Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 7.0 |
2017 SCT Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (North 1/6) |
Midd All Mixed Up Islam |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dana Eaton | Petaluma, CA | 4.0 | F | 9-15 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 3.65 | |
Carolee Harkins | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 4.0 | F | 10-12 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 3.52 | |
Matthew Berger | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 3.50 | M |
Jeff Field | Woodbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-4 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3.49 | |
Darlene Gustafson | Hilton Head Island, SC | 4.0 | F | 6-18 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 3.43 | |
Chris Keenan | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | M | 10-8 | 3-3 | 2-1 | 3.34 | |
Silvia Islam | Bethel, CT | 3.5 | F | 13-17 | 3-1 | 2-1 | 3.27 | |
Tom Harkins | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 3.5 | M | 14-2 | 5-0 | 2-0 | 3.23 | |
Karen Hanley | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 17-18 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.23 | |
Sohel Islam | Bethel, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-15 | 2-2 | 1-3 | 3.22 | |
Arleen Jacobs | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 9-10 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 3.21 | |
Michelle Torre | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 14-15 | 3-0 | 0-2 | 3.18 | |
Juliana Houle | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.5 | F | 5-5 | 2-1 | 1-2 | 3.17 | M |
Jeffrey Hanley | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 1-1 | 1-0 | 3.16 | |
Elizabeth Becker | Riverside, CT | 3.5 | F | 12-10 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 3.16 | |
Cristiane Romao | Brewster, NY | 3.5 | F | 12-24 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 3.14 | |
Beth Driehuizen | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 8-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3.13 | |
Gary Gustafson | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 3.0 | M | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.01 | |
George Ciardi | New Fairfield, CT | 3.0 | M | 15-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2.96 | |
Susan Daly | Bethel, CT | 3.0 | F | 9-18 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2.86 | |
Rogerio Romao | Brewster, NY | 3.0 | M | 6-10 | 2-0 | 1-0 | 2.80 | |
Neal Driehuizen | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2017 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dana Eaton | Petaluma, CA | 4.0 | F | 9-15 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.65 | |
Carolee Harkins | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 4.0 | F | 10-12 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.52 | |
Matthew Berger | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.50 | M |
Jeff Field | Woodbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-4 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.49 | |
Darlene Gustafson | Hilton Head Island, SC | 4.0 | F | 6-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.43 | |
Chris Keenan | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.0 | M | 10-8 | 0-0 3-3 3-3 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.34 | |
Silvia Islam | Bethel, CT | 3.5 | F | 13-17 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 2-1 2-1 |
3.27 | |
Tom Harkins | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 3.5 | M | 14-2 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.23 | |
Karen Hanley | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 17-18 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.23 | |
Sohel Islam | Bethel, CT | 3.5 | M | 9-15 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.22 | |
Arleen Jacobs | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 9-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.21 | |
Michelle Torre | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | F | 14-15 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.18 | |
Juliana Houle | Hilton Head Island, SC | 3.5 | F | 5-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.17 | M |
Jeffrey Hanley | New Fairfield, CT | 3.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.16 | |
Elizabeth Becker | Riverside, CT | 3.5 | F | 12-10 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.16 | |
Cristiane Romao | Brewster, NY | 3.5 | F | 12-24 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.14 | |
Beth Driehuizen | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | F | 8-9 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.13 | |
Gary Gustafson | HILTON HEAD ISLAND, SC | 3.0 | M | 5-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.01 | |
George Ciardi | New Fairfield, CT | 3.0 | M | 15-4 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.96 | |
Susan Daly | Bethel, CT | 3.0 | F | 9-18 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
2.86 | |
Rogerio Romao | Brewster, NY | 3.0 | M | 6-10 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
2.80 | |
Neal Driehuizen | Danbury, CT | 3.5 | M | 1-1 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2016 | 2:00 PM | MIDD Mixed Emotions O Donnell | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
11/06/2016 | 4:00 PM | Guil Lucky Sevens Fasulo | Middlebury Racquet Club | 1-2 |
11/13/2016 | 3:00 PM | MIT BB's Mitchell | Milford Indoor Tennis | 3-0 |
12/03/2016 | 10:30 AM | MIDD Mixed Emotions O Donnell | Middlebury Racquet Club | 0-3 |
12/11/2016 | 9:00 AM | TRC Sharpshooters Fields | Trumbull Racquet Club Inc | 2-1 |
01/14/2017 | 10:30 AM | MIT Mixed Troubles Beilin | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
01/20/2017 | 7:30 PM | MIT Mixed Troubles Beilin | Milford Indoor Tennis | 2-1 |
02/18/2017 | 6:00 PM | Guil Lucky Sevens Fasulo | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
03/04/2017 | 10:30 AM | MIT BB's Mitchell | Middlebury Racquet Club | 1-2 |
03/18/2017 | 10:30 AM | TRC Sharpshooters Fields | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/24/2017 | 10:30 AM | FF;Double Vision;Song | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/24/2017 | 3:00 PM | LS: Hurtt Attack II | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/25/2017 | 8:30 AM | Winchester;Matteuzzi/Villari | Woburn Racquet Club | 1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/07/2017 | 12:30 PM | RP: You've Been Served/Werchadlo | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
07/08/2017 | 12:30 PM | Winchester;Maguire/McHugh | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
07/08/2017 | 6:30 PM | Lakeville;Benoit | The Enfield Tennis Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/16/2016 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MIDD Mixed Emotions O Donnell
3-0 |
11/06/2016 4:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
Guil Lucky Sevens Fasulo
1-2 |
11/13/2016 3:00 PM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT BB's Mitchell
3-0 |
12/03/2016 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MIDD Mixed Emotions O Donnell
0-3 |
12/11/2016 9:00 AM
Trumbull Racquet Club Inc |
TRC Sharpshooters Fields
2-1 |
01/14/2017 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MIT Mixed Troubles Beilin
3-0 |
01/20/2017 7:30 PM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT Mixed Troubles Beilin
2-1 |
02/18/2017 6:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
Guil Lucky Sevens Fasulo
2-1 |
03/04/2017 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MIT BB's Mitchell
1-2 |
03/18/2017 10:30 AM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
TRC Sharpshooters Fields
3-0 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/24/2017 10:30 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
FF;Double Vision;Song
2-1 |
06/24/2017 3:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
LS: Hurtt Attack II
2-1 |
06/25/2017 8:30 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
Winchester;Matteuzzi/Villari
1-2 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/07/2017 12:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
RP: You've Been Served/Werchadlo
2-1 |
07/08/2017 12:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Winchester;Maguire/McHugh
2-1 |
07/08/2017 6:30 PM
The Enfield Tennis Club |
Lakeville;Benoit
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap