Team Profile |
Adult 65+ Southern M 4.0 |
2023 NOGTA USTA Adult 65 & Over - Spring (Men 4.0) |
NOGTA/Gary Herd |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ron Pinto | Acworth, GA | 4.0 | 38-14 | 6-0 | 4.07 | |
Gary Linn | Rocky Face, GA | 4.0 | 15-9 | 4-2 | 3.94 | |
Gary Herd | CUMMING, GA | 4.0 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 3.86 | |
Bill Walton | Canton, GA | 3.5 | 75-25 | 0-0 | 3.86 | |
Matt Burnham | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 11-5 | 6-0 | 3.83 | |
Glenn Wear | Athens, TN | 4.0 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3.79 | |
Robert Droke | Bella Vista, AR | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-4 | 3.77 | |
Alan Cleveland | Sweetwater, TN | 4.0 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 3.66 | |
Clay Zyerveld | MADISONVILLE, TN | 4.0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 3.56 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2023 Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ron Pinto | Acworth, GA | 4.0 | 38-14 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
4.07 | |
Gary Linn | Rocky Face, GA | 4.0 | 15-9 | 0-0 4-2 4-2 |
3.94 | |
Gary Herd | CUMMING, GA | 4.0 | 7-12 | 0-0 2-4 2-4 |
3.86 | |
Bill Walton | Canton, GA | 3.5 | 75-25 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.86 | |
Matt Burnham | Marietta, GA | 4.0 | 11-5 | 0-0 6-0 6-0 |
3.83 | |
Glenn Wear | Athens, TN | 4.0 | 3-4 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.79 | |
Robert Droke | Bella Vista, AR | 4.0 | 5-7 | 0-0 0-4 0-4 |
3.77 | |
Alan Cleveland | Sweetwater, TN | 4.0 | 0-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.66 | |
Clay Zyerveld | MADISONVILLE, TN | 4.0 | 1-5 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.56 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/13/2023 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Robert Higgins | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 1-2 | |
10/13/2023 | 12:45 PM | SATA/Bob Puccini | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/14/2023 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Mike Harrison | Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings | 2-1 | |
10/14/2023 | 12:45 PM | COTA/Jack Legorreta | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/15/2023 | 12:00 PM | CORTA/Henry Banaszak | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 2-1 | |
10/15/2023 | 4:00 PM | COTA/Jack Legorreta | Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
No schedule found. |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/13/2023 8:00 AM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
USTA Atlanta/Robert Higgins
1-2 |
10/13/2023 12:45 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
SATA/Bob Puccini
2-1 |
10/14/2023 8:00 AM
Marshwood Tennis Center The Landings |
USTA Atlanta/Mike Harrison
2-1 |
10/14/2023 12:45 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
COTA/Jack Legorreta
2-1 |
10/15/2023 12:00 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
CORTA/Henry Banaszak
2-1 |
10/15/2023 4:00 PM
Franklin Creek Tennis Center The Landing |
COTA/Jack Legorreta
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap