Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Eastern X 7.0 |
2022 40&Over Mixed (Nassau) |
Lynbrook, Blue/Brahmbhatt |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruth Settles | Westbury, NY | 4.0 | F | 15-16 | 1-0 | 3.86 | |
Aliza Bitton | Hewlett, NY | 4.0 | F | 13-27 | 2-1 | 3.71 | |
Daniel Bindler | Merrick, NY | 4.0 | M | 25-29 | 3-0 | 3.64 | |
James Avallone | Smithtown, NY | 3.5 | M | 32-15 | 2-3 | 3.60 | |
Peggy McHugh | Wantagh, NY | 3.5 | F | 20-7 | 1-2 | 3.56 | |
Shaun Willis | East Patchogue, NY | 3.5 | M | 25-12 | 0-2 | 3.48 | |
Andy Funk | Malverne, NY | 3.5 | M | 18-11 | 1-2 | 3.40 | |
Tatiana Frekhtman | Woodmere, NY | 3.5 | F | 23-17 | 0-2 | 3.36 | |
anu mago | North Baldwin, NY | 3.5 | F | 26-23 | 0-1 | 3.35 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 43-33 | 1-2 | 3.32 | |
Deborah Drillman | Lawrence, NY | 3.5 | F | 16-10 | 1-1 | 3.31 | |
Patrick Kilgannon | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 1-1 | 3.30 | |
Mindy Reed | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 23-17 | 2-2 | 3.26 | |
Irene Zimmet | Greenlawn, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-6 | 0-1 | 3.19 | |
Jamie Devine | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | F | 17-19 | 0-0 | 3.16 | |
John Bingham | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.0 | M | 9-3 | 3-2 | 3.14 | |
Arkady Frekhtman | Woodmere, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 0-2 | 3.14 | |
Darlene Sotomayor | FLORAL PARK, NY | 3.5 | F | 4-16 | 0-4 | 3.01 | |
Edward Sinn | Port Washington, NY | 3.5 | M | 2-18 | 0-3 | 3.00 | |
Linda Bracco | Freeport, NY | 3.0 | F | 21-42 | 1-0 | 2.67 | |
Carrie Lundgren | Malverne, NY | 3.0 | F | 2-5 | 2-1 | 2.52 | |
Darryl Blue | Long Beach, NY | 4.0 | M | 2-1 | 0-1 | ----- | |
Barry Borgen | Lawrence, NY | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 1-1 | ----- | |
George Pappas | Atlantic Beach, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2022 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ruth Settles | Westbury, NY | 4.0 | F | 15-16 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.86 | |
Aliza Bitton | Hewlett, NY | 4.0 | F | 13-27 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.71 | |
Daniel Bindler | Merrick, NY | 4.0 | M | 25-29 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.64 | |
James Avallone | Smithtown, NY | 3.5 | M | 32-15 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.60 | |
Peggy McHugh | Wantagh, NY | 3.5 | F | 20-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.56 | |
Shaun Willis | East Patchogue, NY | 3.5 | M | 25-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.48 | |
Andy Funk | Malverne, NY | 3.5 | M | 18-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.40 | |
Tatiana Frekhtman | Woodmere, NY | 3.5 | F | 23-17 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.36 | |
anu mago | North Baldwin, NY | 3.5 | F | 26-23 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.35 | |
Shanon Blue | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 43-33 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.32 | |
Deborah Drillman | Lawrence, NY | 3.5 | F | 16-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.31 | |
Patrick Kilgannon | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.30 | |
Mindy Reed | Long Beach, NY | 3.5 | F | 23-17 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.26 | |
Irene Zimmet | Greenlawn, NY | 3.5 | F | 14-6 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.19 | |
Jamie Devine | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.5 | F | 17-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.16 | |
John Bingham | Rockville Centre, NY | 3.0 | M | 9-3 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.14 | |
Arkady Frekhtman | Woodmere, NY | 3.5 | M | 4-12 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.14 | |
Darlene Sotomayor | FLORAL PARK, NY | 3.5 | F | 4-16 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.01 | |
Edward Sinn | Port Washington, NY | 3.5 | M | 2-18 | 0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.00 | |
Linda Bracco | Freeport, NY | 3.0 | F | 21-42 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.67 | |
Carrie Lundgren | Malverne, NY | 3.0 | F | 2-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
2.52 | |
Darryl Blue | Long Beach, NY | 4.0 | M | 2-1 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
----- | |
Barry Borgen | Lawrence, NY | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
----- | |
George Pappas | Atlantic Beach, NY | 3.0 | M | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/27/2022 | 7:30 PM | LI: Syosset, Schosberg | Sportime-Syosset | 2-7 |
03/11/2022 | 7:30 PM | Syosset, Garfield/Gershon | Sportime Tennis Bethpage | 0-9 |
03/27/2022 | 6:00 PM | Christopher Morley, Ng/Seo | Christopher Morley Tennis Center | 1-8 |
04/01/2022 | 8:30 PM | Lynbrook, Healy | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 5-4 |
04/09/2022 | 12:00 PM | Point Set Tennis, Sarnelli/Thomas | Point Set Indoor Racquet | 5-4 |
04/22/2022 | 8:00 PM | LI: Syosset, Schosberg | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 0-9 |
05/01/2022 | 7:30 PM | Syosset, Garfield/Gershon | Sportime-Syosset | 2-7 |
05/13/2022 | 8:30 PM | Christopher Morley, Ng/Seo | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 6-3 |
06/04/2022 | 5:00 PM | Lynbrook, Healy | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 5-4 |
06/12/2022 | 5:00 PM | Point Set Tennis, Sarnelli/Thomas | Sportime Tennis Lynbrook | 3-6 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
02/27/2022 7:30 PM
Sportime-Syosset |
LI: Syosset, Schosberg
2-7 |
03/11/2022 7:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Bethpage |
Syosset, Garfield/Gershon
0-9 |
03/27/2022 6:00 PM
Christopher Morley Tennis Center |
Christopher Morley, Ng/Seo
1-8 |
04/01/2022 8:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Lynbrook, Healy
5-4 |
04/09/2022 12:00 PM
Point Set Indoor Racquet |
Point Set Tennis, Sarnelli/Thomas
5-4 |
04/22/2022 8:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
LI: Syosset, Schosberg
0-9 |
05/01/2022 7:30 PM
Sportime-Syosset |
Syosset, Garfield/Gershon
2-7 |
05/13/2022 8:30 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Christopher Morley, Ng/Seo
6-3 |
06/04/2022 5:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Lynbrook, Healy
5-4 |
06/12/2022 5:00 PM
Sportime Tennis Lynbrook |
Point Set Tennis, Sarnelli/Thomas
3-6 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap