 15-20 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.31 | |
Derek Palmer | Rockford, MN | 3.5 | 7-5 | 5-1 0-0 5-1 |
0-2 0-0 0-2 |
3.29 | |
Craig Holm | Edina, MN | 3.5 | 6-7 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-1 1-0 1-1 |
3.19 | |
Prasad Thorat | Minneapolis, MN | 3.5 | 2-3 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.13 | |
Dan Huetteman | St Michael, MN | 3.5 | 10-9 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.12 | |
Mark Witmer | MAPLE GROVE, MN | 3.5 | 9-8 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.08 | |
Emanuel Diaz | Maple Grove, MN | 3.5 | 1-7 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Dennis Lohmann | Delano, MN | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.01 | |
Steve Boese | Elk River, MN | 3.5 | 5-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.00 | |
Brian Hessing | Loretto, MN | 3.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-1 0-0 0-1 |
2.93 | |
Charles Skajewski | Maple Grove, MN | 3.0 | 1-12 | 0-1 0-3 0-4 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.93 | |
Robert Thiegs | Elk River, MN | 3.0 | 3-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
2.93 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11/2023 | 9:00 PM | Edwardson 3.5 40+ Winter | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 3-2 |
01/25/2023 | 7:30 PM | Zehren: Aim 40+ | University of Minnesota-Baseline TC | 3-2 |
02/01/2023 | 7:00 PM | Jossi Tennis | Fred Wells Tennis Education Center | 1-4 |
02/08/2023 | 8:30 PM | Ellsworth- Padawans 40+ W23 | Rogers Tennis Club | 5-0 |
02/15/2023 | 9:00 PM | Alschlager/Crofut BoBs | Life Time Fitness-Bloomington South | 2-3 |
03/01/2023 | 8:30 PM | Ostlund/Tuplano TBC | Rogers Tennis Club | 4-1 |
03/08/2023 | 8:30 PM | Fling Double Trouble | Rogers Tennis Club | 4-1 |
03/15/2023 | 8:30 PM | Hassenstab - Fed Express | Rogers Tennis Club | 4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/18/2023 | 3:00 PM | Zehren- Fire 40+ S23 | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 3-2 | |
08/19/2023 | 9:30 AM | Pauley/Huang RTC Ball Busters | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 1-4 | |
08/19/2023 | 3:30 PM | Jossi Tennis | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 2-3 | |
08/20/2023 | 9:30 AM | Ostlund/Tuplano- TBC 3.5 40+ S23 | Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park | 1-4 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/11/2023 9:00 PM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Edwardson 3.5 40+ Winter
3-2 |
01/25/2023 7:30 PM
University of Minnesota-Baseline TC |
Zehren: Aim 40+
3-2 |
02/01/2023 7:00 PM
Fred Wells Tennis Education Center |
Jossi Tennis
1-4 |
02/08/2023 8:30 PM
Rogers Tennis Club |
Ellsworth- Padawans 40+ W23
5-0 |
02/15/2023 9:00 PM
Life Time Fitness-Bloomington South |
Alschlager/Crofut BoBs
2-3 |
03/01/2023 8:30 PM
Rogers Tennis Club |
Ostlund/Tuplano TBC
4-1 |
03/08/2023 8:30 PM
Rogers Tennis Club |
Fling Double Trouble
4-1 |
03/15/2023 8:30 PM
Rogers Tennis Club |
Hassenstab - Fed Express
4-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/18/2023 3:00 PM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Zehren- Fire 40+ S23
3-2 |
08/19/2023 9:30 AM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Pauley/Huang RTC Ball Busters
1-4 |
08/19/2023 3:30 PM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Jossi Tennis
2-3 |
08/20/2023 9:30 AM
Life Time Athletic -St Louis Park |
Ostlund/Tuplano- TBC 3.5 40+ S23
1-4 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap