Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 9.0 |
2018 SCT Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (9.0 Mixed 1/6) |
Middlebury 9.0;Snell |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brett Teolis | Southbury, CT | 5.0 | M | 3-3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4.61 | M |
Diana Perachio | Danbury, CT | 5.0 | F | 8-1 | 5-0 | 0-0 | 4.45 | M |
Scott Neufeld | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | M | 9-5 | 4-1 | 1-2 | 4.36 | M |
Tara Ware | Yonkers, NY | 4.5 | F | 13-5 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 4.23 | |
Eileen Frattaroli | newtown, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 4.22 | |
Richard Makepeace | Northfield, CT | 4.5 | M | 5-4 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.18 | |
Kimelle McCarthy | Monroe, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-9 | 4-2 | 1-2 | 4.17 | |
Ann Kuegler | Watertown, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-16 | 3-0 | 0-1 | 4.10 | |
Linda Hatcher | Danbury, CT | 4.5 | F | 6-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 4.08 | |
Peter Snell | Armonk, NY | 4.5 | M | 60-28 | 4-1 | 0-3 | 3.97 | |
Brian Hatcher | Danbury, CT | 4.5 | M | 3-3 | 2-1 | 1-0 | 3.94 | M |
Andre Schunk | Fairfield, CT | 4.0 | M | 8-4 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Chris Harder | North Haven, CT | 4.0 | M | 15-13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.75 | |
Michele Palanzo | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 31-21 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3.67 | |
Shirley Berliner | Newtown, CT | 4.5 | F | 5-2 | 3-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
mark ortiz | Redding, CT | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Michael Stedronsky | Southbury, CT | 5.0 | M | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2018 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brett Teolis | Southbury, CT | 5.0 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
4.61 | M |
Diana Perachio | Danbury, CT | 5.0 | F | 8-1 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.45 | M |
Scott Neufeld | Trumbull, CT | 4.5 | M | 9-5 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.36 | M |
Tara Ware | Yonkers, NY | 4.5 | F | 13-5 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
4.23 | |
Eileen Frattaroli | newtown, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-15 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.22 | |
Richard Makepeace | Northfield, CT | 4.5 | M | 5-4 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.18 | |
Kimelle McCarthy | Monroe, CT | 4.5 | F | 14-9 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.17 | |
Ann Kuegler | Watertown, CT | 4.5 | F | 12-16 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
4.10 | |
Linda Hatcher | Danbury, CT | 4.5 | F | 6-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
4.08 | |
Peter Snell | Armonk, NY | 4.5 | M | 60-28 | 0-0 4-1 4-1 |
0-0 0-3 0-3 |
3.97 | |
Brian Hatcher | Danbury, CT | 4.5 | M | 3-3 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 1-0 1-0 |
3.94 | M |
Andre Schunk | Fairfield, CT | 4.0 | M | 8-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Chris Harder | North Haven, CT | 4.0 | M | 15-13 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.75 | |
Michele Palanzo | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | F | 31-21 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.67 | |
Shirley Berliner | Newtown, CT | 4.5 | F | 5-2 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
mark ortiz | Redding, CT | 4.5 | M | 4-6 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Michael Stedronsky | Southbury, CT | 5.0 | M | 1-0 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2017 | 8:00 PM | GUIL Teamsters;Purskey | Guilford Racquet & Swim Club | 2-1 |
11/12/2017 | 9:00 AM | MIT 9.0 Bean | Milford Indoor Tennis | 2-1 |
11/18/2017 | 8:00 PM | SOL Winners All Too;Selverstone | Solaris Racquet Club | 3-0 |
12/03/2017 | 2:00 PM | GCC Mixed Emotions; Martinez-Arraya | Middlebury Racquet Club | 1-2 |
01/21/2018 | 10:30 AM | TCT Club Ed;Pagano | Tennis Club of Trumbull | 3-0 |
02/04/2018 | 2:00 PM | GUIL Teamsters;Purskey | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
02/11/2018 | 2:00 PM | MIT 9.0 Bean | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
03/11/2018 | 2:00 PM | SOL Winners All Too;Selverstone | Middlebury Racquet Club | 3-0 |
03/19/2018 | 7:30 PM | GCC Mixed Emotions; Martinez-Arraya | Greenwich Country Club | 1-2 |
03/25/2018 | 2:00 PM | TCT Club Ed;Pagano | Middlebury Racquet Club | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/13/2018 | 3:30 PM | Shrewsbury;Terpko | East Hartford Racquet Club | 0-3 | |
07/14/2018 | 2:00 PM | Woburn Blue;Wilde/MacDonald | East Hartford Racquet Club | 1-2 | |
07/14/2018 | 6:30 PM | Sims; Lee | East Hartford Racquet Club | 2-1 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/20/2017 8:00 PM
Guilford Racquet & Swim Club |
GUIL Teamsters;Purskey
2-1 |
11/12/2017 9:00 AM
Milford Indoor Tennis |
MIT 9.0 Bean
2-1 |
11/18/2017 8:00 PM
Solaris Racquet Club |
SOL Winners All Too;Selverstone
3-0 |
12/03/2017 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
GCC Mixed Emotions; Martinez-Arraya
1-2 |
01/21/2018 10:30 AM
Tennis Club of Trumbull |
TCT Club Ed;Pagano
3-0 |
02/04/2018 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
GUIL Teamsters;Purskey
3-0 |
02/11/2018 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
MIT 9.0 Bean
3-0 |
03/11/2018 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
SOL Winners All Too;Selverstone
3-0 |
03/19/2018 7:30 PM
Greenwich Country Club |
GCC Mixed Emotions; Martinez-Arraya
1-2 |
03/25/2018 2:00 PM
Middlebury Racquet Club |
TCT Club Ed;Pagano
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/13/2018 3:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Shrewsbury;Terpko
0-3 |
07/14/2018 2:00 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Woburn Blue;Wilde/MacDonald
1-2 |
07/14/2018 6:30 PM
East Hartford Racquet Club |
Sims; Lee
2-1 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap