Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 7.0 |
2019 Spring Montgomery County Mixed 40 & Over Spring Leagu (7.0 Montgomery County Mixed Doubles 40 & Over) |
Mid Court Crisis |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brita Robinson | Stafford, VA | 4.0 | F | 85-25 | 3-0 | 7-1 | 3.74 | |
Chris Ford | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | M | 40-30 | 0-2 | 1-0 | 3.73 | |
Christopher Lee | Derwood, MD | 4.0 | M | 93-42 | 4-0 | 3-3 | 3.71 | |
Jina Lin | Potomac, MD | 3.5 | F | 124-19 | 5-1 | 5-2 | 3.71 | |
Michele Brammer | Rockville, MD | 3.5 | F | 73-8 | 2-0 | 7-3 | 3.68 | |
Mike James | Germantown, MD | 4.0 | M | 65-22 | 4-1 | 1-0 | 3.63 | |
Joseph Bahorich | New Market, MD | 3.5 | M | 64-36 | 4-1 | 4-2 | 3.53 | |
Kerry Spicer | Laurel, MD | 4.0 | F | 39-71 | 3-2 | 1-3 | 3.53 | |
Joanna Tice | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | F | 33-20 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 3.43 | |
Jagannath Surampudi | Clarksville, MD | 3.5 | M | 83-59 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3.38 | |
Richard Spicer | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | M | 100-50 | 5-0 | 7-4 | 3.34 | |
Evelyn Chan | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | F | 59-17 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 3.25 | |
Nikhil Bahl | Montgomery Village, MD | 3.5 | M | 10-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.20 | |
Johnny Hsiung | Bethesda, MD | 3.0 | M | 67-18 | 5-1 | 7-1 | 3.07 | |
Douglas Turner | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 77-37 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 3.04 | |
Jen Kim | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | F | 21-15 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3.00 | |
Emily Barry | Kensington, MD | 3.0 | F | 51-24 | 6-2 | 3-3 | 2.71 | |
Alice Kau | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 10-15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2.55 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brita Robinson | Stafford, VA | 4.0 | F | 85-25 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.74 | |
Chris Ford | Vienna, VA | 4.0 | M | 40-30 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.73 | |
Christopher Lee | Derwood, MD | 4.0 | M | 93-42 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
3.71 | |
Jina Lin | Potomac, MD | 3.5 | F | 124-19 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 5-2 5-2 |
3.71 | |
Michele Brammer | Rockville, MD | 3.5 | F | 73-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 7-3 7-3 |
3.68 | |
Mike James | Germantown, MD | 4.0 | M | 65-22 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.63 | |
Joseph Bahorich | New Market, MD | 3.5 | M | 64-36 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.53 | |
Kerry Spicer | Laurel, MD | 4.0 | F | 39-71 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.53 | |
Joanna Tice | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | F | 33-20 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.43 | |
Jagannath Surampudi | Clarksville, MD | 3.5 | M | 83-59 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.38 | |
Richard Spicer | Laurel, MD | 3.5 | M | 100-50 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 7-4 7-4 |
3.34 | |
Evelyn Chan | Bethesda, MD | 3.5 | F | 59-17 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.25 | |
Nikhil Bahl | Montgomery Village, MD | 3.5 | M | 10-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.20 | |
Johnny Hsiung | Bethesda, MD | 3.0 | M | 67-18 | 0-0 5-1 5-1 |
0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.07 | |
Douglas Turner | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | M | 77-37 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.04 | |
Jen Kim | Fulton, MD | 3.0 | F | 21-15 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.00 | |
Emily Barry | Kensington, MD | 3.0 | F | 51-24 | 0-0 6-2 6-2 |
0-0 3-3 3-3 |
2.71 | |
Alice Kau | Columbia, MD | 3.0 | F | 10-15 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.55 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/22/2019 | 9:00 PM | Luv-All Research | Montgomery TennisPlex | 3-0 |
06/06/2019 | 9:00 PM | McKeon | Montgomery TennisPlex | 2-1 |
06/10/2019 | 9:00 PM | Teelucksingh | Junior Tennis Champions Center | 1-2 |
06/28/2019 | 9:00 PM | Mixed Shots | Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center | 3-0 |
07/02/2019 | 9:00 PM | Gill | Montgomery TennisPlex | 2-1 |
07/09/2019 | 7:00 PM | Luv-All Research | Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center | 2-1 |
07/16/2019 | 9:00 PM | McKeon | Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center | 3-0 |
07/19/2019 | 7:00 PM | Net Assets | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 2-1 |
07/21/2019 | 8:00 PM | Teelucksingh | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 1-2 |
07/24/2019 | 9:00 PM | Net Assets | Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center | 3-0 |
07/28/2019 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Shots | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 3-0 |
07/31/2019 | 9:00 PM | Gill | Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2019 | 8:00 AM | Jess Do It | Annapolis High | 2-1 | |
08/24/2019 | 2:00 PM | Johns/Jackson | Annapolis High | 3-0 | |
08/25/2019 | 9:30 AM | The Vicious Vollies (Campbell) | Annapolis High | 2-1 | |
08/25/2019 | 11:30 AM | The Fugees | Annapolis High | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/14/2019 | 12:30 PM | NET NUTS | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/15/2019 | 9:30 AM | Team 5 Mid Court Crisis | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 2-1 | |
09/15/2019 | 2:00 PM | Game Time | Huntington Park Tennis Center | 1-2 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/15/2019 | 7:30 AM | (1) Tony Le X7.0 | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
11/15/2019 | 7:00 PM | HOA - Craig, John | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/15/2019 | 9:00 PM | THE SLOTHS | USTA National Campus | 3-0 | |
11/16/2019 | 11:00 AM | 7.0 AZCC Kinney X40S | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/16/2019 | 2:30 PM | TCT:One Love:Santana/Berson | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
11/17/2019 | 7:30 AM | Edwin's Cooler | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/22/2019 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
Luv-All Research
3-0 |
06/06/2019 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
McKeon
2-1 |
06/10/2019 9:00 PM
Junior Tennis Champions Center |
Teelucksingh
1-2 |
06/28/2019 9:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center |
Mixed Shots
3-0 |
07/02/2019 9:00 PM
Montgomery TennisPlex |
Gill
2-1 |
07/09/2019 7:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center |
Luv-All Research
2-1 |
07/16/2019 9:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center |
McKeon
3-0 |
07/19/2019 7:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Net Assets
2-1 |
07/21/2019 8:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Teelucksingh
1-2 |
07/24/2019 9:00 PM
Wheaton Indoor Tennis Center |
Net Assets
3-0 |
07/28/2019 4:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Mixed Shots
3-0 |
07/31/2019 9:00 PM
Pauline Betz Addie Tennis Center |
Gill
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/24/2019 8:00 AM
Annapolis High |
Jess Do It
2-1 |
08/24/2019 2:00 PM
Annapolis High |
Johns/Jackson
3-0 |
08/25/2019 9:30 AM
Annapolis High |
The Vicious Vollies (Campbell)
2-1 |
08/25/2019 11:30 AM
Annapolis High |
The Fugees
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/14/2019 12:30 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
NET NUTS
2-1 |
09/15/2019 9:30 AM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Team 5 Mid Court Crisis
2-1 |
09/15/2019 2:00 PM
Huntington Park Tennis Center |
Game Time
1-2 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
11/15/2019 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
(1) Tony Le X7.0
1-2 |
11/15/2019 7:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
HOA - Craig, John
2-1 |
11/15/2019 9:00 PM
USTA National Campus |
THE SLOTHS
3-0 |
11/16/2019 11:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
7.0 AZCC Kinney X40S
2-1 |
11/16/2019 2:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
TCT:One Love:Santana/Berson
2-1 |
11/17/2019 7:30 AM
USTA National Campus |
Edwin's Cooler
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap