Team Profile |
Adult 40+ Southern F 3.5 |
2023 MATA USTA Adult 40 & Over - Spring (3.5 Women Night Monday) |
MATA/Kelly McClain |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teresa Lemley | Warner Robins, GA | 3.5 | 37-33 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 3.43 | |
Kim Joiner | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 54-21 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.38 | |
Paulette Polk | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 17-23 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 2-1 | 3.32 | |
Charlie Arnold | Perry, GA | 3.5 | 16-18 | 0-0 | 4-1 | 4-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.32 | |
Linda Bailey | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 20-23 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.32 | |
Ann Kearbey | Lizella, GA | 3.5 | 17-21 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.32 | |
Kelly McClain | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 33-26 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3.31 | |
Mindy Minei | Dry Branch, GA | 3.5 | 17-19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.30 | |
Janicea Whitley | Kathleen, GA | 3.5 | 18-25 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.29 | |
Rebecca Brooks | Byron, GA | 3.5 | 23-15 | 1-1 | 2-1 | 3-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.20 | |
Kimberly Lane | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 15-28 | 1-1 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 0-3 | 1-0 | 1-3 | 3.16 | |
Mary Beth Hand | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 24-21 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.13 | |
Angela Finley | Byron, GA | 3.5 | 11-19 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 3.05 | |
Manoela Milanez | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 19-19 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.02 | |
Terrie Hastings | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 10-20 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2.98 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Teresa Lemley | Warner Robins, GA | 3.5 | 37-33 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.43 | |
Kim Joiner | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 54-21 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.38 | |
Paulette Polk | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 17-23 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
1-1 1-0 2-1 |
3.32 | |
Charlie Arnold | Perry, GA | 3.5 | 16-18 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.32 | |
Linda Bailey | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 20-23 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.32 | |
Ann Kearbey | Lizella, GA | 3.5 | 17-21 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.32 | |
Kelly McClain | Bonaire, GA | 3.5 | 33-26 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.31 | |
Mindy Minei | Dry Branch, GA | 3.5 | 17-19 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.30 | |
Janicea Whitley | Kathleen, GA | 3.5 | 18-25 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.29 | |
Rebecca Brooks | Byron, GA | 3.5 | 23-15 | 1-1 2-1 3-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.20 | |
Kimberly Lane | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 15-28 | 1-1 2-0 3-1 |
0-3 1-0 1-3 |
3.16 | |
Mary Beth Hand | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 24-21 | 0-1 0-2 0-3 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.13 | |
Angela Finley | Byron, GA | 3.5 | 11-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.05 | |
Manoela Milanez | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 19-19 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.02 | |
Terrie Hastings | Macon, GA | 3.5 | 10-20 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
2.98 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/30/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | River North Country Club | 3-1 |
02/06/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | Houston County School District Tennis Complex | 2-2 |
02/13/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | Houston County School District Tennis Complex | 2-2 |
02/27/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | River North Country Club | 1-3 |
03/06/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | River North Country Club | 2-2 |
03/13/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | Houston County School District Tennis Complex | 4-0 |
03/20/2023 | 6:30 PM | RN-McLENDON | Houston County School District Tennis Complex | 2-2 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/02/2023 | 8:00 AM | Cherokee/Laura Cross | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 1-3 | |
06/02/2023 | 1:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Danielle Prescott | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 3-1 | |
06/03/2023 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Dee Campbell | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 1-3 | |
06/03/2023 | 1:00 PM | CORTA/Jamie Smith | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 2-2 | |
06/04/2023 | 8:00 AM | SCTA/Traci Katzfey | Cooper Creek Tennis Center | 1-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/30/2023 6:30 PM
River North Country Club |
RN-McLENDON
3-1 |
02/06/2023 6:30 PM
Houston County School District Tennis Complex |
RN-McLENDON
2-2 |
02/13/2023 6:30 PM
Houston County School District Tennis Complex |
RN-McLENDON
2-2 |
02/27/2023 6:30 PM
River North Country Club |
RN-McLENDON
1-3 |
03/06/2023 6:30 PM
River North Country Club |
RN-McLENDON
2-2 |
03/13/2023 6:30 PM
Houston County School District Tennis Complex |
RN-McLENDON
4-0 |
03/20/2023 6:30 PM
Houston County School District Tennis Complex |
RN-McLENDON
2-2 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/02/2023 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
Cherokee/Laura Cross
1-3 |
06/02/2023 1:00 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Danielle Prescott
3-1 |
06/03/2023 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
USTA Atlanta/Dee Campbell
1-3 |
06/03/2023 1:00 PM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
CORTA/Jamie Smith
2-2 |
06/04/2023 8:00 AM
Cooper Creek Tennis Center |
SCTA/Traci Katzfey
1-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap