Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Eastern F 4.0 |
2024 18&Over Women Day Fall (Division A) |
NRRC: Volley Llamas |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Abrams | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 7-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.04 | |
kaitlan cantwell | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.95 | |
Corey Cook | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.90 | |
Olga Orgielewicz | NEW ROCHELLE, NY | 4.0 | 4-4 | 3-1 | 0-1 | 3.80 | |
Inga Dawe | Pelham, NY | 4.0 | 3-3 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 3.78 | |
Carolyn Dorfman | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 3-12 | 3-2 | 0-1 | 3.72 | |
Lori Abrams | Scarsdale, NY | 4.0 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.69 | |
Katherine Moon | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.68 | |
Lisa Sippel | New York, NY | 4.0 | 7-6 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 3.67 | |
Darcy Froehlich | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 6-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3.67 | |
Miran Robarts | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 3.64 | |
Kathryn Biggs | Pelham, NY | 4.0 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3.62 | |
nora holmes | Rye Brook, NY | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.60 | |
Annie Berger | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 30-11 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Karen Strating | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 4-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.57 | |
Jennifer Keefe | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 43-17 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Joan Hiam | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.43 | |
Jennifer Marsh | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 20-20 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Francine Pollack | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 12-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3.39 | |
Margarita Barrera | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 11-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.31 |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2024 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Abrams | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 7-0 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.04 | |
kaitlan cantwell | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.95 | |
Corey Cook | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 2-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.90 | |
Olga Orgielewicz | NEW ROCHELLE, NY | 4.0 | 4-4 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.80 | |
Inga Dawe | Pelham, NY | 4.0 | 3-3 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.78 | |
Carolyn Dorfman | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 3-12 | 0-0 3-2 3-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.72 | |
Lori Abrams | Scarsdale, NY | 4.0 | 4-10 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.69 | |
Katherine Moon | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 2-1 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.68 | |
Lisa Sippel | New York, NY | 4.0 | 7-6 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.67 | |
Darcy Froehlich | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 6-4 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.67 | |
Miran Robarts | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 2-3 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.64 | |
Kathryn Biggs | Pelham, NY | 4.0 | 4-6 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-0 0-1 0-1 |
3.62 | |
nora holmes | Rye Brook, NY | 4.0 | 10-8 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.60 | |
Annie Berger | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 30-11 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Karen Strating | Larchmont, NY | 4.0 | 4-3 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.57 | |
Jennifer Keefe | Mamaroneck, NY | 3.5 | 43-17 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Joan Hiam | New Rochelle, NY | 3.5 | 3-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.43 | |
Jennifer Marsh | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 20-20 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Francine Pollack | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 12-9 | 0-0 0-1 0-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.39 | |
Margarita Barrera | Larchmont, NY | 3.5 | 11-11 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.31 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
09/12/2023 | 12:00 PM | Tennis Club of Hastings | New Rochelle Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/06/2023 | 12:30 PM | MTDZ: Match Makers | Maximum Tennis Development Zone | 1-2 |
10/13/2023 | 10:30 AM | Rye Racquet BABS | Rye Racquet Club | 2-1 |
10/26/2023 | 12:00 PM | Sportime Harbor Island | Sportime Harbor Island | 2-1 |
11/02/2023 | 12:00 PM | Sportime LI: Phoenix | Sportime Lake Isle | 2.5-0.5 |
11/07/2023 | 12:00 PM | Sportime Harbor Island | New Rochelle Racquet Club | 0-3 |
11/14/2023 | 12:00 PM | Rye Racquet BABS | New Rochelle Racquet Club | 1-2 |
12/05/2023 | 12:00 PM | TCH: Double Trouble | New Rochelle Racquet Club | 3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/12/2023 | 12:00 PM | Grand Slam: Spinderellas | Westchester Tennis Center | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
09/12/2023 12:00 PM
New Rochelle Racquet Club |
Tennis Club of Hastings
2-1 |
10/06/2023 12:30 PM
Maximum Tennis Development Zone |
MTDZ: Match Makers
1-2 |
10/13/2023 10:30 AM
Rye Racquet Club |
Rye Racquet BABS
2-1 |
10/26/2023 12:00 PM
Sportime Harbor Island |
Sportime Harbor Island
2-1 |
11/02/2023 12:00 PM
Sportime Lake Isle |
Sportime LI: Phoenix
2.5-0.5 |
11/07/2023 12:00 PM
New Rochelle Racquet Club |
Sportime Harbor Island
0-3 |
11/14/2023 12:00 PM
New Rochelle Racquet Club |
Rye Racquet BABS
1-2 |
12/05/2023 12:00 PM
New Rochelle Racquet Club |
TCH: Double Trouble
3-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
12/12/2023 12:00 PM
Westchester Tennis Center |
Grand Slam: Spinderellas
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap