Team Profile |
Adult 55+ New England F 8.0 |
2019 EMA Adult 55 & Over Women (Flt 1/4) |
NE:Northeast:Hartnett |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Silva | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 13-4 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 3.81 | |
Elaine Stilianos | Lynnfield, MA | 4.0 | 14-5 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 3.81 | |
Leslie Ann Howell | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 11-4 | 5-0 | 4-1 | 3.79 | |
Roxanne Comolli | Newburyport, MA | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 3.73 | |
Diane Cahill | Naples, FL | 4.0 | 19-21 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 3.73 | |
Pamela Feeney | Reading, MA | 4.0 | 23-25 | 3-2 | 2-2 | 3.72 | |
Robin Czarnota | North Reading, MA | 4.0 | 14-8 | 4-0 | 5-1 | 3.63 | |
Maureen Merinder | Andover, MA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3.59 | |
Bernice Hartnett | Marblehead, MA | 4.0 | 4-3 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.45 | |
Margaret Parisi | Lincoln, MA | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 3.44 | |
Robyn Seide | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 4-6 | 2-0 | 0-1 | 3.37 | |
Elisabeth Foukal | Nahant, MA | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- | |
Nancy Lambrechts | Beverly, MA | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Silva | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 13-4 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.81 | |
Elaine Stilianos | Lynnfield, MA | 4.0 | 14-5 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.81 | |
Leslie Ann Howell | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 11-4 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 4-1 4-1 |
3.79 | |
Roxanne Comolli | Newburyport, MA | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 2-0 2-0 |
3.73 | |
Diane Cahill | Naples, FL | 4.0 | 19-21 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 3-0 3-0 |
3.73 | |
Pamela Feeney | Reading, MA | 4.0 | 23-25 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.72 | |
Robin Czarnota | North Reading, MA | 4.0 | 14-8 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 5-1 5-1 |
3.63 | |
Maureen Merinder | Andover, MA | 4.0 | 5-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.59 | |
Bernice Hartnett | Marblehead, MA | 4.0 | 4-3 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.45 | |
Margaret Parisi | Lincoln, MA | 4.0 | 7-10 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.44 | |
Robyn Seide | North Andover, MA | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.37 | |
Elisabeth Foukal | Nahant, MA | 3.5 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- | |
Nancy Lambrechts | Beverly, MA | 4.0 | 0-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/14/2019 | 6:30 PM | WOB:Woburn Blue:Hurley/Cefaioli | Northeast Tennis Center | 3-0 |
05/21/2019 | 6:30 PM | BASR:Bass River:Arkins | Northeast Tennis Center | 3-0 |
05/28/2019 | 6:30 PM | SFT:SparkFitness & Tennis:Kijanka | Northeast Tennis Center | 2-1 |
06/04/2019 | 6:30 PM | WOB:Woburn Blue:Hurley/Cefaioli | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 |
06/18/2019 | 6:30 PM | SFT:SparkFitness & Tennis:Kijanka | Spark FITNESS AND TENNIS CLUB | 2-1 |
06/25/2019 | 6:30 PM | BASR:Bass River:Arkins | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/26/2019 | 8:00 AM | BAY: Net Results; Duryee-Desmond | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 | |
07/26/2019 | 12:30 PM | GF;Red Hots;Surprenant-Barnes | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 | |
07/27/2019 | 9:30 AM | SC:Losik:Simpson | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 1-2 | |
07/27/2019 | 5:00 PM | RFC;MaineWhoopies;Harradon | Bass River Tennis Club Inc. | 3-0 | |
07/28/2019 | 8:00 AM | GRC:Brown/Fleming | Woburn Racquet Club | 3-0 | |
07/28/2019 | 2:00 PM | LFW:Longfellow:Gee/Renner | Woburn Racquet Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/14/2019 6:30 PM
Northeast Tennis Center |
WOB:Woburn Blue:Hurley/Cefaioli
3-0 |
05/21/2019 6:30 PM
Northeast Tennis Center |
BASR:Bass River:Arkins
3-0 |
05/28/2019 6:30 PM
Northeast Tennis Center |
SFT:SparkFitness & Tennis:Kijanka
2-1 |
06/04/2019 6:30 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
WOB:Woburn Blue:Hurley/Cefaioli
2-1 |
06/18/2019 6:30 PM
Spark FITNESS AND TENNIS CLUB |
SFT:SparkFitness & Tennis:Kijanka
2-1 |
06/25/2019 6:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
BASR:Bass River:Arkins
2-1 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/26/2019 8:00 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
BAY: Net Results; Duryee-Desmond
3-0 |
07/26/2019 12:30 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
GF;Red Hots;Surprenant-Barnes
3-0 |
07/27/2019 9:30 AM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
SC:Losik:Simpson
1-2 |
07/27/2019 5:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club Inc. |
RFC;MaineWhoopies;Harradon
3-0 |
07/28/2019 8:00 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
GRC:Brown/Fleming
3-0 |
07/28/2019 2:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
LFW:Longfellow:Gee/Renner
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap