Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Mid-Atlantic M 6.0 |
2019 Anne Arundel County Adult 65 & Over League (6.0 65 & Over Men) |
Mid-Atlantic/Walsh/65&Over6.0M |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Schaum | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 16-8 | 3-0 | 2-0 | 3.49 | |
Ron Wauters | Stevensville, MD | 3.0 | 11-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.01 | |
Scott Burgess | Arnold, MD | 3.0 | 3-1 | 2-0 | 1-1 | 2.99 | |
Damon Humphreys | Stoney Beach, MD | 3.5 | 15-15 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.98 | |
Peter Schanck | ANNAPOLIS, MD | 3.0 | 22-10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 2.97 | |
Richard Abels | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 8-12 | 4-0 | 0-4 | 2.96 | |
Kenneth Cresswell | Jacksonville, FL | 3.0 | 30-13 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.92 | |
Steven Edwards | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 14-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.84 | |
Bill Gertz | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 3-3 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2.76 | |
Mitch Baker | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 4-4 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.75 | |
Douglass Lamartin | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 5-11 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2.71 | |
Douglas Smith | Elkridge, MD | 3.0 | 9-6 | 5-0 | 1-1 | 2.63 | |
Tom Walsh | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 18-21 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 2.62 | |
Jonathan Gladstone | Severna Park, MD | 3.0 | 6-13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2.62 | |
Hal Bloom | Annapolis, MD | 2.5 | 20-6 | 3-0 | 3-1 | 2.59 | |
Doug Coulson | Arnold, MD | 2.5 | 6-1 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 2.49 | |
Ernest Bastien | THE VILLAGES, FL | 2.5 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2.29 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Schaum | Annapolis, MD | 3.5 | 16-8 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.49 | |
Ron Wauters | Stevensville, MD | 3.0 | 11-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.01 | |
Scott Burgess | Arnold, MD | 3.0 | 3-1 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.99 | |
Damon Humphreys | Stoney Beach, MD | 3.5 | 15-15 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.98 | |
Peter Schanck | ANNAPOLIS, MD | 3.0 | 22-10 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.97 | |
Richard Abels | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 8-12 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-4 0-4 |
2.96 | |
Kenneth Cresswell | Jacksonville, FL | 3.0 | 30-13 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.92 | |
Steven Edwards | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 14-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.84 | |
Bill Gertz | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.76 | |
Mitch Baker | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.75 | |
Douglass Lamartin | Annapolis, MD | 3.0 | 5-11 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.71 | |
Douglas Smith | Elkridge, MD | 3.0 | 9-6 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.63 | |
Tom Walsh | Edgewater, MD | 3.0 | 18-21 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
2.62 | |
Jonathan Gladstone | Severna Park, MD | 3.0 | 6-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
2.62 | |
Hal Bloom | Annapolis, MD | 2.5 | 20-6 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 3-1 3-1 |
2.59 | |
Doug Coulson | Arnold, MD | 2.5 | 6-1 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.49 | |
Ernest Bastien | THE VILLAGES, FL | 2.5 | 3-1 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.29 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/03/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
07/11/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
07/18/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
07/25/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
08/01/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Annapolis High | 3-0 |
08/08/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 1-2 |
08/15/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
08/22/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 3-0 |
08/29/2019 | 9:00 AM | Rose/Kane | Broadneck High School | 2-1 |
National Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/31/2020 | 10:00 AM | AYTC-String Theory-Bevan | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
01/31/2020 | 4:30 PM | Sun Moguls | USTA National Campus | 1-2 | |
02/01/2020 | 3:30 PM | WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 65AM6.0A | USTA National Campus | 2-1 | |
02/01/2020 | 6:30 PM | BHAM - English | USTA National Campus | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/03/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
3-0 |
07/11/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
2-1 |
07/18/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
3-0 |
07/25/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
2-1 |
08/01/2019 9:00 AM
Annapolis High |
Rose/Kane
3-0 |
08/08/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
1-2 |
08/15/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
3-0 |
08/22/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
3-0 |
08/29/2019 9:00 AM
Broadneck High School |
Rose/Kane
2-1 |
National Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
01/31/2020 10:00 AM
USTA National Campus |
AYTC-String Theory-Bevan
1-2 |
01/31/2020 4:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
Sun Moguls
1-2 |
02/01/2020 3:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
WALNUT CREEK RC/WALNUT CREEK 65AM6.0A
2-1 |
02/01/2020 6:30 PM
USTA National Campus |
BHAM - English
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap