Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ Eastern X 8.0 |
2024 18&Over Mixed Manhattan (8.0 Mixed) |
Lee/Theise |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Director | NEW YORK, NY | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 2-0 | 4.35 | M |
Anthony Cerminaro | New York, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 1-1 | 4.28 | |
Rachelle Theise | Norwalk, CT | 4.5 | F | 7-11 | 1-0 | 4.16 | |
Helga Roth | New York, NY | 4.5 | F | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4.13 | |
Adam Jaskowski | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | M | 5-21 | 2-1 | 4.13 | |
Amelie Bruzat | Brooklyn, NY | 4.5 | F | 1-5 | 1-2 | 4.12 | |
Harrison Liu | Ambler, PA | 4.5 | M | 2-0 | 2-0 | 4.01 | |
Eric Laderman | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-10 | 1-3 | 3.96 | |
Jasmine Harris Khalil | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 17-11 | 1-2 | 3.89 | |
Peter Laurelli | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-1 | 3.88 | |
Caitlin Druker | NEW YORK, NY | 4.0 | F | 5-5 | 2-1 | 3.86 | |
Raymond Borno | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 5-12 | 2-0 | 3.79 | |
Damian Zunino | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3.79 | |
Jacqueline Vazquez | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 0-11 | 0-3 | 3.76 | |
Anita Venkiteswaran | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 8-7 | 3-2 | 3.66 | |
JEHAN BHAGWAGAR | Astoria, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-7 | 1-1 | 3.56 | |
Kazuharu Hara | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 9-11 | 2-2 | 3.49 | |
Shien Lee | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-3 | 1-1 | 3.46 | |
Ray Yen | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3.38 | |
Evan Spano | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 0-4 | 3.37 | |
Elena Danova | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 5-11 | 2-1 | 3.33 | |
Suzanne Shapiro | Long Is City, NY | 3.5 | F | 1-13 | 0-2 | 3.28 | |
Margaret Xu | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-3 | 2-0 | 3.25 | |
Jacquelyn Lipson | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 1-2 | 3.15 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicholas Director | NEW YORK, NY | 4.5 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.35 | M |
Anthony Cerminaro | New York, NY | 4.5 | M | 4-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.28 | |
Rachelle Theise | Norwalk, CT | 4.5 | F | 7-11 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.16 | |
Helga Roth | New York, NY | 4.5 | F | 1-3 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.13 | |
Adam Jaskowski | Bayside, NY | 4.5 | M | 5-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
4.13 | |
Amelie Bruzat | Brooklyn, NY | 4.5 | F | 1-5 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.12 | |
Harrison Liu | Ambler, PA | 4.5 | M | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
4.01 | |
Eric Laderman | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 13-10 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.96 | |
Jasmine Harris Khalil | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 17-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.89 | |
Peter Laurelli | Norwalk, CT | 4.0 | M | 6-2 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.88 | |
Caitlin Druker | NEW YORK, NY | 4.0 | F | 5-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.86 | |
Raymond Borno | Brooklyn, NY | 4.0 | M | 5-12 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.79 | |
Damian Zunino | New York, NY | 4.0 | M | 1-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.79 | |
Jacqueline Vazquez | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 0-11 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.76 | |
Anita Venkiteswaran | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 8-7 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.66 | |
JEHAN BHAGWAGAR | Astoria, NY | 4.0 | M | 6-7 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.56 | |
Kazuharu Hara | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 9-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.49 | |
Shien Lee | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.46 | |
Ray Yen | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.38 | |
Evan Spano | New York, NY | 3.5 | M | 1-5 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.37 | |
Elena Danova | New York, NY | 4.0 | F | 5-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.33 | |
Suzanne Shapiro | Long Is City, NY | 3.5 | F | 1-13 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.28 | |
Margaret Xu | Brooklyn, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.25 | |
Jacquelyn Lipson | New York, NY | 3.5 | F | 5-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.15 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
11/15/2023 | 8:30 PM | NY Bagelers | Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex | 6.5-5.5 |
12/06/2023 | 9:00 PM | Polinsky/Martin | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 12-0 |
12/10/2023 | 7:00 PM | Hockett | Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex | 0-12 |
01/03/2024 | 9:00 PM | Gonzalez/Brod | Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex | 5.5-6.5 |
01/14/2024 | 8:00 PM | Funtime Tang | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 5-7 |
01/24/2024 | 9:00 PM | Ahn Misner | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 0-12 |
01/30/2024 | 8:30 PM | Metro: Ceccaldi/Urbi | Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex | 0-12 |
02/04/2024 | 8:00 PM | Eichenbaum/Silvestry | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 8-4 |
02/08/2024 | 9:00 PM | Chiba/Nakajima | Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex | 9.5-2.5 |
02/11/2024 | 6:30 PM | Hirsh | USTA National Tennis Center | 12-0 |
02/15/2024 | 8:30 PM | Danon/Nelson | USTA National Tennis Center | 7-5 |
02/22/2024 | 9:00 PM | Robichek | Roosevelt Island Racquet Club | 4-8 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/15/2023 8:30 PM
Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex |
NY Bagelers
6.5-5.5 |
12/06/2023 9:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Polinsky/Martin
12-0 |
12/10/2023 7:00 PM
Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex |
Hockett
0-12 |
01/03/2024 9:00 PM
Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex |
Gonzalez/Brod
5.5-6.5 |
01/14/2024 8:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Funtime Tang
5-7 |
01/24/2024 9:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Ahn Misner
0-12 |
01/30/2024 8:30 PM
Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex |
Metro: Ceccaldi/Urbi
0-12 |
02/04/2024 8:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Eichenbaum/Silvestry
8-4 |
02/08/2024 9:00 PM
Columbia University - Baker Athletic Complex |
Chiba/Nakajima
9.5-2.5 |
02/11/2024 6:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Hirsh
12-0 |
02/15/2024 8:30 PM
USTA National Tennis Center |
Danon/Nelson
7-5 |
02/22/2024 9:00 PM
Roosevelt Island Racquet Club |
Robichek
4-8 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap