Team Profile |
Mixed 18+ New England X 8.0 |
2019 SCT Mixed Doubles 18 & Over (South 3/5) |
Q:4S:Biele/Smey |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Doubles |
Postseason Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane Lerner | Astoria, NY | 4.5 | M | 14-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4.30 | |
Heath Hoover | Ossining, NY | 4.5 | M | 15-6 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 4.13 | |
Mitchell Low | Carle Place, NY | 4.5 | M | 44-19 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 4.05 | |
Venus Jones | Bronx, NY | 4.0 | F | 32-20 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 3.97 | |
Jeff Kee | Blue Point, NY | 4.0 | M | 25-17 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3.84 | |
Christopher Wolfe | Glen Head, NY | 4.0 | M | 52-31 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.83 | |
Ernie Biele | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | M | 23-12 | 5-0 | 1-2 | 3.80 | |
Susan Smey | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | F | 26-10 | 4-0 | 1-1 | 3.77 | |
Thomas DeRosa | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 11-9 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.76 | |
Gregory Morley | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | M | 16-10 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 3.73 | |
Mary Sniffen | Armonk, NY | 4.0 | F | 15-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.71 | |
Michele Miller | Dobbs Ferry, NY | 4.0 | F | 24-11 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3.70 | |
Heide Marie Bliss | Aberdeen, NJ | 4.0 | F | 42-22 | 2-1 | 0-2 | 3.66 | |
Debra Gehrlein | Cohasset, MA | 4.0 | F | 13-17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.59 | |
Daniel Herbst | WILTON, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.49 | |
Jennifer Corrado | Cortlandt Manor, NY | 4.0 | F | 19-12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3.40 | |
Mary Keough | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-16 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 3.35 | |
Maria Gonzales | Henderson, NV | 3.5 | F | 39-21 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 3.24 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2019 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane Lerner | Astoria, NY | 4.5 | M | 14-6 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.30 | |
Heath Hoover | Ossining, NY | 4.5 | M | 15-6 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.13 | |
Mitchell Low | Carle Place, NY | 4.5 | M | 44-19 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
4.05 | |
Venus Jones | Bronx, NY | 4.0 | F | 32-20 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.97 | |
Jeff Kee | Blue Point, NY | 4.0 | M | 25-17 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.84 | |
Christopher Wolfe | Glen Head, NY | 4.0 | M | 52-31 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.83 | |
Ernie Biele | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | M | 23-12 | 0-0 5-0 5-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.80 | |
Susan Smey | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | F | 26-10 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.77 | |
Thomas DeRosa | Danbury, CT | 4.0 | M | 11-9 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.76 | |
Gregory Morley | Putnam Valley, NY | 4.0 | M | 16-10 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.73 | |
Mary Sniffen | Armonk, NY | 4.0 | F | 15-15 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.71 | |
Michele Miller | Dobbs Ferry, NY | 4.0 | F | 24-11 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.70 | |
Heide Marie Bliss | Aberdeen, NJ | 4.0 | F | 42-22 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-2 0-2 |
3.66 | |
Debra Gehrlein | Cohasset, MA | 4.0 | F | 13-17 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.59 | |
Daniel Herbst | WILTON, CT | 4.0 | M | 4-8 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.49 | |
Jennifer Corrado | Cortlandt Manor, NY | 4.0 | F | 19-12 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.40 | |
Mary Keough | White Plains, NY | 3.5 | F | 9-16 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.35 | |
Maria Gonzales | Henderson, NV | 3.5 | F | 39-21 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.24 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
10/05/2018 | 7:30 PM | KH:Snell/Dinardo | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 2-1 |
10/27/2018 | 7:30 PM | KH:Breaking Back:Smith | Kings Highway Tennis Club | 3-0 |
11/02/2018 | 7:30 PM | CP:Mixed Signals:das Neves | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 3-0 |
12/16/2018 | 5:30 PM | KH:Snell/Dinardo | Kings Highway Tennis Club | 3-0 |
01/05/2019 | 8:00 PM | Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun | Solaris Racquet Club | 1-2 |
01/18/2019 | 7:30 PM | KH:Breaking Back:Smith | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 3-0 |
02/02/2019 | 4:30 PM | CP:Mixed Signals:das Neves | Chelsea Piers CT | 1-2 |
02/15/2019 | 7:30 PM | Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun | Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC | 2-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2019 | 12:00 PM | MLM;MLTC 8.0 Mixed;Lusardi | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/22/2019 | 3:00 PM | WESF:Westfit:Lee | Woburn Racquet Club | 2-1 | |
06/23/2019 | 8:30 AM | BLEX:BSC Lexington:Carey | Woburn Racquet Club | 0-3 | |
06/23/2019 | 11:30 AM | RFC:Nor'easters;Colvin/Herrera | Woburn Racquet Club | 0-3 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
10/05/2018 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
KH:Snell/Dinardo
2-1 |
10/27/2018 7:30 PM
Kings Highway Tennis Club |
KH:Breaking Back:Smith
3-0 |
11/02/2018 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
CP:Mixed Signals:das Neves
3-0 |
12/16/2018 5:30 PM
Kings Highway Tennis Club |
KH:Snell/Dinardo
3-0 |
01/05/2019 8:00 PM
Solaris Racquet Club |
Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun
1-2 |
01/18/2019 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
KH:Breaking Back:Smith
3-0 |
02/02/2019 4:30 PM
Chelsea Piers CT |
CP:Mixed Signals:das Neves
1-2 |
02/15/2019 7:30 PM
Four Seasons Racquet Club LLC |
Q:SOL:Winners All:Chun
2-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
06/22/2019 12:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
MLM;MLTC 8.0 Mixed;Lusardi
2-1 |
06/22/2019 3:00 PM
Woburn Racquet Club |
WESF:Westfit:Lee
2-1 |
06/23/2019 8:30 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
BLEX:BSC Lexington:Carey
0-3 |
06/23/2019 11:30 AM
Woburn Racquet Club |
RFC:Nor'easters;Colvin/Herrera
0-3 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap