Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Florida M 7.0 |
2017 Marion Adult 65 & Over (7.0 Adult Men 65 & Over) |
Marion/Villages - James |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Robertson | Lady Lake, FL | 4.0 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-2 | 3.79 | |
David O'Steen | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 11-7 | 2-0 | 3-1 | 3.52 | |
Robert Kluemper | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 30-6 | 5-0 | 6-0 | 3.50 | |
Juno Guevara | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 11-5 | 5-0 | 3-3 | 3.44 | |
Stuart Rivchin | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 3-0 | 2-3 | 3.37 | |
David Barnes | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 15-7 | 5-0 | 5-3 | 3.37 | |
John Ulrich | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 10-6 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 3.35 | |
James VanEmburgh | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 9-6 | 1-1 | 4-3 | 3.33 | |
Paul Whitehead | Granger, IN | 3.5 | 5-2 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3.30 | |
david bailey | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 3-2 | 2-1 | 3.29 | |
Pete Mapes | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.17 | |
Michael James | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 7-12 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3.02 | |
kent bradford | The Villages, FL | 3.0 | 6-5 | 2-2 | 3-2 | 2.96 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Robertson | Lady Lake, FL | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
3.79 | |
David O'Steen | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 11-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
3.52 | |
Robert Kluemper | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 30-6 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 6-0 6-0 |
3.50 | |
Juno Guevara | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 11-5 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.44 | |
Stuart Rivchin | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.37 | |
David Barnes | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 15-7 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 5-3 5-3 |
3.37 | |
John Ulrich | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 10-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.35 | |
James VanEmburgh | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 9-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 4-3 4-3 |
3.33 | |
Paul Whitehead | Granger, IN | 3.5 | 5-2 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.30 | |
david bailey | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 5-3 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.29 | |
Pete Mapes | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 3-7 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.17 | |
Michael James | The Villages, FL | 3.5 | 7-12 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.02 | |
kent bradford | The Villages, FL | 3.0 | 6-5 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 3-2 3-2 |
2.96 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/12/2017 | 3:30 PM | SKY - Riske | Glenview Champions Tennis Club | 2-1 |
01/19/2017 | 3:30 PM | FK - Schwartz | Fort King Tennis Center | 3-0 |
01/26/2017 | 3:30 PM | HH - Natolly | Glenview Champions Tennis Club | 3-0 |
02/01/2017 | 2:30 PM | SKY - Riske | Citrus Hills Tennis Club | 1-2 |
02/09/2017 | 3:30 PM | FK - Schwartz | Glenview Champions Tennis Club | 2-1 |
02/16/2017 | 1:30 PM | HH - Natolly | Harbor Hills Country Club | 3-0 |
03/02/2017 | 3:30 PM | FK - Schwartz | Fort King Tennis Center | 3-0 |
03/16/2017 | 3:30 PM | SKY - Riske | Glenview Champions Tennis Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/21/2017 | 8:00 AM | Hillsborough - Temple Terrace/Obusek | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
04/21/2017 | 4:00 PM | Duval Marsh Creek/ Kopf | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
04/22/2017 | 12:00 PM | Hillsborough - Temple Terrace/Obusek | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
04/22/2017 | 4:00 PM | Duval Marsh Creek/ Kopf | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
04/23/2017 | 8:30 AM | Lee/Charlotte - Park Meadow/Marcelo | USTA National Campus | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/19/2018 | 11:00 AM | DTC | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
01/19/2018 | 4:00 PM | NNM7.0M65_Felice_SV | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 3-0 | |
01/20/2018 | 9:30 AM | CH Lewis A65 7.0M | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 2-1 | |
01/21/2018 | 9:30 AM | Oahu - Hana Hou | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 | |
01/21/2018 | 11:45 AM | New England;Outer Cape: Bisceglia: Stripers | Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/12/2017 3:30 PM
Glenview Champions Tennis Club |
SKY - Riske
2-1 |
01/19/2017 3:30 PM
Fort King Tennis Center |
FK - Schwartz
3-0 |
01/26/2017 3:30 PM
Glenview Champions Tennis Club |
HH - Natolly
3-0 |
02/01/2017 2:30 PM
Citrus Hills Tennis Club |
SKY - Riske
1-2 |
02/09/2017 3:30 PM
Glenview Champions Tennis Club |
FK - Schwartz
2-1 |
02/16/2017 1:30 PM
Harbor Hills Country Club |
HH - Natolly
3-0 |
03/02/2017 3:30 PM
Fort King Tennis Center |
FK - Schwartz
3-0 |
03/16/2017 3:30 PM
Glenview Champions Tennis Club |
SKY - Riske
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/21/2017 8:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
Hillsborough - Temple Terrace/Obusek
2-1 |
04/21/2017 4:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Duval Marsh Creek/ Kopf
3-0 |
04/22/2017 12:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Hillsborough - Temple Terrace/Obusek
1-2 |
04/22/2017 4:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
Duval Marsh Creek/ Kopf
2-1 |
04/23/2017 8:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Lee/Charlotte - Park Meadow/Marcelo
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/19/2018 11:00 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
DTC
1-2 |
01/19/2018 4:00 PM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
NNM7.0M65_Felice_SV
3-0 |
01/20/2018 9:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
CH Lewis A65 7.0M
2-1 |
01/21/2018 9:30 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
Oahu - Hana Hou
1-2 |
01/21/2018 11:45 AM
Surprise Tennis and Racquet Complex |
New England;Outer Cape: Bisceglia: Stripers
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap