Team Profile |
Tri-Level 18+ Midwest M 4.5 |
2022 NITA4 Fall Tri-level (NITA Fall Tri-level 18 & Over Men 35/40/45) |
IL/NITA/TL18&0 4.5 M/LEONARDO |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Sims | Lincolnshire, IL | 4.5 | 14-4 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 4.40 | |
Peter Itskovich | MOUNT PROSPECT, IL | 4.5 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4.38 | |
Peter Shields | Darien, CT | 4.5 | 28-19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.26 | |
Han Han | Skokie, IL | 4.5 | 36-12 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.24 | |
Takayuki Higuchi | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 25-7 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.09 | |
Seisuke Narita | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 26-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 4.01 | |
Gregg Rousseau | Chicago, IL | 4.0 | 46-11 | 0-3 | 2-0 | 3.86 | |
Masaki Nozawa | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 35-14 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 3.86 | |
Gilbert Fitzgerald | HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL | 4.0 | 11-8 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.83 | |
Nikhil Kharkar | Chicago, IL | 4.0 | 12-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.82 | |
Paul Leonardo | Kenilworth, IL | 4.0 | 17-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.72 | |
David Shin | Northbrook, IL | 3.5 | 10-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.65 | |
Justin Booms | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 24-13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.54 | |
Robert Cal | Libertyville, IL | 3.5 | 42-24 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.52 | |
Brian Toba | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 47-20 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.52 | |
Rod Ganesan | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 18-10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Carlos Waldron | Wheeling, IL | 3.5 | 10-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.30 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Sims | Lincolnshire, IL | 4.5 | 14-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.40 | |
Peter Itskovich | MOUNT PROSPECT, IL | 4.5 | 2-8 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.38 | |
Peter Shields | Darien, CT | 4.5 | 28-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.26 | |
Han Han | Skokie, IL | 4.5 | 36-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.24 | |
Takayuki Higuchi | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 25-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.09 | |
Seisuke Narita | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 26-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.01 | |
Gregg Rousseau | Chicago, IL | 4.0 | 46-11 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.86 | |
Masaki Nozawa | Schaumburg, IL | 4.0 | 35-14 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.86 | |
Gilbert Fitzgerald | HOFFMAN ESTATES, IL | 4.0 | 11-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.83 | |
Nikhil Kharkar | Chicago, IL | 4.0 | 12-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.82 | |
Paul Leonardo | Kenilworth, IL | 4.0 | 17-12 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.72 | |
David Shin | Northbrook, IL | 3.5 | 10-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.65 | |
Justin Booms | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 24-13 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.54 | |
Robert Cal | Libertyville, IL | 3.5 | 42-24 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.52 | |
Brian Toba | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 47-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.52 | |
Rod Ganesan | Chicago, IL | 3.5 | 18-10 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Carlos Waldron | Wheeling, IL | 3.5 | 10-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/23/2022 | 7:30 PM | NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh) | Tam Tennis and Fitness Club | 2-1 |
10/02/2022 | 2:00 PM | NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh) | Tam Tennis and Fitness Club | 1-2 |
10/07/2022 | 7:00 PM | NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor) | River Trails Tennis Center | 2-1 |
10/21/2022 | 7:30 PM | NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor) | Tam Tennis and Fitness Club | 2-1 |
10/23/2022 | 12:00 AM | NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh) | Tam Tennis and Fitness Club | 2-1 |
10/30/2022 | 12:00 AM | NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor) | River Trails Tennis Center | 3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2022 | 7:30 AM | Tri CV Aten | Homewood-Flossmoor | 3-0 | |
11/19/2022 | 2:30 PM | KTC-Wolters | Homewood-Flossmoor | 0-3 | |
11/20/2022 | 7:30 AM | 3EAST-KEAN men tri-level 4.5, 4.0, 3.5 sem F2 | Homewood-Flossmoor | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/23/2022 7:30 PM
Tam Tennis and Fitness Club |
NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh)
2-1 |
10/02/2022 2:00 PM
Tam Tennis and Fitness Club |
NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh)
1-2 |
10/07/2022 7:00 PM
River Trails Tennis Center |
NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor)
2-1 |
10/21/2022 7:30 PM
Tam Tennis and Fitness Club |
NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor)
2-1 |
10/23/2022 12:00 AM
Tam Tennis and Fitness Club |
NITA F 45TLc TAM (Reynoso/Huh)
2-1 |
10/30/2022 12:00 AM
River Trails Tennis Center |
NITA F 45TLb River Trails (Ciuca/Trantor)
3-0 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/19/2022 7:30 AM
Homewood-Flossmoor |
Tri CV Aten
3-0 |
11/19/2022 2:30 PM
Homewood-Flossmoor |
KTC-Wolters
0-3 |
11/20/2022 7:30 AM
Homewood-Flossmoor |
3EAST-KEAN men tri-level 4.5, 4.0, 3.5 sem F2
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap